Site logo

NJSIAA Meet Of Champions

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • SEWELL, NJ
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Destin Lasco Mainland Regional logo 4:24.90
156 -0.4%
2 Matt Lequang Notre Dame logo 4:27.51
152 +1.1% PB
3 Josh Cohen Scotch Plains Fanwood logo 4:34.29
140 -2.9%
4 Billy Fallon Pingry School logo 4:34.83
139 +1.0% PB
5 Kyle Iorizzo Northern Valley logo 4:35.36
138 -1.4%
6 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp logo 4:37.15
135 +0.4% PB
7 Jake Narvid Gloucester Catholic logo 4:40.18
130 +0.9% PB
8 Justin Viotto Morristown logo 4:40.36
130 -1.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Tim Park Northern Valley Regional logo 4:37.41
135 +0.9% SB
10 Nathan Borges Piscataway logo 4:38.84
133 +3.0% PB
11 Matt Voight Bernards logo 4:42.30
127 +1.3% PB
12 Brian Nasielski Lenape logo 4:45.50
122 -0.1%
13 Colin Twiss Mahwah logo 4:46.48
121 +2.8% PB
14 Austin Lee Bergen Catholic logo 4:50.13
115
15 John McGowan Kinnnelon logo 4:50.64
114 -1.4%
16 Will Lukens Clearview Regional logo 4:56.66
106 -1.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Matt Lequang Notre Dame logo 4:29.80
148 +0.2% PB
2 Destin Lasco Mainland Regional logo 4:31.06
145 -2.8%
3 Kyle Iorizzo Northern Valley logo 4:34.75
139 -1.2%
4 Josh Cohen Scotch Plains Fanwood logo 4:35.78
137 -3.5%
5 Billy Fallon Pingry School logo 4:36.66
136 +0.4% PB
6 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp logo 4:37.08
135 +0.4% PB
7 Justin Viotto Morristown logo 4:40.00
131 -0.9%
8 Jake Narvid Gloucester Catholic logo 4:41.22
129 +0.5% PB
9 Tim Park Northern Valley Regional logo 4:42.42
127 -0.9%
10 Nathan Borges Piscataway logo 4:45.34
122 +0.7% PB
11 Colin Twiss Mahwah logo 4:45.62
122 +3.1% PB
12 John McGowan Kinnnelon logo 4:45.71
122 +0.3% PB
13 Will Lukens Clearview Regional logo 4:46.34
121 +1.8% PB
14 Brian Nasielski Lenape logo 4:46.73
120 -0.6%
15 Austin Lee Bergen Catholic logo 4:47.31
119
16 Matt Voight Bernards logo 4:47.43
119 -0.5%
17 Logan D'Amore Wardlaw Hartridge logo 4:47.61
119 -5.3%
18 Jack Levari Saint Augustine Prep logo 4:47.76
119 +1.9% PB
19 Ethan Anderson Hopewell Valley Central logo 4:47.81
119 -1.9%
20 Andrew Taylor Shawnee logo 4:48.28
118 +0.5% PB
21 David Rucci Gateway Regional logo 4:48.81
117 +1.5% SB
22 Rawleigh Pollock Hamilton East Steinert logo 4:48.99
117 +1.5% SB
23 Conrad Hoody River Dell Reg logo 4:49.70
116 -0.1%
24 Brett Clauhs Mainland Regional logo 4:51.37
113 -2.1%
25 Kyle Hare Shawnee logo 4:51.56
113 -2.9%
26 Reid Greer Moorestown logo 4:51.59
113 -4.5%
27 Owen Curry West Morris logo 4:52.42
112 +0.2% PB
28 Robert Gagnon Eastern Regional logo 4:52.65
111 +1.0% PB
29 Matt Fricker Pequannock Township logo 4:53.22
111 -0.2%
30 Liam Garbutt Mainland Regional logo 4:53.50
110 -0.7%
31 Jesse Gibbons North Brunswick Township logo 4:53.88
110 +0.2% SB
32 Evan Ng Millburn logo 4:54.10
109 -0.5%
33 Jack Fenton Haddonfield Memorial logo 4:54.26
109 -4.4%
34 Andrew Palmer Cherokee logo 4:55.72
107 -3.1%
35 Alex Vester Bergen Catholic logo 4:55.73
107 -0.6%
36 Maxwell Wang East Brunswick logo 4:55.89
107 -1.3%
37 Zack Crowe Morristown logo 4:56.74
105 -1.0%
38 Michael Sheehan Haddon Township logo 4:59.44
102 -3.9%
39 Douglas Grisbaum Ocean City logo 4:59.58
101 -2.4%
40 Gregory Karback Montville logo 4:59.69
101 +2.2% SB
41 Justin Song Northern Valley Regional logo 4:59.73
101 -4.0%
42 Patrick Heffernan Oratory Catholic Prep logo 5:00.00
101 -3.1%
43 DJ DeSomma Manasquan logo 5:02.00
98 -4.0%
44 Mike Schober Toms River North logo 5:05.02
94
45 Thomas Barrett Chatham logo 5:05.22
94 -3.9%
46 Tobias Cahnbley West Windsor-Plainsboro logo 5:09.59
88
Tyler Sansone West Morris Central logo NS
Alex Volin Cherry Hill East logo NS
Michael Sommeling Cherry Hill East logo NS
Shane Washart Saint Augustine Prep logo NS