Site logo

2019 Great Lakes Valley Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–09, 2019
  • SCY
  • Crawfordsville, IN
  • Watch Live

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Edda Skoric Indianapolis logoIndianapolis A 1:55.80
808 +2.0% PB
2 Sydney Rey McKendree logoMcKendree B 1:59.98
726 +1.6% PB
3 Stephanie Palczynski Lewis logoLewis B 2:00.76
712 +0.1% SB
4 Meredith Geyer McKendree logoMcKendree B 2:01.64
697 +1.4% SB
5 Danielle Wood Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 2:02.83
677 -1.2%
6 Laura Pareja Drury logoDrury 2:03.35
668 -3.9%
7 Iris Hilmarsdottir McKendree logoMcKendree 2:03.64
664 +0.6% PB
8 Lauren Massot Truman State logoTruman State 2:04.19
655 +0.2% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Rebecca Cross Drury logoDrury B 2:02.77
678 +3.7% PB
10 Savanna Barth William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell B 2:02.85
676 +6.8% PB
11 Alexandra SHATSKIKH Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 2:03.82
661 +1.2% PB
12 Emma Barnett Truman State logoTruman State 2:03.96
658 +2.3% SB
13 Abby Rumpp McKendree logoMcKendree 2:05.51
634 +0.2% SB
14 Madeleine Leger Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 2:06.57
619 -1.0%
15 Izzi Clark Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 2:07.26
609 -2.0%
16 Maddisen Lantz Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 2:07.89
600 -1.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Edda Skoric Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:57.21
779 +0.8% PB
2 Sydney Rey McKendree logoMcKendree 2:00.12
724 +1.5% PB
3 Stephanie Palczynski Lewis logoLewis 2:02.22
687 -1.1%
4 Meredith Geyer McKendree logoMcKendree 2:02.59
681 +0.7% SB
5 Danielle Wood Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 2:03.22
670 -1.5%
6 Laura Pareja Drury logoDrury 2:03.26
670 -3.8%
7 Iris Hilmarsdottir McKendree logoMcKendree 2:03.70
663 +0.6% PB
8 Lauren Massot Truman State logoTruman State 2:04.10
656 +0.2% SB
9 Rebecca Cross Drury logoDrury 2:04.12
656 +2.7% PB
10 Savanna Barth William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 2:04.33
653 +5.7% PB
11 Alexandra SHATSKIKH Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 2:04.70
647 +0.5% PB
12 Abby Rumpp McKendree logoMcKendree 2:05.43
636 +0.2% SB
13 Madeleine Leger Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 2:05.66
632 -0.3%
14 Maddisen Lantz Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 2:05.68
632 +0.1% PB
X Jillian Castor Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 2:06.73
616 +0.4% PB
15 Izzi Clark Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 2:07.04
612 -1.8%
16 Emma Barnett Truman State logoTruman State 2:07.31
608 -0.3%
17 Mikayla Kempf Truman State logoTruman State 2:07.31
608 -0.6%
X Sydnee Trahin Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 2:08.09
597 -1.0%
18 Ashley Sturman Drury logoDrury 2:09.11
583 +0.3% SB
X Brooke Beahan Truman State logoTruman State 2:09.18
582 +4.1% PB
19 Maddie Duncan Truman State logoTruman State 2:09.32
580 +0.5% PB
20 Delaney Haralson William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 2:10.44
565 +4.5% SB
21 Tatum Hilger William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 2:10.45
565 +4.4% SB
X Zhenya Tyshchenko Drury logoDrury 2:10.89
559 -0.7%
22 Ellie Shell Drury logoDrury 2:11.16
556 +3.2% SB
23 Claire Brouillet McKendree logoMcKendree 2:11.20
555 -3.2%
24 Maya Sorensen Bellarmine logoBellarmine 2:11.71
549 -1.3%
25 Stephanie Schoemans Missouri-St. Louis logoMissouri-St. Louis 2:11.88
547 -1.3%
26 Meghan Beese Lewis logoLewis 2:11.99
545 -1.4%
X Cami Di Santo Drury logoDrury 2:12.08
544 +4.7% SB
X Rae Friesz Truman State logoTruman State 2:12.15
543 +2.4% SB
27 Haley Todd Bellarmine logoBellarmine 2:13.22
530 +1.2% SB
28 Laney Klar Truman State logoTruman State 2:14.08
520 -1.6%
29 Abriana Herndon Missouri-St. Louis logoMissouri-St. Louis 2:14.60
514 +0.7% SB
30 Tatiana Vanegas Missouri-St. Louis logoMissouri-St. Louis 2:14.79
512 +2.2% SB
31 Megan McSalley Maryville logoMaryville 2:15.86
500 -0.2%
X Emily rosener Bellarmine logoBellarmine 2:17.30
485 +2.3% SB
32 Hayley Knapp William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 2:23.64
423 +5.8% SB