Site logo

2019 Empire 8 Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 20–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Webster, NY
  • Watch Live

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Robert Draper Nazareth logoNazareth 4:39.67
691 +4.6% PB
2 NOAH KOLTENUK Alfred logoAlfred 4:40.87
682 +4.4% PB
3 Samuel Fuller Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:42.05
674 -0.2%
4 Daniel Rosenberger Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:43.12
666 +1.2% PB
5 Ryan Mcloughlin Hartwick logoHartwick 4:43.56
663 +1.2% SB
6 Chris Rudel Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:45.06
653 +1.5% SB
7 Tristan Dixon Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:47.24
638 +2.7% PB
8 Isaac Waide Hartwick logoHartwick 4:52.35
605 +1.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Pacal Fernandez Hartwick logoHartwick 4:50.46
617 +0.9% PB
10 Rowan Poppen-Eagan Hartwick logoHartwick 4:52.82
602 +1.1% PB
11 Billy Tague Hartwick logoHartwick 4:54.39
592 +2.1% PB
12 Marco Salvatore Nazareth logoNazareth 4:55.53
586 +2.0% PB
13 Javonte Herbert Herbert Hartwick logoHartwick 4:55.98
583 +3.9% SB
14 Connor McCabe Nazareth logoNazareth 4:56.24
581 +4.6% SB
15 Justin Cerrato Alfred logoAlfred 4:56.69
579 +4.0% PB
16 Matthew Noga Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:57.02
577 +1.8% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Mcloughlin Hartwick logoHartwick 4:41.54
677 +1.9% SB
2 NOAH KOLTENUK Alfred logoAlfred 4:44.49
656 +3.2% SB
3 Tristan Dixon Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:47.16
638 +2.7% PB
4 Samuel Fuller Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:47.89
633 -2.3%
5 Daniel Rosenberger Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:47.94
633 -0.5%
6 Chris Rudel Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:49.29
624 +0.1% SB
7 Robert Draper Nazareth logoNazareth 4:50.72
615 +0.9% SB
8 Isaac Waide Hartwick logoHartwick 4:50.83
614 +1.7% PB
9 Pacal Fernandez Hartwick logoHartwick 4:52.05
607 +0.4% PB
10 Rowan Poppen-Eagan Hartwick logoHartwick 4:55.94
583 +0.1% PB
11 Javonte Herbert Herbert Hartwick logoHartwick 4:55.98
583 +3.9% SB
12 Billy Tague Hartwick logoHartwick 4:56.00
583 +1.6% PB
13 Marco Salvatore Nazareth logoNazareth 4:56.66
579 +1.6% PB
14 Matthew Noga Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:57.32
575 +1.7% SB
15 Connor McCabe Nazareth logoNazareth 5:00.38
558 +3.2% SB
16 Justin Cerrato Alfred logoAlfred 5:01.06
554 +2.6% PB
17 William Eger Hartwick logoHartwick 5:04.48
535 +2.6% PB
18 Ryan Hiltbrand Nazareth logoNazareth 5:07.43
520 -1.2%
19 AJ Specchio Alfred logoAlfred 5:11.84
498 +5.2% PB
20 Ian Evans Alfred logoAlfred 5:15.20
483 +3.1% PB
21 Kristopher Kremsner Hartwick logoHartwick 5:20.77
458
22 Coleman Barry Utica logoUtica 5:28.07
428 +1.8% SB