Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Akron

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ian Miskelley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:49.82
891 -0.5%
2 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:50.70
833 +2.3% PB
3 Tyler Hong Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:50.99
988 -0.8%
4 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics 1:53.31
819 +0.9% PB
5 Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:53.53
766 -0.6%
6 Jack Saum Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:53.65
800 -1.6%
7 Aaron Sequeira Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:53.70
810 -2.1%
8 Jack Hamilton Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 1:54.57
903 -0.8%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Daniel Frederick Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 1:54.22
787 +2.3% PB
10 Andrius Kijauskas University Swim Club logoUniversity Swim Club 1:54.34
747 +1.0% PB
11 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 1:54.78
785 -0.5%
12 Harvey Culbert Greater Columbus Swim Team  of Ohio logoGreater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 1:55.92
748 -1.0%
13 Noah Basista Penguin Swimming logoPenguin Swimming 1:55.99
758 +0.2% PB
14 Thomas Clark United Swim Association logoUnited Swim Association 1:57.34
680 -3.0%
15 Jacob Cole Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 1:57.78
706 -1.1%
16 Wes Wickens Chelsea Aquatic Club logoChelsea Aquatic Club 1:58.34
694 -0.4%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Adam Lenz Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:57.10
685 +1.9% PB
18 Owen Pelzer Oak Hills Youth Athletics logoOak Hills Youth Athletics 1:57.17
777 +0.1% PB
19 Max Bredl Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 1:57.26
718 +8.3% PB
20 Lonnie Lawhorn Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:58.69
697 -0.8%
21 Nicolas Tekieli Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:58.88
739 -0.2%
22 Jacob Heeres Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:01.15
644 +0.7% SB
23 Drew Fogel Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:02.11
578 -4.3%
24 Kyriakos Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 2:03.14
647 -3.6%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Connor Brown Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:57.82
829 -0.2%
26 Clayton Kinnard Dexter Community Aquatics Club logoDexter Community Aquatics Club 1:58.71
743 +0.4% PB
27 Tim Rizzo Riptide logoRiptide 2:00.35
661 +3.8% PB
28 Marvin Kreis Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 2:00.44
660 +1.5% PB
29 Nicholas Settembrine Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 2:00.79
652 -1.4%
30 Will Elsrod Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:01.73
677 -2.3%
31 Justin Christensen Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:05.07
563 -0.7%
Rowan de Boer JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logoJCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyle Maas Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:51.55
812 -4.4%
2 Tyler Hong Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:51.68
971 -1.4%
3 Devon Nowicki unattached 1:51.69
809 +1.3% SB
4 Ian Miskelley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:52.34
830 -2.8%
5 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:52.66
786 +0.5% PB
6 Aaron Sequeira Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:54.12
800 -2.5%
7 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics 1:54.38
794 -0.0%
8 Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:54.69
739 -1.6%
9 Jack Hamilton Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 1:54.96
894 -1.2%
10 Jack Saum Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:55.08
767 -2.9%
11 Daniel Frederick Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 1:55.09
767 +1.5% PB
12 Andrius Kijauskas University Swim Club logoUniversity Swim Club 1:55.24
727 +0.2% PB
13 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 1:55.45
770 -1.0%
14 Harvey Culbert Greater Columbus Swim Team  of Ohio logoGreater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 1:55.87
749 -1.0%
15 Noah Basista Penguin Swimming logoPenguin Swimming 1:56.20
753 +0.0% PB
15 Thomas Clark United Swim Association logoUnited Swim Association 1:56.20
705 -2.0%
17 Luke Mason Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:56.98
688 +0.4% SB
18 Trevor Jones Drop Aquatics logoDrop Aquatics 1:57.12
778 +3.4% PB
19 Jacob Cole Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 1:57.28
717 -0.6%
20 Wes Wickens Chelsea Aquatic Club logoChelsea Aquatic Club 1:57.32
716 +0.4% PB
21 Blake Ratliff Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 1:57.47
713 -2.1%
22 Lonnie Lawhorn Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:57.68
720 +0.1% PB
23 Armando Cadena Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:57.88
668 +0.0% PB
23 Khadin Soto Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:57.88
715 -0.4%
