Site logo

NCSA Spring Age Group Swimming Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 21–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming logo 1:42.62
887 +5.5% PB
2 Auben Nugent OLY Swimming logo 1:43.47
864 +3.6% PB
3 Cole Greenberg NCAP logo 1:44.77
830 +0.3% PB
4 Connor Smith Stafford Aquatics Team logo 1:45.31
817 +1.1% PB
5 Joe Hayburn Annapolis Swim Club logo 1:45.45
813 -0.1%
6 Michael Damelio Webster Swim Association logo 1:47.15
770 +0.6% PB
7 Christopher Richardson Tiger Aquatics (LA) logo 1:47.17
770 +0.3% PB
8 Aleksej Filipovic St Charles Swim Team logo 1:47.95
750 -4.8%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Gio Linscheer City of Richardson Swim team logo 1:46.58
880 +2.3% PB
10 Ethan Doudna Annapolis Swim Club logo 1:47.59
759 +1.1% PB
11 Sean Santos Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:47.65
758 PB
12 Jason Hernandez Fuentes Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:47.69
852 -0.3%
13 Ethan Sido Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 1:48.33
741 -0.9%
14 Griffen Schimmel LIAC logo 1:49.05
723 -0.4%
15 Ryan Sribar Machine Aquatics logo 1:49.23
719 +3.6% PB
16 Mac Marsh Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 1:49.34
811 -0.4%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Andrew Eliason Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:48.02
843 +1.2% PB
18 Tyson Tucci Redbird Swim Club logo 1:48.76
825 -0.0%
19 Alvin Tsai LIAC logo 1:51.34
762 +6.0% PB
20 Nathan Phillips Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 1:51.43
760 +1.7% PB
21 Matthew Beehler LIAC logo 1:51.73
753 -0.5%
22 Reiley Austin Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 1:52.90
725 +0.9% PB
23 Ian Donahue Pointe Aquatics logo 1:53.45
712 +1.1% PB
24 David Yune Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:54.36
691 +0.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming logo 1:44.25
844 +4.0% PB
2 Connor Smith Stafford Aquatics Team logo 1:44.50
837 +1.9% PB
3 Cole Greenberg NCAP logo 1:47.29
767 -2.1%
4 Auben Nugent OLY Swimming logo 1:47.86
752 -0.5%
5 Joe Hayburn Annapolis Swim Club logo 1:48.33
741 -2.8%
6 Michael Damelio Webster Swim Association logo 1:48.51
736 -0.7%
7 Aleksej Filipovic St Charles Swim Team logo 1:48.52
736 -5.4%
8 Christopher Richardson Tiger Aquatics (LA) logo 1:48.57
735 -1.0%
9 Ethan Doudna Annapolis Swim Club logo 1:48.63
733 +0.2% PB
10 Mac Marsh Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 1:49.12
816 -0.2%
11 Gio Linscheer City of Richardson Swim team logo 1:49.13
816 -0.1%
12 Sean Santos Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:49.16
721 PB
13 Griffen Schimmel LIAC logo 1:49.22
719 -0.5%
14 Ryan Sribar Machine Aquatics logo 1:50.17
696 +2.8% PB
15 Jason Hernandez Fuentes Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:50.28
788 -2.7%
16 Ethan Sido Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 1:50.33
692 -2.7%
17 Griffin Gushman OLY Swimming logo 1:50.40
691 +1.7% PB
18 Aiden Rooney Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:50.53
688 -0.8%
19 Andrew Eliason Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:50.87
773 -1.4%
20 Anthony Doll Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 1:50.91
