Site logo

Filters

Montana Swimming Short Course State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 19–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • Missoula, MT

100 Breast Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logo 57.43
823 -2.9%
2 Phoenix Black Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 1:05.01
540 -0.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
3 Alex Ackerlund Helena Lions Swi logo 1:07.14
468 +4.5% PB
4 Nate Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 1:09.85
356 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logo 59.17
755 -6.1%
2 Phoenix Black Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 1:05.26
532 -1.3%
3 Alex Ackerlund Helena Lions Swi logo 1:09.53
390 +1.1% PB
4 Nate Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 1:10.82
326 PB

100 Breast Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nathan Peters Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 1:02.32
701 +1.1% PB
2 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1:03.03
646 +0.1% PB
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1:03.24
638 +0.8% PB
4 Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 1:04.10
637 +3.1% PB
6 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 1:07.05
535 -1.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logo 1:06.22
563 +0.4% PB
X Jacob Fleury Helena Lions Swi logo 1:08.54
456 +1.7% PB
X Josiah Dunham unattached 1:10.07
407 PB
X Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1:10.22
431 +0.1% PB
7 Ben MACROW Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1:10.29
429 +4.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nathan Peters Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 1:03.56
656 -0.8%
2 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1:04.18
605 -1.7%
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1:04.79
583 -1.7%
4 Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 1:05.15
600 +1.5% PB
5 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 1:06.17
565 +0.3% PB
6 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logo 1:08.77
477 -3.4%
7 Ben MACROW Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1:09.88
442 +4.8% PB
X Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1:10.71
415 -0.6%
X Josiah Dunham unattached 1:11.63
358 PB
X Jacob Fleury Helena Lions Swi logo 1:11.67
357 -2.7%
11 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logo 1:11.96
348 -1.5%
12 Austin Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 1:12.46
333 -2.5%
13 Gabriel Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 1:13.37
334 +0.5% PB
14 Timothy Liebold Peak Waves logo 1:14.63
271
15 Andrew Smith Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 1:14.88
264 -2.6%
16 Jonathan Wolgamot Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 1:15.57
272 +4.0% PB
17 Eric Smith Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 1:22.33
84 -2.0%

100 Breast Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club logo 1:02.97
746
2 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logo 1:03.98
710 +3.1% PB
3 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 1:10.44
579 +5.2% PB
4 Bennett Apostol Billings YMCA Se logo 1:10.92
476 PB
5 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1:11.02
473 -4.2%
6 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 1:11.84
447 +4.8% PB
7 Alexander Leonhardt Bozeman Multispo logo 1:12.85
416 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club logo 1:04.24
701
2 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logo 1:08.06
569 -3.0%
3 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 1:10.98
562 +4.4% PB
4 Bennett Apostol Billings YMCA Se logo 1:11.56
456 PB
5 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1:12.40
430 -6.2%
6 Alexander Leonhardt Bozeman Multispo logo 1:12.53
426 PB
7 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 1:12.96
413 +3.3% PB
8 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1:13.69
391 +1.0% PB
9 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 1:15.38
426 +5.5% PB
10 Ben Vince Helena Lions Swi logo 1:16.10
405 +1.6% PB
11 Jacob Miller Havre Lions logo 1:16.11
321
12 Quade Oser Helena Lions Swi logo 1:16.55
392 +1.5% PB
13 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 1:17.31
371 +2.9% PB
14 Grant Robins Butte Tarpons Swim Team logo 1:19.22
237 PB
15 Kelton Thomas Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 1:19.39
232 +7.8% PB
16 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:19.65
306 +0.9% PB
17 Jack Flosi Peak Waves logo 1:21.80
250
18 Alex Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:24.83
106
Ben Huotari Peak Waves logo DQ

100 Breast Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 1:19.32
470 +0.3% PB
2 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 1:19.74
460
3 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 1:20.87
590
4 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 1:22.01
402 PB
5 Aidan Thompson Otter Aquatics logo 1:24.53
341 +3.4% PB
6 Troy Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 1:25.76
468
7 Bo Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 1:28.29
408
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 1:19.17
474
2 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 1:22.05
401 -3.1%
3 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 1:22.52
548
4 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 1:24.05
352 PB
5 Aidan Thompson Otter Aquatics logo 1:24.90
332 +3.0% PB
6 Bo Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 1:26.86
441
7 Troy Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 1:26.87
441
8 Sean Hecock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 1:27.22
279 +3.7% PB
9 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1:28.79
396 -0.4%
10 Ayden Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 1:28.94
393 +2.8% PB