Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Santa Clara)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 02–05, 2018
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:21.63
  A
992 +0.3% PB
2 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:22.42
  A
869 +4.2% PB
3 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:22.56
  A
913 +0.5% PB
4 Lucas Walker Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:23.24
 
857 -0.1%
5 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:23.40
 
854 -0.2%
6 Dan Marella De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:23.76
 
843 -0.4%
7 Keane Alejandro Canyons Aquatic Club 2:24.27
 
888 -0.0%
8 Andy Britton Ripon Aquatic 2:24.95
 
826 +2.5% PB
9 Kyle Benjamin Mesa Aquatics 2:26.04
 
810 -0.7%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Jordan Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:21.00
  A
928 PB
11 Jaek Horner Kamehameha Swim Club 2:22.84
  A
862 +1.9% PB
12 Jack Neton Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:23.58
 
846 +6.5% PB
13 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:25.06
 
869 -0.3%
14 Sean Hoerger De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:25.14
 
823 +0.2% SB
15 David Lowengrub Aquazot Swim Club 2:25.36
 
820 +3.3% SB
16 Shogo Moridaira Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:26.18
 
814 -0.7%
17 Jonah Harm Lifetime Northern California 2:26.67
 
807 -0.3%
18 Yurack Jung Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:27.22
 
846 -0.1%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Ethan Sternberg North Bay Aquatics 2:24.45
 
833 +2.4% PB
20 Geffen Chang Quicksilver Swimming 2:25.61
 
822 -0.0%
21 Allen Chang Santa Clara Swim Club 2:25.65
 
868 +5.4% PB
22 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:26.44
 
849 -0.3%
23 Dylan Hou La Mirada Armada 2:26.69
 
807 +1.6% PB
24 Luke Pusateri --- (unattached) 2:26.70
 
846 -0.9%
25 Ryan Kim Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:27.60
 
833 +3.2% PB
26 Edward Tay Peak Swimming 2:28.15
 
825 -1.5%
27 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:28.61
 
773 +3.5% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andy Britton Ripon Aquatic 2:23.33
 
849 +3.5% PB
2 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:23.57
 
852 +3.4% PB
3 Keane Alejandro Canyons Aquatic Club 2:23.65
 
897 +0.4% SB
4 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:23.90
 
960 -1.3%
5 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:24.48
 
885 -0.8%
6 Lucas Walker Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:24.61
 
837 -1.0%
7 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:24.90
 
832 -1.3%
8 Dan Marella De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:24.91
 
826 -1.2%
9 Kyle Benjamin Mesa Aquatics 2:25.00
 
825 +0.1% PB
10 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:25.13
 
868 -0.4%
11 Sean Hoerger De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:25.26
 
821 +0.1% SB
12 Jack Neton Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:25.37
 
820 +5.3% PB
13 Jordan Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:25.38
 
865
13 Jaek Horner Kamehameha Swim Club 2:25.38
 
825 +0.1% SB
15 David Lowengrub Aquazot Swim Club 2:25.62
 
816 +3.2% SB
16 Yurack Jung Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:26.15
 
861 +0.6% PB
17 Shogo Moridaira Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:26.18
 
814 -0.7%
18 Jonah Harm Lifetime Northern California 2:26.23
 
813 0.0%
19 Ethan Sternberg North Bay Aquatics 2:26.30
 
806 +1.1% PB
20 Luke Pusateri --- (unattached) 2:26.52
 
848 -0.8%
21 Allen Chang Santa Clara Swim Club 2:26.58
 
855 +4.8% PB
22 Ryan Kim Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:26.59
 
847 +3.9% PB
23 Geffen Chang Quicksilver Swimming 2:26.80
 
805 -0.8%
24 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:27.22
 
838 -0.8%
25 Edward Tay Peak Swimming 2:27.38
 
836 -1.0%
26 Dylan Hou La Mirada Armada 2:27.45
 
796 +1.1% PB
27 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:27.61
 
787 +4.1% PB
28 Leo Melaye Paseo Aquatics Club 2:27.74
 
831 +1.0% PB
29 Evan Yoo Alpha Aquatics 2:27.84
 
837 -0.2%
30 Luke Faurot Aulea Swim Club 2:27.88
 
829 -1.2%
31 Alec Vercruysse Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:28.10
 
