Site logo

2019 Great Lakes Valley Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–09, 2019
  • SCY
  • Crawfordsville, IN
  • Watch Live

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Rodrigo Codo Berti Indianapolis logoIndianapolis B 1:45.76
741 +0.1% SB
2 Daniel Buijs McKendree logoMcKendree B 1:45.85
739 +2.7% SB
3 Andrew Rodriguez Drury logoDrury B 1:46.00
736 +4.8% PB
4 Jared Dachroeden Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:47.65
703 +2.6% PB
5 Radosaw Chupka Missouri-St. Louis logoMissouri-St. Louis B 1:48.72
682 +1.1% PB
6 Jake Braumbaugh Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:50.21
655 +0.4% SB
7 Ethan Shih Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:50.55
649 +1.1% PB
8 Dylan Friesz Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:54.70
581 -1.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Tommy Nelson Drury logoDrury B 1:49.59
666 +1.7% PB
10 William Walters Bellarmine logoBellarmine 1:51.44
633 +2.4% PB
11 Christopher Davison William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 1:51.67
629 +9.7% SB
12 Connor Neils Truman State logoTruman State 1:52.07
623 -1.5%
13 Brenden Harris Truman State logoTruman State 1:53.71
596 -1.1%
14 Matthew Pettit Bellarmine logoBellarmine 1:53.77
595 +4.1% SB
15 Austin Mayer Truman State logoTruman State 1:54.03
591 +0.5% SB
16 Grant Lair Truman State logoTruman State 1:54.10
590 +0.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Andrew Rodriguez Drury logoDrury 1:47.43
707 +3.5% PB
2 Jake Braumbaugh Indianapolis logoIndianapolis B 1:47.78
700 +2.6% PB
3 Rodrigo Codo Berti Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:47.97
697 -2.0%
4 Daniel Buijs McKendree logoMcKendree 1:48.07
695 +0.7% SB
5 Jared Dachroeden Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:48.15
693 +2.1% SB
6 Dylan Friesz Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T B 1:49.20
673 +3.0% SB
X Daniel Bouhlel Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:50.14
656 +0.5% PB
7 Ethan Shih Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:50.15
656 +1.5% PB
8 Radosaw Chupka Missouri-St. Louis logoMissouri-St. Louis 1:50.80
644 -0.8%
9 William Walters Bellarmine logoBellarmine 1:52.15
621 +1.8% PB
10 Brenden Harris Truman State logoTruman State 1:52.71
612 -0.2%
11 Connor Neils Truman State logoTruman State 1:53.11
606 -2.5%
12 Christopher Davison William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 1:53.20
604 +8.4% SB
13 Tommy Nelson Drury logoDrury 1:53.36
602 -1.7%
14 Grant Lair Truman State logoTruman State 1:53.99
592 +1.0% PB
15 Matthew Pettit Bellarmine logoBellarmine 1:54.52
584 +3.5% SB
16 Austin Mayer Truman State logoTruman State 1:55.28
572 -0.6%
17 Connor Morris William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 1:55.37
571 +10.6% SB
X Graham Wells Drury logoDrury 1:55.43
570 +2.2% SB
18 Jack Riffel Maryville logoMaryville 1:55.85
564 +4.2% PB
19 Cole Morgan McKendree logoMcKendree 1:57.04
547 +1.1% SB
20 Carter Thoss Lewis logoLewis 1:57.05
547 +5.0% PB
21 Jeremy Burbrink Lewis logoLewis 1:57.64
538 +4.6% SB
22 Taylor Owen Bellarmine logoBellarmine 1:57.95
534 +1.7% SB
23 John Walpole William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 1:58.08
532 +4.4% PB
24 Craig Tompkins McKendree logoMcKendree 1:58.43
528 -0.6%
X Seth Mandel Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:59.23
517 +5.8% SB
25 William Owen Bellarmine logoBellarmine 1:59.61
512 +1.1% SB
X Jeffrey Lancaster William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 2:01.69
486 +6.2% SB
26 Mason Mccauley William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 2:02.83
473 +3.4% SB
X Marko Tasic Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 2:09.93
399 -3.4%
27 Mike Aldaco Maryville logoMaryville 2:10.63
393 +4.3% PB
Bryan Sullivan Drury logoDrury NS