CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Christiansburg, VA

200 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Shelby Gerving Snow Swimming (VA) 2:19.50
 
806 -0.8%
2 Katie McClintock Egg Harbor Twp S 2:19.99
 
829 -0.9%
3 Anna Kalandadze Radnor Aquatic Club 2:20.57
 
789 PB
4 Jenna Gwinn GBSA 2:21.69
 
772 +1.5% PB
5 Tidawee Srun Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:21.74
 
801 +0.5% PB
6 Grace Wakiyama Radnor Aquatic Club 2:24.18
 
721 -1.6%
7 Brooke Bollinger Lancaster Aquatic Club 2:25.36
 
703 -0.8%
8 Hannah Hargraves Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:26.00
 
707 +0.8% SB
9 ERIN LILLIS Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:26.47
 
686 -1.6%
10 Emily Makin Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:27.02
 
723 -2.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Alaina Breitbach Lancaster Aquatic Club 2:24.71
 
758 -0.5%
12 Amanda Wenhold Maryland Suburban Swim Club 2:25.33
 
748 +0.2% SB
13 Sophia Routzahn Frederick Area Swim Team 2:25.70
 
773 +3.6% PB
14 RAINNA TOMLIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:26.77
 
682 -1.9%
15 Brooke Carmazzi Pine Richland Aq 2:27.14
 
677 +0.7% SB
16 Erica Rice York Swim Club (VA) 2:27.57
 
715 -2.3%
17 LISELLE TOMLIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:28.22
 
706 +0.2% PB
18 Genevieve Gemond Machine Aquatics 2:28.44
 
657 -0.5%
19 Savannah Onyenorah Retriever Aquatic Club 2:28.56
 
701 +0.1% PB
20 Jolie Le Fauve Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:28.57
 
670 -1.5%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 OLIVIA FRICK Calvert Aquatics Club 2:25.72
 
773 +3.3% PB
22 Ava McDonough Egg Harbor Twp S 2:26.06
 
738 -0.1%
23 Hannah Owings Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:26.57
 
730 -1.3%
24 Megan Gaffney Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:26.91
 
694 -1.1%
25 Madison Allbright Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:27.19
 
751 -0.6%
26 Daphne Bernal Snow Swimming (VA) 2:28.37
 
704 -2.4%
27 Emily Fritz Machine Aquatics 2:28.84
 
666 +4.7% PB
28 Amelia Schaefer Machine Aquatics 2:28.91
 
695 -3.1%
29 Sally Burkley Snow Swimming (VA) 2:29.00
 
649 -0.7%
30 Bridgette Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:32.57
 
597 -2.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Shelby Gerving Snow Swimming (VA) 2:18.89
 
815 -0.3%
2 Anna Kalandadze Radnor Aquatic Club 2:21.49
 
775 PB
3 Jenna Gwinn GBSA 2:21.53
 
775 +1.6% PB
4 Katie McClintock Egg Harbor Twp S 2:21.63
 
804 -2.1%
5 Tidawee Srun Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:22.20
 
795 +0.2% PB
6 Grace Wakiyama Radnor Aquatic Club 2:24.17
 
721 -1.6%
7 Hannah Hargraves Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:24.92
 
724 +1.5% SB
8 Brooke Bollinger Lancaster Aquatic Club 2:25.00
 
708 -0.5%
9 Emily Makin Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:25.27
 
749 -0.9%
10 ERIN LILLIS Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:25.32
 
704 -0.8%
11 RAINNA TOMLIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:27.05
 
678 -2.1%
12 Jolie Le Fauve Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:27.14
 
691 -0.5%
13 Erica Rice York Swim Club (VA) 2:27.33
 
718 -2.2%
14 Brooke Carmazzi Pine Richland Aq 2:27.44
 
672 +0.5% SB
15 Genevieve Gemond Machine Aquatics 2:27.50
 
671 +0.1% SB
16 Amanda Wenhold Maryland Suburban Swim Club 2:27.55
 
716 -1.4%
17 Savannah Onyenorah Retriever Aquatic Club 2:27.66
 
714 +0.7% PB
17 Alaina Breitbach Lancaster Aquatic Club 2:27.66
 
714 -2.6%
19 Sophia Routzahn Frederick Area Swim Team 2:27.71
 
743 +2.3% PB
20 LISELLE TOMLIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:27.84
 
711 +0.5% PB
21 OLIVIA FRICK Calvert Aquatics Club 2:27.93
 
740 +1.8% PB
22 Ava McDonough Egg Harbor Twp S 2:27.95
 
710 -1.4%
23 Bridgette Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:27.97
 
664 +1.1% SB
24 Amelia Schaefer Machine Aquatics 2:28.16
 
706 -2.6%
25 Hannah Owings Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:28.26
 
705 -2.5%
26 Sally Burkley Snow Swimming (VA) 2:28.64
 
654 -0.5%
27 Madison Allbright Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:28.72
 
729 -1.7%
28 Emily Fritz Machine Aquatics 2:28.82
 
666 +4.8% PB
29 Daphne Bernal Snow Swimming (VA) 2:28.88
 
696 -2.7%
30 Megan Gaffney Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:29.07
 
662 -2.6%
31 Maryem Manseur Retriever Aquatic Club 2:29.18
 
661 +0.1% SB
32 Katie Sanfield Riptide Swim Team 2:29.19
 
660 -0.8%
33 Heather Rogers Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:29.45
 
643 +5.0% SB
34 Andie Weitzman Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:29.68
 
653 -3.2%
35 Molly Watts Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:29.69
 
653 -0.2%
36 Lily McCoy Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:29.86
 
637 -2.0%
37 Isabel Finch Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:29.97
 
680 -1.8%
38 Julia Downing Machine Aquatics 2:30.45
 
628 -0.8%
39 Marietta Gately Eagle Swim Team 2:30.71
 
624 -4.4%
40 Riley Powell Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:30.85
 
668 -0.1%
41 Emily Jordan Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:31.21
 
662 -2.2%
42 Delaney Kennedy Machine Aquatics 2:31.29
 
630 +0.4% PB
43 Lindsay Bell Eagle Swim Team 2:31.35
 
629 -1.4%
44 Sophia Wang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:31.54
 
626 -1.8%
45 Charleston Couture Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:31.75
 
654 -0.6%
46 Madison McDaniels Merritt Athletic Swimming 2:31.93
 
651 +0.9% PB
47 Liza Goldberg Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:31.96
 
620 -2.1%
48 Jasmine Barry DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 2:32.36
 
646 -1.3%
49 Maren Oliver Snow Swimming (VA) 2:32.49
 
599 -1.8%
50 Kelly Kim Bel Air Athletic Club 2:32.55
 
642 -2.5%
51 Maria Perotti Machine Aquatics 2:32.84
 
639 -0.6%
52 Julia Luljak Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 2:32.99
 
591 -3.1%
53 Sam BROWN Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:36.22
 
546 -4.6%
54 Lillian Lowenthal Eagle Swim Team 2:37.09
 
534 -2.0%
55 Sara Smith Sprc Stingrays 2:37.23
 
608 -3.6%
Janika Perezous Snow Swimming (VA) NS
Lillyan Jacobs Machine Aquatics NS
Aris Runnels Nation's Capital Swim Club DQ