678 +2.1% PB
21 Alexander Cimera Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 1:51.46
759 +0.1% PB
22 Joey Kibbon Lemont Park Dist logo 1:51.52
664 -2.9%
23 Andrew Farney Nova of Virginia logo 1:51.66
661 -1.2%
24 Alexavier Schwabe Nova of Virginia logo 1:51.81
657 -0.4%
24 Alvin Tsai LIAC logo 1:51.81
751 +5.6% PB
26 James Wright Nova of Virginia logo 1:51.97
653 +0.4% PB
27 Tyson Tucci Redbird Swim Club logo 1:52.04
745 -3.0%
28 Reiley Austin Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 1:52.11
744 +1.6% PB
29 Preston Hudak Nova of Virginia logo 1:52.22
648 +0.2% PB
30 Nate Pfeffer Nova of Virginia logo 1:52.31
646 -1.3%
31 Jett Lee Machine Aquatics logo 1:52.41
643 -0.1%
32 Jack Poleto Jersey Wahoos logo 1:52.68
637 -0.1%
32 Jeff Plum StingRay Swimming logo 1:52.68
637 -0.8%
34 Max Gondi Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:52.72
636 +0.4% PB
35 Matthew Beehler LIAC logo 1:52.85
726 -1.5%
36 Cory Michalek Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 1:52.87
633 +6.8% PB
37 Michael Lu Long Island Express logo 1:52.97
630 -1.4%
38 Gordon Lee Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:52.98
630 -1.4%
39 Jackson Blythe Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 1:53.18
625 -4.0%
40 Mckennzey McDonald Wake Aquatics logo 1:53.32
622 +3.6% PB
41 Dmitry Balykov LIAC logo 1:53.37
621 +1.0% PB
42 Ian Donahue Pointe Aquatics logo 1:53.39
713 +1.1% PB
43 Jacland ReVille Sandhills Sand Sharks logo 1:53.48
619 -1.7%
44 Nathan Phillips Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 1:53.63
708 -0.3%
45 Jc Castrillon LIAC logo 1:53.64
615 -0.5%
46 Sean Vizzard Jersey Wahoos logo 1:53.65
615 +2.3% PB
47 Ilan Goldberg LIAC logo 1:53.67
614 +0.0% PB
48 Benjamin Nachod Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:53.78
612 +2.1% PB
49 David Yune Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:53.83
703 +1.3% PB
50 Nick Niven Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 1:53.98
607 -1.8%
51 David Kantar Condors Swim Clu logo 1:54.02
606 +0.3% PB
52 Ethan Marlowe St Charles Swim Team logo 1:54.36
691 -0.0%
53 Timofei Ivanov OLY Swimming logo 1:54.49
596 +2.2% PB
54 Patrick Yan LIAC logo 1:54.60
593 +1.3% PB
55 Ethan Chen Long Island Express logo 1:54.62
685 +1.3% PB
56 Anthony Wong NCAP logo 1:54.72
590 +0.7% PB
57 Keith Turnbull Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 1:54.76
590 -1.1%
58 Anthony Paculba City of Richardson Swim team logo 1:54.82
680 +1.6% PB
59 Jack Ossi Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:54.85
680 -1.3%
60 Connor Page Annapolis Swim Club logo 1:54.87
679 +0.2% PB
61 Nicholas Arndt NCAP logo 1:55.07
675 +0.1% PB
62 Alexi Weis LIAC logo 1:55.24
579 +2.3% PB
63 Kevin Yin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:55.25
579
64 Austin Fei LIAC logo 1:55.56
663 -2.6%
65 Michael Truong Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:55.81
658 +1.3% PB
65 Shoya Yamazaki Palatine Park District logo 1:55.81
566
67 Sam Rivas Nova of Virginia logo 1:55.92
564 +3.3% PB
68 Gavin Wagner Snow Swimming (VA) logo 1:55.93
564 +1.7% PB
69 Brenton Cooper Tiger Aquatics (LA) logo 1:56.19
558 +0.9% PB
70 Charles Alberino NCAP logo 1:56.23
557 -0.1%
