CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Christiansburg, VA

Top Swims

Rank Name Team Event Time
1 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club logo Radnor Aquatic Club 100 Y Breast 54.58
2 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club logo Radnor Aquatic Club 100 Y Breast 55.61
3 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 100 Y Fly 49.25
4 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 200 Y Free 1:39.42
5 Jeffrey Gerber Machine Aquatics logo Machine Aquatics 50 Y Back 23.46
6 Alan Cherches Jcc Swimming logo Jcc Swimming 100 Y Breast 1:00.85
7 Alan Cherches Jcc Swimming logo Jcc Swimming 100 Y Breast 1:00.90
8 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club logo Monocacy Aquatic Club 200 Y Back 1:50.24
9 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 100 Y Back 50.78
10 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 50 Y Free 20.87
11 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays logo Sprc Stingrays 200 Y Breast 2:01.90
12 MASON YOUNG ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 50 Y Back 23.25
13 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S logo Egg Harbor Twp S 200 Y Back 1:47.82
14 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 100 Y Back 51.18
15 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 100 Y Free 46.12
16 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays logo Sprc Stingrays 200 Y Breast 2:02.65
17 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 50 Y Free 21.05
18 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S logo Egg Harbor Twp S 100 Y Back 49.44
19 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S logo Egg Harbor Twp S 200 Y Back 1:48.03
20 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 100 Y Fly 50.39
21 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 200 Y Free 1:41.17
22 MASON YOUNG ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 100 Y Back 50.17
23 MASON YOUNG ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 100 Y Back 50.28
24 MASON YOUNG ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 100 Y Back 50.32
25 Erik Truong Egg Harbor Twp S logo Egg Harbor Twp S 200 Y Breast 2:03.44
26 STUART ZHU Retriever Aquatic Club logo Retriever Aquatic Club 200 Y Breast 2:14.18
27 Johnny Bradshaw Machine Aquatics logo Machine Aquatics 200 Y Breast 2:10.35
28 ZACHARY SMITH Eagle Swim Team logo Eagle Swim Team 1650 Y Free 15:46.67
29 STUART ZHU Retriever Aquatic Club logo Retriever Aquatic Club 100 Y Breast 1:02.30
30 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 100 Y Breast 56.54
31 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 200 Y IM 1:53.71
32 STUART ZHU Retriever Aquatic Club logo Retriever Aquatic Club 200 Y Breast 2:14.86
33 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club logo Lancaster Aquatic Club 400 Y IM 3:57.58
34 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club logo Radnor Aquatic Club 200 Y Breast 2:07.01
35 Samson Mumber Three Rivers Swim Club logo Three Rivers Swim Club 100 Y Back 50.74
36 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club logo Monocacy Aquatic Club 200 Y Breast 2:04.54
37 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club logo Monocacy Aquatic Club 200 Y Back 1:49.10
38 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club logo Monocacy Aquatic Club 200 Y Fly 1:49.38
39 Jakob Frick Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 200 Y Breast 2:11.40
40 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S logo Egg Harbor Twp S 200 Y Fly 1:50.12
41 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays logo Sprc Stingrays 100 Y Breast 56.81
42 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club logo Radnor Aquatic Club 100 Y Fly 51.04
43 Johnny Bradshaw Machine Aquatics logo Machine Aquatics 100 Y Breast 1:00.28
44 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club logo Radnor Aquatic Club 100 Y Fly 51.07
45 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club logo Monocacy Aquatic Club 200 Y Back 1:49.33
46 Matthew Hartshorn Nation's Capital Swim Club logo Nation's Capital Swim Club 200 Y Breast 2:11.68
47 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club logo Monocacy Aquatic Club 100 Y Back 52.12
48 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club logo Lancaster Aquatic Club 200 Y Back 1:49.77
49 Matthew Hartshorn Nation's Capital Swim Club logo Nation's Capital Swim Club 400 Y IM 4:09.87
50 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics logo Machine Aquatics 200 Y Breast 2:06.96