Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Akron

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Akron, OH

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Devon Nowicki --- (unattached) 44.02
 
889 PB
2 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics 44.27
 
927 -1.2%
3 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 44.81
 
846 -0.3%
4 Cameron Peel Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 44.84
 
866 +0.1% PB
5 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 45.16
 
849 -1.1%
6 Greg Kalin Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 45.21
 
847 +2.5% PB
7 Zach Milke Utica Shelby Swim Club 46.81
 
763 -4.1%
8 Chris Joven Greenfield Community Aquatic Team 47.07
 
727 -2.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Aaron Sequeira Cincinnati Marlins 46.19
 
825 +4.0% PB
10 Grant Cicci Greater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 46.28
 
768 +0.6% PB
11 Delron Felix Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 46.66
 
770 +3.6% PB
12 Jacob Heeres Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 46.67
 
800 -0.2%
13 Wes Wickens Chelsea Aquatic Club 46.72
 
767 -1.1%
14 Max Scott United Swim Association 46.83
 
762 -0.5%
15 Adam Moskus Dexter Community Aquatics Club 47.02
 
752 -1.3%
16 Joey Wachter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 47.59
 
806 +0.2% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Ryan Short Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 47.19
 
721 -0.5%
18 Derek Maas West Ottawa Swim Club 47.41
 
762 +1.2% PB
19 Colton Diges Moon Aqua Club 47.70
 
747 +0.3% PB
20 Stephen Hopta Peters Township 47.77
 
692 0.0%
21 Chase Fisher Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 48.02
 
701 -1.1%
22 Elliott Carl Cincinnati Marlins 48.19
 
723 -0.2%
23 Spencer Bystrom Beachwood Bison Swim Club 48.47
 
709 +6.1% PB
Graham Carpenter Greater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio NS
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Kaden Smesko Firestone Akron 47.59
 
753 -0.9%
26 Nate Gaver Greater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 47.92
 
789 +0.5% PB
27 Justin Flores Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 48.24
 
720 -0.8%
28 Jacob Ryan --- (unattached) 48.28
 
771 +0.5% PB
29 Marvin Kreis Lake Shore Swim Club 48.53
 
706 -1.8%
30 Joshua Matheny Upper St Clair S 48.91
 
740 -0.8%
John Guilinger M.L.A.C., Inc. NS
Max Robbins Spartan Aquatic Club (MI) NS
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 45.06
 
833 -0.9%
2 Cameron Peel Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 45.13
 
851 -0.6%
3 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics 45.15
 
880 -3.2%
4 Greg Kalin Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 45.21
 
847 +2.5% PB
5 Devon Nowicki --- (unattached) 45.45
 
812 PB
6 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 45.76
 
817 -2.4%
7 Zach Milke Utica Shelby Swim Club 46.32
 
788 -3.0%
8 Chris Joven Greenfield Community Aquatic Team 46.46
 
759 -0.7%
9 Grant Cicci Greater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 46.54
 
754 0.0%
10 Delron Felix Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 46.61
 
773 +3.7% PB
11 Wes Wickens Chelsea Aquatic Club 46.67
 
770 -1.0%
12 Max Scott United Swim Association 46.75
 
766 -0.3%
13 DJ Rogers Southeastern Swim Club 46.85
 
791 +0.2% PB
14 Ian Shahan Belle Vernon Swim Club 46.89
 
842 +2.3% PB
15 Jacob Heeres Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 46.94
 
786 -0.8%
16 Adam Moskus Dexter Community Aquatics Club 46.95
 
755 -1.1%
17 Khadin Soto Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 47.20
 
773 +0.7% PB
18 Aaron Sequeira Cincinnati Marlins 47.23
 
771 +1.8% PB
19 Zachary Cook Greenfield Community Aquatic Team 47.35
 
713 +0.5% PB
20 Joey Wachter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 47.40
 
816 +0.6% PB
21 Ryan Short Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 47.45
 
708 -1.1%
22 Brice Dixon --- (unattached) 47.51
 
705 -0.7%
23 Derek Maas West Ottawa Swim Club 47.65
 
750 +0.7% PB
23 Stephen Hopta Peters Township 47.65
 
698 +0.3% SB
25 Drew Hinckley Drop Aquatics 47.78
 
713 -1.9%
25 Ian Smith United Swim Association 47.78
 
743 +0.1% PB
27 Chase Fisher Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 47.84
 
710 -0.7%
28 Julian Barrios Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 47.85
 
710 +0.9% PB
29 Tyler Hong Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 47.86
 
835 -2.2%
30 Drew Hoelscher Drop Aquatics 47.88
 
708 +1.0% PB
31 Colton Diges Moon Aqua Club 47.95
 
735 -0.2%
32 Colin Martin Twinsburg Aquatics 48.07
 
699 +0.7% PB
32 Alex Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 48.07
 
699 -1.3%
34 Spencer Bystrom Beachwood Bison Swim Club 48.09
 
728 +6.9% PB
35 Elliott Carl Cincinnati Marlins 48.15
 
725 -0.2%
36 Graham Carpenter Greater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 48.23
 
