Site logo

Louisiana 13 & Over Short Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Sulphur, LA

400 IM Men 14 and Under

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jacques Rathle Crawfish Aquatics 4:04.78
 
890 PB
2 Collin Klingman Crawfish Aquatics 4:05.51
 
883 PB
3 Jake Steib South Louisiana Swim Team 4:26.79
 
677 +2.8% PB
4 Davis Legnon Hurricane Swim Club 4:27.90
 
667 PB
5 Stewart Black Tiger Aquatics (LA) 4:34.50
 
608 +2.4% PB
6 Jonathan English City of Shreveport 4:39.24
 
566 PB
7 William Dejean Tiger Aquatics (LA) 4:43.82
 
629 +1.5% PB
8 Austin Peak Francos Fins Swimming 4:45.24
 
515 +2.2% PB
9 Wesley Templet Crawfish Aquatics 4:48.13
 
491
10 Christian Johnson Nu Wave Swim Club 4:49.49
 
581 +3.4% PB
11 Mason Schlang Spartan Swimming (LA) 4:51.82
 
461 +2.5% PB
12 Owen Leblanc Crawfish Aquatics 4:52.39
 
457 +2.2% PB
13 Hilton Smith Bulldog Aquatic 4:56.47
 
523 +5.9% PB
14 Craig Duronslet Nu Wave Swim Club 4:58.42
 
508 +3.2% PB
15 Sean Melancon Crawfish Aquatics 5:05.78
 
354 +3.0% PB
16 Conan Zhang Crawfish Aquatics 5:07.31
 
439
17 James Leathem-Brazzini Nu Wave Swim Club 5:07.61
 
341 +3.3% PB
18 Caden Mayeaux City of Shreveport 5:15.52
 
285
19 Matthew Delacerda Bulldog Aquatic 5:16.35
 
372
20 Hayden Blazier Bulldog Aquatic 5:25.53
 
309 +2.8% PB
21 Seth Blazier Bulldog Aquatic 5:30.48
 
276 +1.1% PB

400 IM Men 17 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Davis Edwards Nu Wave Swim Club 3:57.62
 
850 +0.7% PB
2 David Boylan Crawfish Aquatics 4:00.65
 
819 PB
3 Richard Lafleur Crawfish Aquatics 4:12.29
 
685 +4.5% SB
4 Caleb Wyninger Spartan Swimming (LA) 4:13.12
 
694
5 Allen England City of Shreveport 4:15.00
 
676 +2.7% PB
6 Earle Madden Nu Wave Swim Club 4:22.85
 
584 +5.4% PB
7 Josh Vath Pac 4:23.58
 
595
8 Gavin Armstrong City of Lafayette Aquatics 4:27.03
 
546 PB
9 Noah LeJeune Spartan Swimming (LA) 4:37.82
 
452 -1.7%
10 Jason Marxsen Crawfish Aquatics 4:39.41
 
455
11 Tripp Montgomery City of Lafayette Aquatics 4:43.52
 
405 +0.1% PB
12 Kevin Fox Elmwood Sharks 4:49.30
 
359 +3.5% PB
13 Owen LeJune Spartan Swimming (LA) 5:09.84
 
227

400 IM Men 15 - 16

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Daniel Woodruff Tiger Aquatics (LA) 4:04.33
 
792 +0.9% PB
2 Phillip Endom Nu Wave Swim Club 4:09.61
 
788 PB
3 Riley Brown Crawfish Aquatics 4:12.85
 
707 PB
4 Wesley Daniel Tiger Aquatics (LA) 4:16.68
 
670 PB
5 Nicholas Domingue Crawfish Aquatics 4:17.06
 
716 PB
6 Matthew Larsen Nu Wave Swim Club 4:20.84
 
680 PB
7 Sam Russell City of Shreveport 4:26.19
 
581 +6.6% PB
8 Mike Dela Rosa Crawfish Aquatics 4:28.89
 
605 -0.9%
9 Stone Wang Crawfish Aquatics 4:30.23
 
545 PB
10 Christian Booth Christus Louisia 4:32.47
 
573 +1.0% PB
11 William Kitto Crawfish Aquatics 4:32.74
 
571 +3.7% PB
11 Dawson Jeansonne Crawfish Aquatics 4:32.74
 
571
13 Matthew Moore South Louisiana Swim Team 4:36.75
 
488
14 Jeff McCoy City of Shreveport 4:37.19
 
532 PB
15 Galen Turner Bulldog Aquatic 4:37.50
 
482 +1.6% PB
16 Lucas Thornhill Swim Cenla 4:39.92
 
509 +4.3% PB
17 Aiden Dettwiller Francos Fins Swimming 4:40.57
 
456
18 Ross Jacobson Nu Wave Swim Club 4:42.28
 
441 PB
19 Thomas Smith Bulldog Aquatic 4:47.69
 
398 PB
20 Drew Putfark Francos Fins Swimming 4:47.92
 
396
21 Matthew Alexander City of Lafayette Aquatics 4:48.32
 
439 +3.5% PB
22 Kevin Sinanan City of Lafayette Aquatics 4:48.49
 
391 +2.8% PB
23 Evan Jurkovic Crawfish Aquatics 4:52.40
 
407 PB
24 Dallas Powell Tiger Aquatics (LA) 4:59.44
 
353
25 Casey Miller Elmwood Sharks 5:09.01
 
284 +2.2% PB
26 Alexander Baldwin Spartan Swimming (LA) 5:13.79
 
251