CollegeSwimming.com

2019 College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–16, 2019
  • SCY
  • Pleasant Prairie, WI

400 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Carthage (A) Carthage
  1. Mitchell Mages
  2. Adam Moskus
  3. Nick Nevins
  4. Nick Seroni
3:02.81
 
726
2 Wheaton (IL) (A) Wheaton (IL)
  1. Christopher Szymczak
  2. Christian Cameron
  3. Daniel Deysher
  4. William Rinne
3:03.00
 
723
8 Carthage (B) Carthage
  1. Sam Gabriel
  2. Ross Wilson
  3. Ethan Hare
  4. Jack Wallar
3:06.61
 
682
3 Augustana (A) Augustana
  1. Bryan Haage
  2. Jeremy Wolf
  3. Greg Roskowic
  4. Jared Ekberg
3:06.85
 
680
9 Wheaton (IL) (B) Wheaton (IL)
  1. Micah Kimel
  2. Joseph Kim
  3. Benjamin Griffith
  4. Stephen Larson
3:09.36
 
653
X Carthage (C) Carthage
  1. Zachary Compton
  2. Phillip Vaccarello
  3. Brady Bresnahan
  4. Garrett Shuldes
3:11.41
 
632
4 Millikin (A) Millikin
  1. Cole Jones
  2. Nicholas Hoerr
  3. Jacob Williams
  4. Felix Archer
3:13.22
 
614
X Wheaton (IL) (C) Wheaton (IL)
  1. Jacob Lippiatt
  2. Joshua Dull
  3. Jonathan Schofield
  4. Cleve Speece
3:14.33
 
604
10 Augustana (B) Augustana
  1. Luke Herron
  2. Adam Smith
  3. Connor Bullard
  4. Aidan McConkey
3:14.65
 
601
5 Illinois Wesleyan (A) Illinois Wesleyan
  1. Mason McCauley
  2. Kyle Fox
  3. Luke Witteveen
  4. Nick Partipilo
3:17.29
 
577
6 North Central (A) North Central
  1. Nick Mielke
  2. Ferdinand Hoerstl
  3. Luke Gentile
  4. Austin Blaser
3:18.71
 
565
X Wheaton (IL) (D) Wheaton (IL)
  1. Evan Cameron
  2. Tice Wilkerson
  3. Connor Perry
  4. Christopher Plimpton
3:19.63
 
557
X Carthage (D) Carthage
  1. Mitchell Steinke
  2. Mitchell Scarski
  3. David Waitley
  4. Alec Makenas
3:21.47
 
542
7 Carroll Carroll
  1. Zach Mirza
  2. Kentarrius Braxton
  3. Shane Murphy-Pociask
  4. Aaron Talabac
3:25.30
 
512
11 North Central (B) North Central
  1. Samuel Lee
  2. Cameron Teel
  3. Nicholas Slinkman
  4. Sammy Stamatis
3:29.04
 
485
X Augustana (C) Augustana
  1. Anthony Santangelo
  2. Jacob Huffer
  3. Quinn Landoch
  4. Jason Palmer
3:30.41
 
476
X Carthage (E) Carthage
  1. Will Zocher
  2. Benjamin Wawczak
  3. Sean Kilbourne
  4. Thomas Gaudio
3:30.42
 
476
X Wheaton (IL) (E) Wheaton (IL)
  1. Jake Renager
  2. Graham Ganser
  3. James Conrady
  4. Sam Price
3:31.79
 
466
12 Millikin (B) Millikin
  1. Cameron Lee
  2. Nick Nemeth
  3. Blaze Ogden
  4. Gabriel Gil
3:36.84
 
435
13 Illinois Wesleyan (B) Illinois Wesleyan
  1. Jackson Rapala
  2. Oscar Schmidt
  3. Adam Blanchard
  4. Alexander Marquardt
3:39.97
 
416
X North Central (C) North Central
  1. Ryan Lewellyan
  2. Gage Eisenbeis
  3. Thomas Wagner
  4. Milan Dezelich
3:48.09
 
373
Augustana (D) Augustana NS