Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - North - Ithaca

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kai Legband Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) logoTidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) 20.80
827 0.0%
2 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 21.01
833 -3.1%
3 Brendan Sullivan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 21.19
789 -1.2%
4 Kyle Griffin unattached 21.23
769 -1.8%
5 Colin Roy Woodbridge Aquatic Club logoWoodbridge Aquatic Club 21.28
780 -1.7%
6 Chauncey Nicholas NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 21.32
776 -0.1%
7 Shaun Kronenwetter Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 21.35
800 -0.8%
8 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 21.61
732 +2.9% SB
9 Billy Knaul Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 21.77
733 -3.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Leo Kuyl Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 21.20
788 -0.1%
11 Ethan O'Connor unattached 21.51
758 -2.2%
12 Tom Minar Woodbridge Aquatic Club logoWoodbridge Aquatic Club 21.53
782 +0.6% PB
13 Josh Bryant Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 21.57
752 -1.3%
14 Alex Sang X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 21.62
773 +1.6% PB
15 Ben Harper Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 21.74
762 -1.8%
16 Alec Balasny Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 21.75
735 +0.4% PB
17 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 21.77
733 -0.6%
18 Joseph Gravino Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 21.85
725 -0.6%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Jake Riva North Jersey Barracudas logoNorth Jersey Barracudas 21.57
778 +0.1% PB
20 Jack Muratori Panther Aquatic Club logoPanther Aquatic Club 21.66
743 -0.6%
21 Ethan Greenfield Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 21.78
716 -0.1%
22 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 21.91
746 -0.0%
23 Robert Reining MSC logoMSC 21.92
745 -1.2%
24 Jack Crocamo Woodbridge Aquatic Club logoWoodbridge Aquatic Club 21.96
741 -1.4%
25 Will Bryant Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 21.97
740 -0.8%
26 Brendan Cartwright Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 21.99
696 -1.2%
27 Aleksey Makarov Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 22.06
732 -2.7%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
28 Zach Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 21.82
728 -0.5%
29 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 21.98
792 +0.7% PB
30 Peter Warshaw Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 22.09
686 -0.5%
31 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 22.11
700 -1.2%
32 Blake Eshelman unattached 22.15
696 -0.8%
33 Joseph Trembley Crocodiles logoCrocodiles 22.19
693 -1.0%
34 Tyler Regelsberger Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 22.21
675 -1.5%
35 Emmett Manning Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 22.28
711 -1.6%
36 Nicky Lane Morris County logoMorris County 22.31
708 -0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 21.04
830 -3.2%
2 Brendan Sullivan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 21.16
792 -1.1%
3 Kyle Griffin unattached 21.27
765 -2.0%
4 Kai Legband Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) logoTidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) 21.37
771 -2.7%
5 Colin Roy Woodbridge Aquatic Club logoWoodbridge Aquatic Club 21.40
768 -2.2%
6 Chauncey Nicholas NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 21.41
767 -0.6%
7 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 21.42
751 +3.7% SB
8 Shaun Kronenwetter Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 21.43
792 -1.1%
10 Ethan O'Connor unattached 21.48
761 -2.0%
9 Billy Knaul Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 21.48
761 -2.0%
11 Josh Bryant Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 21.58
751 -1.3%
12 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 21.65
744 0.0%
13 Anthony Rincon Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) logoTidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) 21.66
770 -0.9%
14 Leo Kuyl Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 21.68
741 -2.4%
15 Tom Minar Woodbridge Aquatic Club logoWoodbridge Aquatic Club 21.70
766 -0.2%
16 Alex Sang X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 21.72
764 +1.1% PB
17 Alec Balasny Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 21.73
736 +0.5% PB
18 Ben Harper Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 21.78
758 -2.0%
19 Joseph Gravino Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 21.79
731 -0.4%
20 Brendan Cartwright Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 21.79
715 -0.3%
21 Jake Riva North Jersey Barracudas logoNorth Jersey Barracudas 21.81
755 -1.0%
22 Robert Reining MSC logoMSC 21.85
751 -0.8%
23 Jack Crocamo Woodbridge Aquatic Club logoWoodbridge Aquatic Club 21.88
749 -1.1%
24 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 21.90
747 0.0%
25 Will Bryant Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 21.93
744 -0.6%
26 Jack Muratori Panther Aquatic Club logoPanther Aquatic Club 21.95
715 -1.9%
27 Ethan Greenfield Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 21.97
697 -1.0%
30 Blake Eshelman unattached 21.98
712 0.0%
28 Aleksey Makarov Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 21.98
739 -2.3%
29 Emmett Manning Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 21.98
739 -0.3%
31 Tyler Regelsberger Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 21.99
696 -0.5%
31 Peter Warshaw Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 21.99
696 0.0%
33 Zach Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 22.00
711 -1.3%
34 Joseph Trembley Crocodiles logoCrocodiles 22.01
710 -0.1%
35 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 22.02
709 -0.8%
35 Nicky Lane Morris County logoMorris County 22.02
735 +0.7% PB
37 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 22.04
786 +0.4% PB
38 Will Lowe Mexico Tiger Sha logoMexico Tiger Sha 22.05
690 -1.2%
39 Dennis DeLargy Morris County logoMorris County 22.06
784 +1.6% PB
40 Tyler Cusano SoNoCo Swim Club logoSoNoCo Swim Club 22.07
704 -1.1%
41 Christian Balkin Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 22.08
687 -2.3%
42 Bryan Liu Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 22.09
