Site logo

PIAA District 01 Girls Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Philadelphia, PA

Top swimmers

Name Team Gold Silver Bronze Score Pts Detailed Report
1 Morgan Scott Pennridge logo Pennridge 2 40 159.5
2 Annie O'Dare Gwynedd Mercy logo Gwynedd Mercy 2 40 145.5
3 Kayla Lichtner Nazareth Academy logo Nazareth Academy 2 40 133.0
4 Anna Kalandadze Lower Merion logo Lower Merion 1 1 37 143.3
5 Katherine Fronczak Villa Maria (Malvern) logo Villa Maria (Malvern) 1 1 37 129.5
6 Claudia Thamm North Penn Senior logo North Penn Senior 1 1 36 150.3
7 Noel Fresa Upper Perkiomen logo Upper Perkiomen 1 1 36 134.7
8 Ann Carozza West Chester East logo West Chester East 1 1 35 153.0
9 Megan Zartman North Penn Senior logo North Penn Senior 1 35 150.5
10 Madyson McSorley Nazareth Academy logo Nazareth Academy 1 35 124.0
11 Maura Fluehr Springfield Mont logo Springfield Mont 2 34 134.5
12 Stephanie Curtis Neshannock Junior/Senior logo Neshannock Junior/Senior 2 34 124.5
13 Olivia Paoletti Avon Grove logo Avon Grove 1 1 33 149.0
14 Alyssa Breslin Upper Dublin logo Upper Dublin 1 1 33 147.5
15 Camryn Carter Unionville logo Unionville 1 33 146.5
16 Madison Grenoble Downingtown West logo Downingtown West 1 33 143.5
17 MADISON LEDWITH Conestoga logo Conestoga 1 1 32 152.5
18 Kaitlyn Agger Villa Maria (Malvern) logo Villa Maria (Malvern) 1 32 131.5
19 Ella Gross Gwynedd Mercy logo Gwynedd Mercy 2 32 129.0
20 Nina Smith Villa Maria (Malvern) logo Villa Maria (Malvern) 1 32 120.5
21 Abigail Amdor Upper Dublin logo Upper Dublin 1 31 142.3
22 Isabella Paoletti Avon Grove logo Avon Grove 1 31 141.0
23 Alexa Turco Villa Maria (Malvern) logo Villa Maria (Malvern) 1 31 118.0
24 Madeline Ladd Villa Maria (Malvern) logo Villa Maria (Malvern) 1 31 114.3
25 Kira Buchler Villa Maria (Malvern) logo Villa Maria (Malvern) 1 31 112.0
26 ALISON CURRIE Springfield Mont logo Springfield Mont 1 31 108.7
27 Carly Zlotnikoff Wissahickon Senior logo Wissahickon Senior 1 30 143.5
28 Elle Braun Upper Dublin logo Upper Dublin 1 30 141.0
29 Caitlin Whalen VIlla Joseph Marie logo VIlla Joseph Marie 1 30 115.0
30 Rabea Pfaff Avon Grove logo Avon Grove 29 138.0
31 MEGAN LEIBFREID Springfield Mont logo Springfield Mont 1 29 119.7
32 ALEX MCKEANEY Delaware County Christian logo Delaware County Christian 1 29 119.5
33 Sabina Hartman VIlla Joseph Marie logo VIlla Joseph Marie 1 29 118.0
34 Trinity Schmidt Springfield Mont logo Springfield Mont 29 111.5
35 Claire Walsh Penncrest logo Penncrest 1 28 139.0
36 Jacqueline Rounsavill Council Rock North logo Council Rock North 28 139.0
37 PARIS THOMPSON Springfield Mont logo Springfield Mont 27 116.5
38 Madeline Doucette Nazareth Academy logo Nazareth Academy 27 115.0
39 Megan Iannacone VIlla Joseph Marie logo VIlla Joseph Marie 27 103.0
40 Erini Pappas Phoenixville logo Phoenixville 26 137.0
41 Bailey McCausland Upper Perkiomen logo Upper Perkiomen 26 110.0
42 Aileen Murray Gwynedd Mercy logo Gwynedd Mercy 26 103.0
43 Isabella Kellner Neshannock Junior/Senior logo Neshannock Junior/Senior 25 105.5
44 Sydney Paglia Avon Grove logo Avon Grove 24 139.5
45 Sophia Poeta Conestoga logo Conestoga 1 24 138.0
46 Caitlin Hamill Villa Maria (Malvern) logo Villa Maria (Malvern) 24 114.0
47 Anna Curran Villa Maria (Malvern) logo Villa Maria (Malvern) 23 102.5
48 Grace Talbot Springfield Mont logo Springfield Mont 23 97.5
49 Grace Bousum Downingtown East logo Downingtown East 21 130.5
50 Courtney Marlin B Reed Henderson logo B Reed Henderson 21 128.5