Site logo

2019 Centennial Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–24, 2019
  • SCY
  • Gettysburg, PA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jake Menzer Ursinus logoUrsinus B 4:33.25
740 +2.9% PB
2 Michael Lutzker Swarthmore logoSwarthmore 4:34.67
729 +2.9% PB
3 Alec Menzer Swarthmore logoSwarthmore 4:34.71
729 +2.6% SB
4 Tom Ward Swarthmore logoSwarthmore 4:35.66
721 +3.6% PB
5 Duncan Proxmire Gettysburg logoGettysburg 4:40.71
683 +0.5% SB
6 Logan Cort Dickinson logoDickinson 4:41.31
678 +2.7% PB
7 Joshua Parker Gettysburg logoGettysburg 4:42.53
670 +0.1% SB
8 Charles Hewitt Gettysburg logoGettysburg 4:46.73
641 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Johnathan Myers Ursinus logoUrsinus 4:43.68
662 +4.9% PB
10 Jared Krawetz Ursinus logoUrsinus 4:43.90
660 +4.0% PB
11 Brendan Jones Washington logoWashington 4:45.05
652 +0.7% SB
12 Danny Petrillo Gettysburg logoGettysburg 4:45.69
648 +1.3% SB
13 Nathaniel Braddock Washington logoWashington 4:47.83
633 +1.3% PB
14 James Connolly Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 4:49.58
622 +2.8% PB
15 William Clift Ursinus logoUrsinus 4:53.49
597 -0.4%
16 James Winters-McCabe Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 4:55.96
583 +2.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jake Menzer Ursinus logoUrsinus 4:34.51
730 +2.4% SB
2 Tom Ward Swarthmore logoSwarthmore 4:35.18
725 +3.8% PB
3 Michael Lutzker Swarthmore logoSwarthmore 4:36.34
716 +2.3% SB
4 Alec Menzer Swarthmore logoSwarthmore 4:36.36
716 +2.1% SB
5 Duncan Proxmire Gettysburg logoGettysburg 4:41.71
676 +0.2% SB
6 Logan Cort Dickinson logoDickinson 4:42.99
666 +2.2% PB
7 Joshua Parker Gettysburg logoGettysburg 4:43.71
661 -0.4%
8 Charles Hewitt Gettysburg logoGettysburg 4:44.44
656 +0.1% SB
9 Brendan Jones Washington logoWashington 4:44.77
654 +0.8% SB
10 Johnathan Myers Ursinus logoUrsinus 4:44.81
654 +4.5% PB
11 Danny Petrillo Gettysburg logoGettysburg 4:45.69
648 +1.3% SB
12 James Connolly Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 4:47.08
638 +3.7% PB
13 Jared Krawetz Ursinus logoUrsinus 4:47.90
633 +2.7% PB
14 William Clift Ursinus logoUrsinus 4:50.63
615 +0.6% PB
15 Nathaniel Braddock Washington logoWashington 4:51.30
611 +0.1% PB
16 James Winters-McCabe Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 4:53.36
598 +3.5% PB
17 Matthew Seeburger Ursinus logoUrsinus 4:53.46
598 +5.9% PB
18 James Cummings Dickinson logoDickinson 4:54.74
590 +4.0% SB
19 Kevin Gill Ursinus logoUrsinus 4:56.56
579 +3.0% SB
20 Tyler Catania Dickinson logoDickinson 4:58.31
569 +1.6% SB
21 Tommy Dunn Dickinson logoDickinson 5:02.72
544 +4.8% SB
22 Zachary Kiick McDaniel logoMcDaniel 5:05.62
529 +4.2% PB
23 John Gastright Dickinson logoDickinson 5:09.49
509 +1.8% PB
24 Donovan Tubbs Dickinson logoDickinson 5:10.20
506 +4.0% PB
25 Alex Sabo Washington logoWashington 5:11.46
500 +0.1% SB
26 Michael Brant McDaniel logoMcDaniel 5:13.13
492 -0.3%