Site logo

Filters

Montana Swimming SC State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 19–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • Missoula, MT

50 Free Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brendan Campbell Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 22.63
651 -1.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
2 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 23.25
594 +0.7% PB
3 Phoenix Black Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 23.77
547 -0.3%
4 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 23.82
526 +1.8% PB
5 Connor Maas Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 23.83
541 -0.8%
6 Wade Spoerl Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 23.95
530 +0.5% SB
7 Patrick Brennan Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 24.34
480
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brendan Campbell Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 22.83
632 -2.2%
2 Phoenix Black Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 23.59
563 +0.4% PB
3 Wade Spoerl Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 23.63
559 +1.8% PB
4 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 23.71
552 -1.3%
5 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 24.06
504 +0.8% PB
6 Connor Maas Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 24.22
506 -2.4%
7 Patrick Brennan Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 24.50
465
8 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 24.51
481 -1.3%
9 Nate Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 24.65
452 PB
10 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 24.90
431 -5.4%
10 Jared Biddle Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 24.90
431

50 Free Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 21.77
759
2 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 22.14
724 -0.2%
3 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 22.45
748 -1.4%
4 Colton Babcock Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 22.52
688 -4.5%
5 Nate Burnham Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 23.07
637 -1.1%
Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
6 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 23.13
632 -0.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 21.89
748
2 Colton Babcock Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 21.99
738 -2.0%
3 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 22.13
725 -2.8%
4 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 22.27
765 -0.6%
5 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 22.34
705 -1.1%
6 Nate Burnham Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 23.25
621 -1.9%
7 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 23.43
604 -1.6%
8 Austin Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 23.45
603 -1.1%
9 Matthew Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 23.51
597 -0.5%
10 Philip Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 23.65
584
11 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 24.31
580 +3.8% PB
12 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 24.57
557 +1.1% PB
13 Andrew Smith Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 24.63
498 0.0%
14 Josiah Dunham unattached 24.78
485 PB
15 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 25.02
464 +3.8% PB
16 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 25.13
509
17 Brandon Hanlon Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 25.21
502
18 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 25.23
501 -0.3%
19 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 25.59
470
20 Eric Smith Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 25.72
405 +1.3% PB
21 Jacob Fleury Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 25.85
394 -0.1%
22 Timothy Liebold Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 26.20
366
23 Landon Shipley Lake Monsters logoLake Monsters 26.25
416
24 Kyler Gappa Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 26.45
400
25 Ben MACROW Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 26.50
396 -0.3%
26 Jonathan Wolgamot Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 26.60
388 +5.4% PB
27 John Shaw Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 26.85
368 +0.4% PB
28 Gabriel Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 28.15
268 +1.4% PB
29 Alexander Massey Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 28.35
202

50 Free Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 22.13
820 +0.0% PB
2 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 23.69
678 +0.3% PB
3 Ben Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 25.01
563
4 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 25.13
635 -0.1%
5 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 25.47
524 -2.3%
6 William McMullan Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 25.48
523 +0.0% PB
7 Bennett Apostol Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 25.98
481 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 22.45
790 -1.4%
2 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 23.75
673 0.0%
3 Ben Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 24.95
568
4 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 24.98
565 -0.4%
5 William McMullan Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 25.13
553 +1.4% PB
6 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 25.37
615 -1.1%
6 Bennett Apostol Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 25.37
532 PB
8 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 25.39
531 -0.2%
9 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 25.62
594 +2.0% PB
10 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 26.04
559 -1.4%
11 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 26.47
524 PB
12 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 26.48
523 PB
13 Andrew Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 26.72
421
14 Kelton Thomas Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 26.83
413 +1.2% PB
15 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 26.84
494 +5.2% PB
16 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 26.86
410 +0.1% PB
17 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 27.22
464 +2.3% PB
18 Grant Robins Butte Tarpons Swim Team logoButte Tarpons Swim Team 27.35
372
19 Shawn Moore Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 27.37
370 +3.9% PB
20 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 27.43
448
21 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 27.56
438
22 Gabe Mergenthaler Lake Monsters logoLake Monsters 27.63
350 +0.7% PB
22 Jacob Miller Havre Lions logoHavre Lions 27.63
350
24 Alex Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 27.74
342
25 Quade Oser Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 28.05
400 -0.6%
26 Joel Bonilla Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 28.42
291 +1.6% PB
27 Ben Vince Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 28.53
364 +5.1% PB
28 Jack Flosi Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 28.68
353
29 Jonathan Potter Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 28.84
260 -1.3%
Alexander Leonhardt Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo DQ