669 +2.5% PB
37 Trevor Jones Drop Aquatics 48.25
 
773 +1.9% PB
38 Jonah Venos Atlantis Swimmin 48.27
 
689 -3.8%
39 Brandon Thomas Belle Vernon Swim Club 48.28
 
666 PB
40 Kaden Smesko Firestone Akron 48.30
 
717 -2.4%
41 Owen Miller Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 48.46
 
709 -3.8%
42 Andrew Christopher Southeastern Swim Club 48.47
 
709 -0.7%
43 Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron 48.51
 
655 -2.7%
44 Noah Curry Miami Valley Aquatic Club 48.54
 
653 -0.5%
45 Nate Gaver Greater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 48.64
 
753 -1.0%
45 Austin Kehr Brownsburg Swim Club 48.64
 
753 -1.2%
47 Ty Watson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 48.66
 
669 -2.9%
48 Joshua Matheny Upper St Clair S 48.67
 
752 -0.3%
49 Marvin Kreis Lake Shore Swim Club 48.69
 
698 -2.1%
50 John Guilinger M.L.A.C., Inc. 48.70
 
697 +1.7% PB
51 Jacob Ryan --- (unattached) 48.81
 
745 -0.6%
52 Adam Lenz Firestone Akron 48.94
 
634 -0.8%
53 Max Robbins Spartan Aquatic Club (MI) 48.98
 
684 +3.8% PB
54 Ian Mikesell Cincinnati Aquatic Club 48.99
 
653 -1.1%
54 Kellen Roddy Cincinnati Marlins 48.99
 
683 +1.7% PB
56 Ethan Tulenko --- (unattached) 49.03
 
734 -1.9%
57 Andrew Rohweder Firestone Akron 49.04
 
629 -1.5%
58 Brody Jamieson Drop Aquatics 49.06
 
733 -2.1%
59 Noah Basista Penguin Swimming 49.11
 
677 -1.6%
60 Connor Miller Ohio State Swim Club 49.12
 
647 -0.7%
61 Dalton Brown United Swim Association 49.14
 
646 -0.5%
62 Adam Jasiak Brownsburg Swim Club 49.28
 
617 -1.7%
63 Nathan Sommer Terre Haute Torpedoes 49.36
 
635 -1.6%
64 Wesley Hammond --- (unattached) 49.46
 
608 +3.0% PB
65 Blake Little Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 49.52
 
605 -0.2%
66 Kyle Gluck Lake Shore Swim Club 49.55
 
656 -1.8%
67 Anthony Gipson Center Grove Aquatic Club 49.56
 
655 -1.5%
68 Josh Wiedemann WTRC Sharks 49.57
 
625 -2.5%
68 Brandt Meyers Miami Valley Aquatic Club 49.57
 
603 -0.4%
70 Lonnie Lawhorn Ohio State Swim Club 49.58
 
654 +4.7% PB
71 Justin Flores Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 49.59
 
654 -3.6%
72 Sam Leatherwood Milford Area Swim Team 49.62
 
652 -1.1%
73 Joshua Powers Terre Haute Torpedoes 49.69
 
597
73 Robby Spekis Belle Vernon Swim Club 49.69
 
619 +3.5% PB
75 Kyle Silver Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 49.75
 
616 -1.8%
75 Mike Whitehead Cleveland Swim 49.75
 
616 -2.2%
77 Jared Visser Drop Aquatics 49.78
 
740 -0.4%
78 Evan Kozara Drop Aquatics 49.82
 
643 +8.1% PB
79 Nicholas Rosenbaum Milford Area Swim Team 49.93
 
586 -2.8%
80 Will Taylor Cincinnati Aquatic Club 49.99
 
687 -0.9%
81 Ethan Neff Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 50.05
 
685 -1.3%
82 Marcus Eden Southeastern Swim Club 50.10
 
629 -3.9%
83 Matt Vanone Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 50.12
 
628 -0.3%
84 Ryan Rose Peters Township 50.25
 
675 -4.6%
85 Mario McDonald Drop Aquatics 50.29
 
620 -3.3%
86 Dalton Humphrey Sugar Creek Swim Club 50.31
 
568 -4.9%
87 Patrick Heldreth Greater Toledo 50.40
 
668 -2.3%
88 Aiden Morris Lake Shore Swim Club 50.41
 
667 -2.4%
89 Cody Cook --- (unattached) 50.45
 
561 +0.5% PB
90 Samuel Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 50.53
 
704 +3.6% PB
91 Nicolas Tekieli Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 50.54
 
661 +3.5% PB
92 Cooper Drouillard Atlantis Swimmin 50.69
 
654 -1.5%
93 Joseph Richmond Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 50.80
 
649 +1.7% PB
94 Charles Ferguson Ohio State Swim Club 51.36
 
570 -2.4%
95 Liam McDonnell Atlantis Swimmin 51.59
 
530 +10.2% PB
96 Christian Sawyer Seneca Valley Sw 51.70
 
504 +2.9% PB
97 Mitch Gumbert West Allegheny Aqua Club 52.73
 
479 -0.3%
98 Mitchell Karp Sugar Creek Swim Club 53.33
 
453 -4.6%
Cian O'Haimhirgin Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming NS
Payton Allen Solon Stars Swim Club NS