729 -2.8%
43 Mark Owens Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 22.11
780 -3.7%
44 Dylan Canaveral Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 22.13
725 +0.8% PB
45 Leighton Mayers Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 22.15
696 -1.5%
46 Oliver Gassman Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 22.16
817 +0.4% PB
47 Perry Mescia Caldwell Center Cyclones logoCaldwell Center Cyclones 22.18
693 -0.5%
47 Chris Orobinsky Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 22.18
693 -0.0%
49 Patrick King Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 22.21
675 -0.8%
50 Adam Sokolowski Irondequoit Swim Club logoIrondequoit Swim Club 22.24
715 -2.3%
51 Michael Baione MSC logoMSC 22.26
686 0.0%
52 Joshua Huang X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 22.28
711 +0.8% PB
53 Kyle Staubi Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logoNorthern Dutchess Aquatic Club 22.29
683 -2.6%
54 Charlie Morris East Aurora Swim Team logoEast Aurora Swim Team 22.30
709 -0.6%
55 Kyle Jorgensen Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 22.32
664 -1.6%
56 Mark Crocker Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 22.33
706 -2.8%
57 Connor Martin Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 22.34
705 -1.2%
58 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S logoWest/Nantucket S 22.36
756 -0.3%
59 Hunter Markowitz Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 22.37
755 -1.2%
60 Nick Wilkins Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 22.40
657 +0.0% SB
61 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 22.41
672 +1.7% PB
62 Josh Roberts Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 22.43
654 -2.1%
63 Michael Kincheloe Gael Aquatic Clu logoGael Aquatic Clu 22.44
669 -0.0%
64 Brandon Musaku Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 22.45
668 -0.1%
65 Matt Dillane Caldwell Center Cyclones logoCaldwell Center Cyclones 22.46
667 -0.1%
66 Sergii Kukharskyi Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 22.47
650 +1.7% PB
67 Nick Millkey Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 22.48
665 +1.3% PB
67 George Kipshidze Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 22.48
745 -0.4%
69 Ben Schmelmer Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 22.49
691 -1.0%
70 Jose Santana LONG BEACH AQUATICS logoLONG BEACH AQUATICS 22.50
663 -0.6%
70 Ezra Webster East Aurora Swim Team logoEast Aurora Swim Team 22.50
743 -0.3%
72 David Kalajdzic unattached 22.51
662 +2.8% SB
72 Tony Taboadela Morris County logoMorris County 22.51
646 -1.1%
74 Reid McBoyle unattached 22.56
685 -2.2%
75 Derrick Odom Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 22.58
640 -2.5%
76 Neal Mahoney North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 22.59
639 -1.3%
76 Tyler McDonald Morris County logoMorris County 22.59
639 -0.7%
76 Segundo Rienhardt Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 22.59
655 -0.7%
79 Caine Taft Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 22.62
679 +0.1% PB
79 Spencer Schultz Syracuse Chargers logoSyracuse Chargers 22.62
652 +1.9% PB
79 Griff Witte Webster Swim Association logoWebster Swim Association 22.62
679 +0.4% PB
82 Lee Poirier X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 22.66
648 -0.3%
83 Jason Cruz MSC logoMSC 22.67
674 -3.0%
84 Dixon Kahler Stac logoStac 22.69
672 +0.9% PB
84 Donald Buglino Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 22.69
629 +3.1% PB
84 Kyle Callan East Aurora Swim Team logoEast Aurora Swim Team 22.69
629 -3.0%
87 Charles Samuel Matthews Mercury Swimming logoMercury Swimming 22.70
645 -1.8%
88 Colin Baker North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 22.71
627 -2.3%
89 Alex Jakubiak Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 22.73
626 -1.5%
90 Oscar Petersen Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 22.74
668 +0.3% PB
91 Ethan Riozzi-Bodine Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 22.75
624 +0.5% SB
92 Kevin Tierney Glastonbury Swim logoGlastonbury Swim 22.77
638 PB
92 Matt Shea Mandell Jewish Community Center logoMandell Jewish Community Center 22.77
638 PB
94 Dylan Karpf Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 22.78
664 -1.8%
95 Oisin O'Sullivan Sachem Swim Club logoSachem Swim Club 22.79
717 0.0%
96 Andrew Lebak Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 22.81
661 -0.3%
96 Ian McElrath Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 22.81
634 -2.6%
96 Sandon Karinsky QUEENS AQUATIC CLUB logoQUEENS AQUATIC CLUB 22.81
715 -1.6%
99 John Moran Panther Aquatic Club logoPanther Aquatic Club 22.84
632 -2.8%
100 Kai Yamamoto Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 22.88
708 PB
101 Josh Zweifach New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club 22.90
626 -0.3%
102 Connor Recck Meriden Silver Fins logoMeriden Silver Fins 22.93
623 -0.7%
102 Bryce Henkel Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 22.93
704 -2.1%
104 Chris Sommer Aqua Gems logoAqua Gems 23.06
595 -4.1%
104 Ian Ackerman Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 23.06
638 +3.6% PB
106 Justin Han Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 23.15
726 -0.7%
107 Andrew D'Annolfo Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 23.18
584 -1.7%
107 Sam Haddad Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 23.18
681 +1.0% PB
109 Ethan Law Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 23.21
678 +0.5% PB
110 Conor Moran unattached 23.26
593 +0.8% PB
110 Matt Babinski Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 23.26
593 -1.4%
112 Ryan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 23.27
673 +0.5% PB
113 Roshan Paul X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 23.40
607 -4.5%
114 Burke Sansiviero Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 23.47
574 -0.8%
115 Chris Rieseberg Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 23.53
649 -0.3%
116 Nate Einstein Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 23.54
567 -2.6%
117 Tor Metelmann Charles River Aquatics logoCharles River Aquatics 23.85
621 -3.3%
118 Alexander Cresanti Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 24.35
495 -2.2%
Tyler Sicignano Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers NS
Ben Noonan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) NS
Vincent Marciano Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team NS