Site logo

NJSIAA Meet Of Champions

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • SEWELL, NJ
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Matthew Fallon Pingry School logo 56.13
155 +1.1% PB
2 Phil Gong Northern Valley Regional logo 56.72
151 +0.4% PB
3 Jake Haines Lenape logo 56.90
150 +0.9% PB
4 Chris Ruhnke Bridgewater Raritan logo 57.29
147 -0.6%
5 Eric Wang Millburn logo 57.47
145 +1.6% PB
6 Brenden Meagher Shawnee logo 57.73
144 -0.6%
7 Erik Truong Mainland Regional logo 58.08
141 +0.7% PB
8 Anthony Moon Cherry Hill East logo 59.26
133 -3.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Matt Murphy Gloucester Catholic logo 58.08
141 +0.7% PB
10 Josh Fong Moorestown logo 58.38
139 -2.0%
11 Ryan Bebel Westfield logo 58.64
137 -1.4%
12 Colin Daniel Westfield logo 58.83
136 -0.5%
13 Matt Fricker Pequannock Township logo 58.90
135 +1.2% PB
14 Daniel Trincher Don Bosco Prep logo 59.89
129 -0.6%
15 Steven Warren Westfield logo 1:00.01
128 -5.4%
16 Greg Cann Gloucester Catholic logo 1:00.16
127 -0.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Matthew Fallon Pingry School logo 56.46
153 +0.6% PB
2 Jake Haines Lenape logo 56.80
150 +1.1% PB
3 Chris Ruhnke Bridgewater Raritan logo 56.93
149 +0.0% SB
4 Eric Wang Millburn logo 57.15
148 +2.1% PB
5 Phil Gong Northern Valley Regional logo 57.18
147 -0.4%
6 Brenden Meagher Shawnee logo 57.55
145 -0.3%
7 Erik Truong Mainland Regional logo 58.12
141 +0.6% PB
8 Anthony Moon Cherry Hill East logo 58.26
140 -1.2%
9 Matt Murphy Gloucester Catholic logo 58.29
140 +0.3% PB
10 Ryan Bebel Westfield logo 58.70
137 -1.5%
11 Steven Warren Westfield logo 58.99
135 -3.6%
12 Josh Fong Moorestown logo 59.16
134 -3.4%
13 Daniel Trincher Don Bosco Prep logo 59.78
129 -0.4%
14 Colin Daniel Westfield logo 1:00.17
127 -2.8%
15 Greg Cann Gloucester Catholic logo 1:00.45
125 -0.6%
16 Matt Fricker Pequannock Township logo 1:00.54
124 -1.5%
17 Julian Park Metuchen logo 1:00.76
123 +0.1% PB
18 Andrew Hall Red Bank Regional logo 1:00.79
123 -3.8%
19 Nathan Jess Kingsway Regional logo 1:00.83
122 -0.1%
20 Jack Artis Shawnee logo 1:00.99
121 -1.4%
21 Luka Mikadze Northern Valley Regional logo 1:01.00
121 -0.3%
22 Tanner Kronski Wallkill Valley Regional logo 1:01.03
121 -0.6%
23 Matthew Tieleman Hackensack logo 1:01.12
121 -2.6%
23 Julian Chun Bergen Catholic logo 1:01.12
121 -2.0%
25 Christian Sanducci Saint Peters Prep logo 1:01.15
120 -2.6%
26 James Don Northern Valley Regional logo 1:01.26
120 -1.3%
27 Janis Kirsis Don Bosco Prep logo 1:01.52
118 -3.4%
28 Michael Gozdan Bishop Eustace Prep logo 1:01.69
117 -3.1%
29 Anthony Acciani Pingry School logo 1:01.70
117 -2.1%
30 Tyler Tedesco Cherry Hill East logo 1:01.81
116 PB
31 Paul Dragan Rancocas Valley Regional logo 1:02.60
111 -3.5%
32 Joe Castagno Pingry School logo 1:02.69
111 -3.6%
33 Thomas Brennan Westfield logo 1:02.98
109