Site logo

2019 American Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 27, 2019 - Mar. 02, 2019
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

Top Swims

Name Team Event Time Score Points
1 Din Selmanovic Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 500 Y Free 4:18.55 B 20 874
2 Cincinnati (A) Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 800 Y Free Relay 6:25.27 40 852
3 East Carolina (A) East Carolina logo East Carolina 200 Y Medley Relay 1:26.19 40 846
4 Din Selmanovic Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 500 Y Free 4:21.58 844
5 JA ARENTEWICZ East Carolina logo East Carolina 100 Y Breast 52.64 B 20 841
6 Toby Van Dyke Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 500 Y Free 4:22.09 B 17 839
7 Justin Crew Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 500 Y Free 4:22.71 B 16 833
8 East Carolina (A) East Carolina logo East Carolina 400 Y Medley Relay 3:10.55 40 832
9 Karl Bishop Connecticut logo Connecticut 500 Y Free 4:22.86 B 15 832
10 JA ARENTEWICZ East Carolina logo East Carolina 200 Y Breast 1:54.74 B 20 831
11 East Carolina (A) East Carolina logo East Carolina 800 Y Free Relay 6:28.46 34 831
12 Southern Methodist (A) Southern Methodist logo Southern Methodist 800 Y Free Relay 6:29.15 32 827
13 Dominic Polling Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 100 Y Breast 52.98 B 17 825
14 Southern Methodist (A) Southern Methodist logo Southern Methodist 200 Y Medley Relay 1:27.07 34 821
15 Toby Van Dyke Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 500 Y Free 4:24.24 819
16 Marek OSINA East Carolina logo East Carolina 400 Y IM 3:48.15 B 20 818
17 East Carolina (A) East Carolina logo East Carolina 200 Y Free Relay 1:19.27 40 816
18 Dominic Polling Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 100 Y Breast 53.17 816
19 Justin Crew Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 500 Y Free 4:24.62 815
20 Cincinnati (A) Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 400 Y Medley Relay 3:11.81 34 815
21 Connecticut (A) Connecticut logo Connecticut 800 Y Free Relay 6:31.20 30 814
22 Tyler Jones Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 1650 Y Free 15:19.01 20 814
23 Josh Wroblewski Connecticut logo Connecticut 500 Y Free 4:24.76 814
24 Din Selmanovic Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 200 Y Free 1:35.86 B 20 813
25 Cincinnati (A) Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 400 Y Free Relay 2:56.01 40 813
26 East Carolina (A) East Carolina logo East Carolina 400 Y Free Relay 2:56.02 34 813
27 Gustavo Santos East Carolina logo East Carolina 100 Y Fly 45.86 812
28 Karl Bishop Connecticut logo Connecticut 500 Y Free 4:25.13 811
29 Grega Popovic East Carolina logo East Carolina 500 Y Free 4:25.56 14 807
30 Dominic Polling Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 200 Y IM 1:45.43 B 20 806
31 Gustavo Santos East Carolina logo East Carolina 100 Y Fly 46.01 20 804
32 Josh Wroblewski Connecticut logo Connecticut 500 Y Free 4:25.89 13 804
33 Blaz Demsar East Carolina logo East Carolina 200 Y Free 1:36.30 B 17 802
34 Parker Saladin Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 200 Y Fly 1:44.74 B 20 802
35 Din Selmanovic Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 1650 Y Free 15:24.35 B 17 800
36 JA ARENTEWICZ East Carolina logo East Carolina 100 Y Breast 53.52 800
37 Parker Saladin Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 200 Y Fly 1:44.87 799
38 Cincinnati (A) Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 200 Y Medley Relay 1:27.84 32 799
39 Din Selmanovic Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 200 Y Free 1:36.49 798
40 Lyubomir Epitropov East Carolina logo East Carolina 100 Y Breast 53.57 B 16 798
41 Alex Fortman Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 200 Y Free 1:36.53 16 797
42 Southern Methodist (A) Southern Methodist logo Southern Methodist 400 Y Medley Relay 3:13.43 32 795
43 Marek OSINA East Carolina logo East Carolina 200 Y IM 1:45.96 B 17 794
44 Grega Popovic East Carolina logo East Carolina 500 Y Free 4:26.91 794
45 Tyler Jones Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 500 Y Free 4:26.90 794
46 Alex Fortman Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 200 Y Free 1:36.67 793
47 Blaz Demsar East Carolina logo East Carolina 500 Y Free 4:27.06 9 793
48 Dominic Polling Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 200 Y IM 1:46.00 793
49 Lucas Schenke Southern Methodist logo Southern Methodist 500 Y Free 4:27.29 7 791
50 Justin Crew Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 200 Y Free 1:36.81 15 790