Site logo

Filters

Montana Swimming SC State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 19–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • Missoula, MT

100 Fly Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 53.05
664 -2.2%
2 Jacob Bentley unattached 56.24
521 +4.1% PB
5 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 58.70
422 -4.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
3 Connor Maas Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 56.70
507 PB
4 Patrick Brennan Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 57.66
463 -4.4%
6 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:00.26
363 -4.3%
7 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:00.33
365 +5.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 53.91
626 -3.9%
2 Jacob Bentley unattached 56.14
526 +4.3% PB
3 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 58.54
429 -4.2%
4 Patrick Brennan Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 59.18
404 -7.2%
5 Connor Maas Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 59.45
398
6 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:00.68
348 -5.0%
7 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:01.13
336 +3.8% PB

100 Fly Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 52.29
788 0.0%
2 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 53.16
688 +3.5% PB
4 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 57.77
550 +4.6% PB
5 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 58.69
513 -0.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
3 Matthew Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 57.71
494
6 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 59.20
435 +1.8% PB
7 Andrew Smith Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 59.62
419 0.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 55.92
627 -6.9%
2 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 56.05
562 -1.8%
3 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 57.91
545 +4.4% PB
4 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 58.59
517 -0.1%
5 Matthew Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 59.21
434
6 Andrew Smith Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 59.79
412 -0.3%
7 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 59.95
406 +0.6% PB
8 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:00.00
462 +5.6% PB
9 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:00.12
457
10 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:00.45
387 -5.1%
11 Austin Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:02.01
331 +4.5% PB
12 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:03.19
345 -0.5%
13 Landon Shipley Lake Monsters logoLake Monsters 1:04.19
311 -0.4%
14 Timothy Liebold Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:04.48
248 -2.4%
15 Ben MACROW Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:07.07
219 +2.9% PB
16 Kyler Gappa Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 1:08.32
183 -0.9%

100 Fly Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 54.15
766 +0.1% PB
2 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 54.76
739 +5.1% PB
3 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:00.95
485 -0.0%
4 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:01.87
555 -1.9%
5 William McMullan Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:03.24
401 -2.6%
6 Andrew Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:03.72
384 +0.3% PB
7 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:05.84
411 +4.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 56.22
676 -3.8%
2 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 56.87
649 +1.5% PB
3 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:01.21
476 -0.5%
4 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:01.35
575 -1.0%
5 William McMullan Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:03.12
405 -2.4%
6 Andrew Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:03.85
379 +0.0% PB
7 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:05.58
420 +4.5% PB
8 Bennett Apostol Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 1:05.78
314
9 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:06.55
289 -2.9%
10 Gabe Mergenthaler Lake Monsters logoLake Monsters 1:07.17
269 +3.4% PB
11 Joel Bonilla Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:08.81
219
12 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:08.98
308
13 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:10.12
273 -0.6%

100 Fly Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:07.40
681 +0.9% PB
2 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:08.86
637 +0.1% PB
3 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:09.45
619
4 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:10.14
599
5 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:17.13
261 +2.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:09.01
632 -1.5%
2 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:11.88
549
3 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:11.89
549 -4.3%
4 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:11.99
546
5 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:19.26
213 -0.7%