Site logo

2019 Great Lakes Valley Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–09, 2019
  • SCY
  • Crawfordsville, IN
  • Watch Live

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Rodrigo Codo Berti Indianapolis logo 1:45.76
  B
741 +0.1% SB
2 Daniel Buijs McKendree logo 1:45.85
  B
739 +2.7% SB
3 Andrew Rodriguez Drury logo 1:46.00
  B
736 +4.8% PB
4 Jared Dachroeden Missouri S&T logo 1:47.65
 
703 +2.6% PB
5 Radosaw Chupka Missouri-St. Louis logo 1:48.72
  B
682 +1.1% PB
6 Jake Braumbaugh Indianapolis logo 1:50.21
 
655 +0.4% SB
7 Ethan Shih Missouri S&T logo 1:50.55
 
649 +1.1% PB
8 Dylan Friesz Missouri S&T logo 1:54.70
 
581 -1.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Tommy Nelson Drury logo 1:49.59
  B
666 +1.7% PB
10 William Walters Bellarmine logo 1:51.44
 
633 +2.4% PB
11 Christopher Davison William Jewell logo 1:51.67
 
629 +9.7% SB
12 Connor Neils Truman State logo 1:52.07
 
623 -1.5%
13 Brenden Harris Truman State logo 1:53.71
 
596 -1.1%
14 Matthew Pettit Bellarmine logo 1:53.77
 
595 +4.1% SB
15 Austin Mayer Truman State logo 1:54.03
 
591 +0.5% SB
16 Grant Lair Truman State logo 1:54.10
 
590 +0.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Rodriguez Drury logo 1:47.43
 
707 +3.5% PB
2 Jake Braumbaugh Indianapolis logo 1:47.78
  B
700 +2.6% PB
3 Rodrigo Codo Berti Indianapolis logo 1:47.97
 
697 -2.0%
4 Daniel Buijs McKendree logo 1:48.07
 
695 +0.7% SB
5 Jared Dachroeden Missouri S&T logo 1:48.15
 
693 +2.1% SB
6 Dylan Friesz Missouri S&T logo 1:49.20
  B
673 +3.0% SB
X Daniel Bouhlel Indianapolis logo 1:50.14
 
656 +0.5% PB
7 Ethan Shih Missouri S&T logo 1:50.15
 
656 +1.5% PB
8 Radosaw Chupka Missouri-St. Louis logo 1:50.80
 
644 -0.8%
9 William Walters Bellarmine logo 1:52.15
 
621 +1.8% PB
10 Brenden Harris Truman State logo 1:52.71
 
612 -0.2%
11 Connor Neils Truman State logo 1:53.11
 
606 -2.5%
12 Christopher Davison William Jewell logo 1:53.20
 
604 +8.4% SB
13 Tommy Nelson Drury logo 1:53.36
 
602 -1.7%
14 Grant Lair Truman State logo 1:53.99
 
592 +1.0% PB
15 Matthew Pettit Bellarmine logo 1:54.52
 
584 +3.5% SB
16 Austin Mayer Truman State logo 1:55.28
 
572 -0.6%
17 Connor Morris William Jewell logo 1:55.37
 
571 +10.6% SB
X Graham Wells Drury logo 1:55.43
 
570 +2.2% SB
18 Jack Riffel Maryville logo 1:55.85
 
564 +4.2% PB
19 Cole Morgan McKendree logo 1:57.04
 
547 +1.1% SB
20 Carter Thoss Lewis logo 1:57.05
 
547 +5.0% PB
21 Jeremy Burbrink Lewis logo 1:57.64
 
538 +4.6% SB
22 Taylor Owen Bellarmine logo 1:57.95
 
534 +1.7% SB
23 John Walpole William Jewell logo 1:58.08
 
532 +4.4% PB
24 Craig Tompkins McKendree logo 1:58.43
 
528 -0.6%
X Seth Mandel Indianapolis logo 1:59.23
 
517 +5.8% SB
25 William Owen Bellarmine logo 1:59.61
 
512 +1.1% SB
X Jeffrey Lancaster William Jewell logo 2:01.69
 
486 +6.2% SB
26 Mason Mccauley William Jewell logo 2:02.83
 
473 +3.4% SB
X Marko Tasic Indianapolis logo 2:09.93
 
399 -3.4%
27 Mike Aldaco Maryville logo 2:10.63
 
393 +4.3% PB
Bryan Sullivan Drury logo NS