Site logo

2019 Great Lakes Valley Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–09, 2019
  • SCY
  • Crawfordsville, IN
  • Watch Live

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Erica Dahlgren Drury logo 1:50.07
 
729 -0.1%
2 Karianne Reinertsen Drury logo 1:50.57
 
719 +1.5% PB
3 Rachel Walker Bellarmine logo 1:50.74
  B
716 +1.1% PB
4 Caytee Wright Drury logo 1:52.11
 
690 -0.1%
5 Allison Weber Drury logo 1:52.16
  B
689 +0.7% PB
6 Krystal Caylor Indianapolis logo 1:52.28
 
687 -2.0%
7 Chrysoulla Karamanou Drury logo 1:52.87
 
676 -0.8%
8 Stephanie Palczynski Lewis logo 1:52.97
 
675 +0.6% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Yasmin Preusse Drury logo 1:52.32
 
686 -1.4%
10 Laura Boardman Indianapolis logo 1:53.00
  B
674 +0.8% PB
11 Mel Arnold Indianapolis logo 1:53.13
  B
672 +2.6% PB
12 Meredith Geyer McKendree logo 1:53.23
  B
670 +0.1% SB
13 MACKENZIE HARRIS Drury logo 1:54.81
 
643 +7.6% PB
14 Agnieszka Blocka Missouri-St. Louis logo 1:54.89
 
641 -0.2%
15 Abby Rumpp McKendree logo 1:57.12
 
605 +1.9% SB
16 Emily Sawyer William Jewell logo 1:57.15
 
605 +5.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Erica Dahlgren Drury logo 1:50.77
 
716 -0.7%
2 Karianne Reinertsen Drury logo 1:51.56
 
700 +0.7% PB
3 Stephanie Palczynski Lewis logo 1:52.36
  B
686 +1.2% SB
4 Rachel Walker Bellarmine logo 1:52.51
 
683 -0.5%
5 Caytee Wright Drury logo 1:52.55
 
682 -0.5%
6 Chrysoulla Karamanou Drury logo 1:52.74
 
679 -0.7%
7 Allison Weber Drury logo 1:52.95
 
675 -0.0%
8 Krystal Caylor Indianapolis logo 1:53.23
 
670 -2.8%
9 Agnieszka Blocka Missouri-St. Louis logo 1:53.30
  B
669 +1.2% PB
10 Meredith Geyer McKendree logo 1:54.44
 
649 -0.9%
11 MACKENZIE HARRIS Drury logo 1:54.68
 
645 +7.7% PB
12 Yasmin Preusse Drury logo 1:54.71
 
644 -3.6%
13 Laura Boardman Indianapolis logo 1:54.80
 
643 -0.8%
14 Abby Rumpp McKendree logo 1:55.04
 
639 +3.6% SB
15 Mel Arnold Indianapolis logo 1:55.30
 
634 +0.7% SB
16 Emily Sawyer William Jewell logo 1:55.36
 
633 +7.0% PB
17 Madeline Wilson Truman State logo 1:55.81
 
626 +1.4% SB
18 Emma Barnett Truman State logo 1:55.84
 
626 -0.2%
19 Emily Zawadzki Bellarmine logo 1:56.05
 
622 +1.1% SB
20 Katie Thomas Indianapolis logo 1:56.22
 
619 -0.8%
21 Carley Wood William Jewell logo 1:56.23
 
619 +3.6% SB
X Brooke Beahan Truman State logo 1:56.23
 
619 +3.3% PB
22 Jacqueline Leonard William Jewell logo 1:56.29
 
618 +4.7% PB
23 Kaylee Sisson Truman State logo 1:56.40
 
617 +0.3% SB
24 Alex Scott Bellarmine logo 1:56.62
 
613 +0.5% PB
25 Emma Brabham Truman State logo 1:56.64
 
613 +1.2% PB
26 Rachel Janiak William Jewell logo 1:56.73
 
611 +2.9% SB
27 Kandis Arlinghaus Bellarmine logo 1:56.74
 
611 +1.5% SB
28 Meghann McLaughlin Bellarmine logo 1:56.89
 
609 -0.5%
28 Madeline Allen William Jewell logo 1:56.89
 
609
30 Laura Brasier Drury logo 1:57.28
 
603 +0.9% SB
31 Marie Grzybek Lewis logo 1:57.47
 
600 +2.0% PB
32 Gator Lunzmann Indianapolis logo 1:57.72
 
596 -2.9%
33 Claire Brouillet McKendree logo 1:57.80
 
595 +0.9% PB
34 Nani Welsh Drury logo 1:57.88
 
594 -3.6%
35 Megan Mensinger Truman State logo 1:58.04
 
591 -0.5%
36 Grace Roegner Bellarmine logo 1:58.48
 
585 +0.7% PB
37 Madeleine Leger Indianapolis logo 1:58.56
 
583 +1.8% PB
X Zhenya Tyshchenko Drury logo 1:58.59
 
583 +0.5% PB
X Maisy Kurucz Truman State logo 1:58.70
 
581 +0.4% SB
38 Shelby Gertson Lewis logo 1:58.71
 
581 +1.4% PB
X Jillian Castor Indianapolis logo 1:58.93
 
578 +0.4% SB
39 Danielle Callahan Maryville logo 1:59.14
 
575 +1.5% PB
X Jasmyne Kitt Indianapolis logo 1:59.81
 
565 -1.9%
40 Grace Mortimer Maryville logo 1:59.98
 
563 +1.0% SB
41 Haley Todd Bellarmine logo 2:00.04
 
562 -1.2%
42 Edda Skoric Indianapolis logo 2:00.70
 
553 -0.8%
43 Emily Pickett Lewis logo 2:01.21
 
546 +2.0% SB
X Rae Friesz Truman State logo 2:01.50
 
542 +0.4% SB
44 Audrey Hixenbaugh Bellarmine logo 2:01.50
 
542 +1.5% SB
X Alexis Basler Drury logo 2:01.99
 
536 +0.0% PB
45 Alexis Emery William Jewell logo 2:02.64
 
527 +5.6% SB
46 Maddie Duncan Truman State logo 2:02.67
 
527 -1.1%
47 Lily Golden Bellarmine logo 2:04.06
 
509 -3.3%
48 Haley Unruh William Jewell logo 2:04.86
 
499 +5.5% PB
49 Morgan Lagestee Lewis logo 2:05.96
 
486 -1.8%
50 Jalea Millon Bellarmine logo 2:06.08
 
485 +3.7% PB
51 Hannah Doss Maryville logo 2:08.33
 
460 +3.9% SB
52 Hayley Knapp William Jewell logo 2:09.52
 
447 +4.0% SB
53 Krystal Gillespie Lewis logo 2:10.21
 
440 -0.2%