Site logo

2019 Metropolitan Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–24, 2019
  • SCY
  • Piscataway, NJ

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Patrick Tolloti Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine B 55.20
729 +6.3% PB
2 Nolan Monahan Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 55.25
727 +3.9% PB
3 Matthew Grubb Rowan logoRowan B 55.46
719 +1.5% SB
4 Alan Li Baruch logoBaruch B 55.50
717 +1.9% PB
5 Kosta Mitrovic Bridgeport logoBridgeport 56.12
694 +0.5% PB
6 Jack Higgins Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 56.56
678 +4.2% PB
7 Andrew Duff TCNJ logoTCNJ 56.89
666 +2.4% PB
8 Kevin Clauss Montclair State logoMontclair State 58.29
619 +4.7% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Leonard Posa Bridgeport logoBridgeport 57.67
639 +0.0% SB
10 Sam Cossaboon Ramapo logoRamapo 58.43
615 +3.3% PB
11 Greg Cann Rowan logoRowan 58.59
610 -0.0%
12 Elias O'Connor TCNJ logoTCNJ 59.57
580 +2.0% SB
13 Mark Mesco Rowan logoRowan 59.67
577 +1.3% PB
14 Michael Stora Staten Island logoStaten Island 59.72
576 +0.6% PB
15 Sean Flannery Ramapo logoRamapo 59.93
569 +2.4% SB
16 Noah Shepard Rowan logoRowan 1:00.18
562 +1.0% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Aaron Schiff Rowan logoRowan 59.33
587 -0.9%
18 Meriton VELIU St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 59.69
576 +1.7% PB
19 Kavin Duraku St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 1:00.82
545 +0.4% PB
20 Erik Kantar Baruch logoBaruch 1:01.08
538 +2.1% PB
21 Mani Roshandel Sarah Lawrence logoSarah Lawrence 1:01.26
533 +0.6% PB
22 Noah Callahan Ramapo logoRamapo 1:01.46
528 -0.1%
23 Nathanael Marino SUNY-Maritime logoSUNY-Maritime 1:01.53
526 +3.2% SB
24 Steven Brennan St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 1:02.92
492 -0.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Nolan Monahan Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine B 54.95
739 +4.5% PB
2 Patrick Tolloti Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 55.68
710 +5.5% PB
3 Alan Li Baruch logoBaruch 55.91
702 +1.2% PB
4 Matthew Grubb Rowan logoRowan 56.37
684 -0.2%
5 Kosta Mitrovic Bridgeport logoBridgeport 56.93
664 -0.9%
6 Jack Higgins Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 57.04
661 +3.4% PB
7 Andrew Duff TCNJ logoTCNJ 57.20
655 +1.9% PB
8 Kevin Clauss Montclair State logoMontclair State 57.74
637 +5.6% PB
9 Greg Cann Rowan logoRowan 58.29
619 +0.5% PB
10 Leonard Posa Bridgeport logoBridgeport 58.31
618 -1.1%
11 Sam Cossaboon Ramapo logoRamapo 58.88
601 +2.6% PB
X Nathan Mathes Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 59.54
581 +3.9% SB
12 Elias O'Connor TCNJ logoTCNJ 59.78
574 +1.6% SB
13 Mark Mesco Rowan logoRowan 59.84
572 +1.1% PB
14 Sean Flannery Ramapo logoRamapo 59.87
571 +2.5% SB
X Matt Schillaci Rowan logoRowan 59.89
571 +2.6% PB
X Angelo Stefani TCNJ logoTCNJ 1:00.36
557 +0.3% SB
15 Michael Stora Staten Island logoStaten Island 1:00.36
557 -0.4%
16 Noah Shepard Rowan logoRowan 1:00.38
557 +0.6% SB
17 Meriton VELIU St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 1:00.40
556 +0.5% PB
18 Aaron Schiff Rowan logoRowan 1:00.46
555 -2.9%
X Julian Charles Ramapo logoRamapo 1:01.25
533 +3.3% PB
19 Noah Callahan Ramapo logoRamapo 1:01.37
530 +0.1% PB
20 Mani Roshandel Sarah Lawrence logoSarah Lawrence 1:01.48
527 +0.2% SB
X Nolan Kuscan TCNJ logoTCNJ 1:01.49
527 +3.7% PB
X Sean Rojas Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 1:01.49
527 +4.9% PB
21 Steven Brennan St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 1:01.74
521 +1.8% PB
22 Nathanael Marino SUNY-Maritime logoSUNY-Maritime 1:01.80
519 +2.8% SB
23 Erik Kantar Baruch logoBaruch 1:01.97
515 +0.7% SB
X Bryan Tran TCNJ logoTCNJ 1:02.29
507 +3.7% PB
24 Kavin Duraku St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 1:03.11
488 -3.3%
X Geunhwan Lee Ramapo logoRamapo 1:03.49
479 +3.2% PB
25 Myles Upchurch Montclair State logoMontclair State 1:04.05
466 +3.6% PB
X Antonino Tramontana Ramapo logoRamapo 1:04.30
461 +3.4% PB
26 Ian Folan SUNY-Maritime logoSUNY-Maritime 1:04.37
459 +0.6% SB
X John Olsen Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 1:04.45
458 +7.8% SB
27 Kameron Clouser New Rochelle logoNew Rochelle 1:04.47
457 +0.8% PB
X BRYCE CARROLL Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 1:05.24
441 +5.1% SB
28 Matthew Greenfield Baruch logoBaruch 1:07.16
405 +0.4% SB
29 Tyler Stevens WPUNJ logoWPUNJ 1:08.29
385 +7.9% PB
30 Mike Neugebauer Mount Saint Mary (NY) logoMount Saint Mary (NY) 1:08.74
377 -4.2%
31 Matthew Hart SUNY-Maritime logoSUNY-Maritime 1:09.85
360 +2.9% SB
32 Nicholas Blanco Baruch logoBaruch 1:09.96
358 -1.0%
33 Samuel Kenney Mount Saint Mary (NY) logoMount Saint Mary (NY) 1:10.04
357 +1.5% PB
X Gabriel Menz SUNY-Maritime logoSUNY-Maritime 1:10.64
348 +1.1% PB
34 Valentine Perez WPUNJ logoWPUNJ 1:11.49
335 +1.9% PB
35 William Pike WPUNJ logoWPUNJ 1:13.37
310 +4.6% PB
36 Julio Hernandez Baruch logoBaruch 1:14.34
298 -4.3%
37 Joshua Moore Roberts Wesleyan logoRoberts Wesleyan 1:17.93
259 +2.1% PB
X Attila Vastag St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 1:20.46
235
Daniel Borjas Montclair State logoMontclair State DQ