Site logo

NCHSAA 3A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 07–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kaylee Hamblin Parkwood logoParkwood 1:03.08
157 -0.3%
2 Kenzie Cresci South Iredell logoSouth Iredell 1:05.27
142 +0.8% PB
3 Virginia Gilliland Western Guilford logoWestern Guilford 1:05.47
140 -0.6%
4 Izza Gaskey Central Cabarrus logoCentral Cabarrus 1:06.08
136 +0.8% SB
5 Addie Rogers Cox Mill logoCox Mill 1:06.28
135 +1.7% PB
6 Sara Ruiz Buceta New Hanover logoNew Hanover 1:06.79
132 +2.6% PB
7 Alaina Joyce Southern Alamance logoSouthern Alamance 1:08.33
122 -2.5%
8 Emerson Graham Marvin Ridge logoMarvin Ridge 1:08.79
119 -1.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Svea Torres DH Conley logoDH Conley 1:07.19
129 -0.9%
10 Gianna Reinhart Marvin Ridge logoMarvin Ridge 1:08.37
121 -1.3%
11 Hannah Koh Northern Guilford logoNorthern Guilford 1:08.49
121 +0.1% PB
12 Natalie Ford Marvin Ridge logoMarvin Ridge 1:08.80
119 -1.1%
13 Abigail Burns DH Conley logoDH Conley 1:08.87
118 -2.1%
14 Abby Schoppa Northern Guilford logoNorthern Guilford 1:08.88
118 -4.4%
15 Delaney Popella Topsail logoTopsail 1:09.77
113 +3.4% PB
16 Olivia Kayye East Chapel Hill logoEast Chapel Hill 1:09.85
112 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kaylee Hamblin Parkwood logoParkwood 1:04.26
149 -2.2%
2 Kenzie Cresci South Iredell logoSouth Iredell 1:05.31
141 +0.7% PB
3 Addie Rogers Cox Mill logoCox Mill 1:06.19
135 +1.8% PB
4 Izza Gaskey Central Cabarrus logoCentral Cabarrus 1:06.20
135 +0.6% SB
5 Virginia Gilliland Western Guilford logoWestern Guilford 1:06.31
135 -1.9%
6 Alaina Joyce Southern Alamance logoSouthern Alamance 1:06.99
130 -0.5%
7 Emerson Graham Marvin Ridge logoMarvin Ridge 1:07.00
130 +1.2% PB
8 Sara Ruiz Buceta New Hanover logoNew Hanover 1:07.09
130 +2.2% PB
9 Gianna Reinhart Marvin Ridge logoMarvin Ridge 1:07.76
125 -0.4%
10 Svea Torres DH Conley logoDH Conley 1:07.78
125 -1.8%
11 Abby Schoppa Northern Guilford logoNorthern Guilford 1:07.82
125 -2.8%
12 Abigail Burns DH Conley logoDH Conley 1:08.03
124 -0.9%
13 Olivia Kayye East Chapel Hill logoEast Chapel Hill 1:08.10
123 +1.5% PB
14 Natalie Ford Marvin Ridge logoMarvin Ridge 1:08.13
123 -0.1%
15 Hannah Koh Northern Guilford logoNorthern Guilford 1:08.37
121 +0.3% PB
16 Delaney Popella Topsail logoTopsail 1:09.02
117 +4.5% PB
17 Bridgette Ervin Northern Durham logoNorthern Durham 1:09.57
114 -0.0%
18 Anna Wolf Mount Tabor logoMount Tabor 1:09.88
112 +0.6% PB
19 Suzanne Earnshaw Northwood logoNorthwood 1:10.55
108 -2.8%
20 Olivia Bene Northern Guilford logoNorthern Guilford 1:10.73
107 +0.2% SB
21 Sarah Morden Smith, E. E. logoSmith, E. E. 1:11.95
100 +7.1% PB
22 Sarah Prosser West Carteret logoWest Carteret 1:14.93
84 -3.3%
23 Hannah Scharf South Brunswick logoSouth Brunswick 1:16.83
75
Caroline Forsyth Watauga logoWatauga DQ