71 Brock Ittig NCAP logo 1:56.34
555 +1.3% PB
72 Andrew Ketler Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 1:56.42
644 +2.2% PB
73 Ryan Cortes Jersey Wahoos logo 1:56.55
641 +2.5% PB
74 Ethan Tun NCAP logo 1:56.67
547 -0.4%
75 Levi Sandidge City of Richardson Swim team logo 1:56.69
638 +1.1% PB
76 Thomas Cho Condors Swim Clu logo 1:56.70
638 +0.2% PB
77 Justin Yi Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:56.81
635 -0.4%
78 Ari Regev LIAC logo 1:57.17
627 +1.9% PB
79 Jay Jenkins Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:57.19
627 +0.9% PB
80 Jordan Jansen Blue Wave Swimming logo 1:57.61
617 -0.5%
81 Kameron Fadden McHenry Marlins Aquatic Club logo 1:57.81
613 +3.4% PB
82 Riley Foran Annapolis Swim Club logo 1:57.83
613 -1.9%
83 Elias Richter LIAC logo 1:57.96
520 +1.2% PB
84 Ryder Hewitt Nova of Virginia logo 1:58.07
607 +4.2% PB
85 Gregory Nordheim Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 1:58.08
607 +2.8% PB
86 Kim-Long Nguyen Snow Swimming (VA) logo 1:58.29
603 +1.2% PB
87 Dylan Reher Maverick Swim Club logo 1:58.45
599 +0.0% PB
88 Tobe Obochi HPAC logo 1:58.46
509 PB
89 William Dejean Tiger Aquatics (LA) logo 1:58.65
595 +1.1% PB
90 Euan Ko Glenbrook Aquatics logo 1:58.72
593 -1.3%
91 Carson Wachtel Nova of Virginia logo 1:58.77
592 +0.0% PB
92 Gianni Carlino Pointe Aquatics logo 1:58.79
592 +0.8% PB
93 Luke Bernasek Machine Aquatics logo 1:59.00
587 +0.7% PB
94 Jonathan Cho Condors Swim Clu logo 1:59.01
587 -1.6%
95 Benham Cobb NCAP logo 1:59.26
582 +0.7% PB
96 Ray Gao Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:59.55
575 -1.8%
97 Bryan Mendoza Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 1:59.71
483 -6.0%
98 Dexter Thielhelm Mid Wisconsin Wave Makers logo 2:00.15
474 +3.6% PB
99 Jensen Elsemore StingRay Swimming logo 2:00.27
471 +3.1% PB
100 Owen DeFrancesca Nova of Virginia logo 2:00.28
560 +0.3% PB
101 Luke Thorell WEST Swim Club logo 2:00.68
551
102 Justin Kalka Nova of Virginia logo 2:00.88
547 +3.1% PB
103 Andrew Lyubashenko Glenbrook Aquatics logo 2:01.29
538 -3.9%
104 Brandon Cowhey St Charles Swim Team logo 2:01.32
538 -2.7%
105 Orion Foo Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:01.36
537 PB
106 Samuel Fata Redbird Swim Club logo 2:01.45
535 +2.5% PB
107 Logan Townsend Maverick Swim Club logo 2:01.58
532 -0.6%
108 James Savarese City of Richardson Swim team logo 2:02.05
523 +2.9% PB
109 Owen Rodrigue Tiger Aquatics (LA) logo 2:02.14
521 +0.9% PB
110 Josh Hyun Glenbrook Aquatics logo 2:02.21
519 +3.7% PB
111 JASON ABBEY Nova of Virginia logo 2:02.47
514 +5.1% PB
112 Braxton Bokos Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logo 2:02.48
514 +1.8% PB
112 Dylan Cossin Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 2:02.48
427 -3.5%
114 Logan Cornelison Cumming Waves logo 2:02.65
424
115 Nien Levy Condors Swim Clu logo 2:02.80
507 +5.8% PB
116 Seaman Knapp NCAP logo 2:02.92
505 +5.0% PB
117 Justin Barzellato Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:03.47
494 PB
118 Jack Gehlert Pointe Aquatics logo 2:05.43
371 +0.3% PB
Diego Pareja Academy Bullets Swim Club logo NS
Will Hayon Mid Wisconsin Wave Makers logo NS
Luke McNamara LIAC logo NS
Michael Kantar Condors Swim Clu logo NS

Filters