Site logo

2019 Great Lakes Valley Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–09, 2019
  • SCY
  • Crawfordsville, IN
  • Watch Live

400 Medley Relay Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Drury (A) Drury
  1. Laura Pareja
  2. Bailee Nunn
  3. Tori sopp
  4. Yasmin Preusse
3:39.44
 
828
2 Bellarmine (A) Bellarmine
  1. Kathryn Vulich
  2. Sophia Noren
  3. Rachel Walker
  4. Grace Roegner
3:47.14
 
747
3 Truman State (A) Truman State
  1. Lauren Massot
  2. Natalie Galluzzo
  3. Margaret Hickey
  4. Emma Brabham
3:48.19
 
737
4 Indianapolis (A) Indianapolis
  1. Izzi Clark
  2. Nathalia Borges
  3. Darian Murray
  4. Krystal Caylor
3:48.80
 
731
10 Drury (B) Drury
  1. Ellie Shell
  2. Madeline Nelson
  3. Mackenzie Wieberg
  4. Karianne Reinertsen
3:50.79
 
712
5 McKendree (A) McKendree
  1. Sydney Rey
  2. Christina Marshall
  3. Victoria Sananikone
  4. Meredith Geyer
3:51.19
 
708
6 Lewis (A) Lewis
  1. Stephanie Palczynski
  2. Hannah Zuercher
  3. Ebony McCray
  4. Gabrielle Jeffers
3:52.78
 
694
7 William Jewell (A) William Jewell
  1. Savanna Barth
  2. Natalie Hughlett
  3. Carley Wood
  4. Emily Sawyer
3:53.17
 
690
8 Missouri-St. Louis (A) Missouri-St. Louis
  1. Isabella Kudanovych
  2. Mailin Gupta
  3. Amber Visser
  4. Agnieszka Blocka
3:56.45
 
662
11 Truman State (B) Truman State
  1. Maddie Duncan
  2. Annika Hofer
  3. Laney Klar
  4. Allison Garrett
3:57.60
 
653
12 Lewis (B) Lewis
  1. Meghan Beese
  2. Meaghan Bower
  3. Ianthe Van Der Westhuizen
  4. Daniela Navarrete
3:57.77
 
651
13 McKendree (B) McKendree
  1. Iris Hilmarsdottir
  2. Hallie Dixon
  3. Magdalena Knapp
  4. Haley Rey
3:59.13
 
640
14 Bellarmine (B) Bellarmine
  1. Maya Sorensen
  2. Elizabeth Schrenger
  3. Avery Witcher
  4. Alex Scott
4:00.84
 
627
15 William Jewell (B) William Jewell
  1. Katherine Hays
  2. Hannah Balch
  3. Kelsey Lanterman
  4. Rachel Janiak
4:05.96
 
588
9 Maryville Maryville
  1. Megan McSalley
  2. Taylor Norwood
  3. Danielle Callahan
  4. Hannah Doss
4:11.19
 
552
16 Missouri-St. Louis (B) Missouri-St. Louis
  1. Tatiana Vanegas
  2. Emma Stevenson
  3. Abriana Herndon
  4. Seela Wang
4:11.32
 
551
Indianapolis (B) Indianapolis
  1. Madeleine Leger
  2. Alaina Joyce
  3. Johanna Buys
  4. Edda Skoric
DQ