25 Raiden Finchum Center Grove Aquatic Club logoCenter Grove Aquatic Club 1:58.15
662 +0.1% PB
26 John Guilinger M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 1:58.21
708 -3.4%
27 Adam Lenz Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:58.22
660 +1.0% PB
28 Jacob Heeres Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:58.49
702 +2.9% PB
29 Jonathan Wang unattached 1:58.60
699 -0.7%
30 Owen Pelzer Oak Hills Youth Athletics logoOak Hills Youth Athletics 1:58.70
743 -1.2%
31 Max Bredl Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 1:58.76
685 +7.1% PB
32 Drew Fogel Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:59.12
641 -1.7%
33 Alex Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:59.19
675 PB
34 Kyriakos Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 1:59.22
731 -0.3%
35 Nicolas Tekieli Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:59.34
729 -0.6%
36 Connor Brown Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:59.45
792 -1.6%
37 Theo Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 1:59.50
633 +4.6% PB
38 Tim Rizzo Riptide logoRiptide 1:59.96
670 +4.1% PB
39 Max Eihausen Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 1:59.98
622 +2.7% SB
40 Clayton Kinnard Dexter Community Aquatics Club logoDexter Community Aquatics Club 2:00.28
708 -0.9%
41 Marvin Kreis Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 2:00.94
649 +1.1% PB
42 Will Elsrod Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:00.99
693 -1.6%
43 Eli Stoll Greater Columbus Swim Team  of Ohio logoGreater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 2:01.05
757 -0.4%
44 Keegan Streett Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 2:01.15
690 +9.6% PB
45 George Eng Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 2:01.25
642 +1.3% PB
46 Josh Wiedemann WTRC Sharks logoWTRC Sharks 2:01.26
631 -2.1%
47 Matthew Lane Drop Aquatics logoDrop Aquatics 2:01.50
637 -1.8%
48 Connor Harrison Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 2:01.63
679 -3.8%
49 Nicholas Settembrine Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 2:01.64
634 -2.1%
50 Brenden Brzozowski Cavalier Swim Cl logoCavalier Swim Cl 2:01.82
619 -0.6%
51 Andrew Rohweder Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 2:01.83
583 -3.9%
52 Justin Christensen Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:01.99
627 +1.8% PB
52 David Bocci Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:01.99
672 -1.7%
54 Joseph Richmond Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:02.18
668 -0.2%
55 Nick Wertz unattached 2:02.28
574 +1.2% PB
56 Rowan de Boer JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logoJCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 2:02.37
619 PB
57 Christian Salinas Riverside Aquatics Club logoRiverside Aquatics Club 2:02.83
598 -5.1%
58 Mitch Gumbert West Allegheny Aqua Club logoWest Allegheny Aqua Club 2:02.86
597 -0.8%
59 Charles Ferguson Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:03.04
605 -4.0%
60 Thomas Lennox Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:03.15
602 -3.2%
61 Connor Miller Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:03.33
588 +2.0% PB
62 Owen Zimmerman Sugar Creek Swim Club logoSugar Creek Swim Club 2:03.35
552 -2.9%
63 Zach Toothman Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 2:03.46
641 -0.8%
64 Nicholas Rosenbaum Milford Area Swim Team logoMilford Area Swim Team 2:03.70
545
65 Evan Kozara Drop Aquatics logoDrop Aquatics 2:03.71
591 -1.1%
66 Brady Vann United Swim Association logoUnited Swim Association 2:04.22
625 -1.5%
67 Kyle Silver Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:04.38
566 -0.3%
68 JOHN KOVACIC West Allegheny Aqua Club logoWest Allegheny Aqua Club 2:04.56
562 -1.0%
69 Christian Sawyer Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 2:04.92
520 -1.9%
70 Christian Rottier West Ottawa Swim Club logoWest Ottawa Swim Club 2:05.12
551 +1.0% PB
71 Ethan Forbes Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 2:05.54
598 +6.7% SB
72 Zach Tomasic Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 2:05.89
536 -0.4%
73 Elijah Venos Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 2:07.08
567 -2.3%
74 Noah Berryman Brownsburg Swim Club logoBrownsburg Swim Club 2:07.36
507 -2.9%
75 Aiden Morris Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 2:07.76
554 -0.2%
76 Brett Lucas Brownsburg Swim Club logoBrownsburg Swim Club 2:09.41
434
77 Benito Countouris unattached 2:10.01
423 -3.8%
78 Charles Truxall Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 2:11.18
446
79 Petru Mihailescu M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 2:12.08
429 -4.9%
80 Vincent Valde Center Grove Aquatic Club logoCenter Grove Aquatic Club 2:12.22
427 -6.0%
Robby Spekis Belle Vernon Swim Club logoBelle Vernon Swim Club NS
Payton Allen Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club NS
Cian O'Haimhirgin Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming NS
Cameron Peel Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics NS