786 0.0%
32 Austin DeCambra Hawaii Swimming Club 2:28.23
 
784 -0.7%
33 Aaron Rosen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:28.54
 
827 -1.7%
34 Angus Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:28.55
 
827 -0.4%
35 Greg Sifferman Santa Clara Swim Club 2:28.70
 
817 PB
36 Alexander Burnam North Bay Aquatics 2:28.78
 
771
37 Miles Dunn San Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:29.18
 
765 +6.7% SB
38 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi 2:29.64
 
804 -2.5%
39 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:29.85
 
755 +4.1% SB
40 Thomas Caps Aulea Swim Club 2:29.89
 
876 -1.2%
41 Matthew Choi Peak Swimming 2:30.07
 
758 -2.3%
42 Anthony Fitzgerald Socal Aquatics Association 2:30.08
 
798 +1.8% PB
42 Brian Copley Peak Swimming 2:30.08
 
752 +0.1% SB
44 James Tang Peak Swimming 2:30.16
 
757 +2.1% PB
45 Quinn La Fond Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:30.21
 
750 -0.8%
46 Leo Zhang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:30.23
 
756 -0.9%
47 Grant Nations Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:30.47
 
753 +1.6% PB
48 Erik Seljeseth Quicksilver Swimming 2:30.73
 
789 -1.4%
49 Justin Sheen FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:30.98
 
745 -0.4%
50 Max Gilsenan Napa Valley Swim Team 2:31.11
 
791 +1.7% PB
51 Thomas Long Brea Aquatics 2:31.36
 
780 -0.1%
52 Ted Hwang Canyons Aquatic Club 2:31.46
 
778 +0.1% PB
53 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:31.91
 
726 +0.6% SB
54 Nicholas Nakaya Kamehameha Swim Club 2:32.28
 
767 +0.0% PB
55 Seaver Dahlgren North Bay Aquatics 2:32.31
 
727 -1.1%
56 Jackson Mason North Bay Aquatics 2:32.39
 
726 +1.7% PB
57 Kanoa Sawai Kamehameha Swim Club 2:32.41
 
725 +4.3% SB
58 Jacob Hoxie Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:32.53
 
764 -0.4%
59 Joshua Lee Canyons Aquatic Club 2:32.73
 
721 -0.6%
60 Zach Deal Sun Valley 5 B - Y 2:33.31
 
713 PB
61 Benjamin Winn Santa Clara Swim Club 2:33.39
 
752
62 Patrick Xu Peak Swimming 2:33.57
 
749 -2.3%
63 Owen Ngan Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:33.94
 
752 -2.3%
64 Anthony Sebastian Quicksilver Swimming 2:34.12
 
899 -3.4%
65 Anthony Puertas Utah Valley Aquatics 2:34.18
 
695
66 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:34.56
 
689
67 Brian Honng Brea Aquatics 2:34.68
 
734 -2.2%
68 Christian Meyer Piranha Swim Team 2:34.71
 
687 -4.7%
69 Noah Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:35.03
 
683 +3.0% SB
70 Skyler Carmelich DART Swimming 2:35.19
 
727 -3.4%
71 Taka Khoo Los Angeles Swim Club 2:35.22
 
726 +0.1% PB
72 Nathan March University Place 2:35.72
 
673 +1.1% PB
73 Ian Shultz Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:36.23
 
672 -4.3%
74 Joseph Park Paseo Aquatics Club 2:36.37
 
710 -4.1%
75 Anthony Clason Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:37.31
 
651 +0.6% SB
76 Keegan Kelaher --- (unattached) 2:39.46
 
628 +4.6% PB
77 Kenneth Thien Valley Splash 2:40.72
 
659 -7.1%
Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) DQ
Anzo DeGiulio Team Eugene Aquatics NS
Ethan Fox Una Ppst NS
Holman Pettibone Neptune Swimming NS