Site logo

2019 Great Lakes Valley Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–09, 2019
  • SCY
  • Crawfordsville, IN
  • Watch Live

Top Swims

Rank Name Team Event Time
1 McKendree (A) McKendree logo McKendree 400 Y Free Relay 2:54.72
2 McKendree (A) McKendree logo McKendree 200 Y Free Relay 1:19.33
3 McKendree (A) McKendree logo McKendree 800 Y Free Relay 6:32.04
4 Luca Simonetti McKendree logo McKendree 200 Y Free 1:36.08
5 Tim Samuelsen Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 1650 Y Free 15:21.53
6 Missouri S&T (A) Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 800 Y Free Relay 6:33.00
7 Alexander SKINNER McKendree logo McKendree 200 Y Free 1:36.34
8 Adam Rosipal Indianapolis logo Indianapolis 1000 Y Free 9:13.22
9 Missouri S&T (A) Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 200 Y Free Relay 1:19.81
10 Throstur Bjarnason McKendree logo McKendree 500 Y Free 4:26.88
11 Missouri S&T (A) Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 400 Y Medley Relay 3:13.43
12 Alexander SKINNER McKendree logo McKendree 200 Y Free 1:36.66
13 Adam Rosipal Indianapolis logo Indianapolis 500 Y Free 4:27.19
14 Cody Liske Indianapolis logo Indianapolis 1000 Y Free 9:15.31
15 Morgan Meyer Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 200 Y Free 1:36.79
16 Alexander SKINNER McKendree logo McKendree 100 Y Free 43.15
17 Aaron Taske Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 1000 Y Free 9:15.89
18 Indianapolis (A) Indianapolis logo Indianapolis 200 Y Medley Relay 1:28.22
19 Missouri S&T (A) Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 200 Y Medley Relay 1:28.23
20 Drury (A) Drury logo Drury 200 Y Medley Relay 1:28.25
21 McKendree (A) McKendree logo McKendree 400 Y Medley Relay 3:14.05
22 Indianapolis (A) Indianapolis logo Indianapolis 400 Y Medley Relay 3:14.08
23 Drury (A) Drury logo Drury 400 Y Medley Relay 3:14.47
24 Aaron Taske Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 1650 Y Free 15:31.17
25 Throstur Bjarnason McKendree logo McKendree 1650 Y Free 15:32.30
26 Marco FLORES Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 100 Y Breast 53.96
27 Adam Rosipal Indianapolis logo Indianapolis 1650 Y Free 15:32.37
28 Morgan Meyer Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 200 Y Free 1:37.34
29 Indianapolis (A) Indianapolis logo Indianapolis 800 Y Free Relay 6:37.21
30 Throstur Bjarnason McKendree logo McKendree 1000 Y Free 9:19.02
31 Drury (A) Drury logo Drury 400 Y Free Relay 2:58.72
32 Cody Liske Indianapolis logo Indianapolis 1650 Y Free 15:34.13
33 Tim Samuelsen Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 1000 Y Free 9:19.75
34 Indianapolis (A) Indianapolis logo Indianapolis 200 Y Free Relay 1:20.76
35 Alexander SKINNER McKendree logo McKendree 100 Y Free 43.53
36 Matthew Sims Bellarmine logo Bellarmine 200 Y Fly 1:46.23
37 Missouri S&T (A) Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 400 Y Free Relay 2:59.33
38 Cody Liske Indianapolis logo Indianapolis 500 Y Free 4:29.92
39 Josh Umrysh Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 100 Y Breast 54.26
40 Patryk Golinski Missouri-St. Louis logo Missouri-St. Louis 1000 Y Free 9:21.43
41 Luca Simonetti McKendree logo McKendree 200 Y Free 1:37.75
42 Tim Samuelsen Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 500 Y Free 4:30.43
43 Andy Huffman Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 400 Y IM 3:53.49
44 Lewis (A) Lewis logo Lewis 200 Y Free Relay 1:21.08
45 Drury (A) Drury logo Drury 200 Y Free Relay 1:21.11
46 Josh Umrysh Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 100 Y Breast 54.41
47 Throstur Bjarnason McKendree logo McKendree 500 Y Free 4:30.88
48 Cody Liske Indianapolis logo Indianapolis 500 Y Free 4:30.89
49 Alex Graham Missouri S&T logo Missouri S&T 1000 Y Free 9:22.96
50 Luca Simonetti McKendree logo McKendree 500 Y Free 4:30.97