Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

500 Free Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Thomas Hadji Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:52.89
602 +3.4% PB
2 Mason Turner Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 4:53.14
600 +3.9% PB
3 Tyler Nattrass Northern Sierra Aquatics logoNorthern Sierra Aquatics 4:59.89
560 PB
4 Jaden Ficklen Waves logoWaves 5:03.05
543 -0.4%
5 Jack Hendrick Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 5:04.43
536 PB
6 Luke Reyes SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 5:05.32
531 +5.1% PB
7 Devyn Caples Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 5:06.69
524 PB
8 Brendon Chang Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 5:09.03
512 +4.0% PB
9 Carson Hick Los Alamos Aquatomics logoLos Alamos Aquatomics 5:13.21
492 PB
10 Yagiz Guner Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 5:19.21
465 +3.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jack Hendrick Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 5:02.64
545 PB
2 Thomas Hadji Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 5:02.89
544 +0.1% PB
3 Jaden Ficklen Waves logoWaves 5:04.24
537 -0.8%
4 Mason Turner Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 5:04.42
536 +0.2% PB
5 Tyler Nattrass Northern Sierra Aquatics logoNorthern Sierra Aquatics 5:07.49
520 PB
6 Devyn Caples Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 5:08.91
513 PB
7 Brendon Chang Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 5:11.22
501 +3.3% PB
8 Luke Reyes SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 5:13.87
489 +2.4% PB
9 Carson Hick Los Alamos Aquatomics logoLos Alamos Aquatomics 5:14.71
485 PB
10 Yagiz Guner Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 5:17.26
473 +4.3% PB
11 Joshua Hunter The Hills Hurricane Swimming logoThe Hills Hurricane Swimming 5:17.61
472 +7.8% PB
12 Andrew Douglas Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 5:17.84
471 -1.6%
13 SPENCER MERODIO Solano Aquatics logoSolano Aquatics 5:17.87
471
14 Ramon Jiang Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 5:19.54
463 -0.1%
15 Austin Lathrop Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 5:21.96
453 +0.2% PB
16 Addison Newnan Osprey Aquatics logoOsprey Aquatics 5:22.15
452 +3.3% PB
17 Yuto Fraley Wind and Sea Swim Team logoWind and Sea Swim Team 5:22.28
452 -1.5%
18 Ethan Mindlin Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 5:22.72
450 +1.3% PB
19 Dylan Hayes Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 5:22.74
450 +3.5% PB
20 Benjamin Sosnowski Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 5:23.96
445 +6.2% PB
21 Ethan Wang Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 5:24.45
443 -8.4%
22 Quinton Wiltbank Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 5:24.50
442 +0.3% PB
23 Aaron Graff Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 5:24.98
440 -0.6%
24 Ryan Friedman FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 5:25.84
437 -0.4%
25 Brady Calkins Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 5:26.11
436 PB
26 Yuki Hayashi Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 5:26.18
436
27 Ryan Connole Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 5:26.55
434 PB
28 William Jones Olympus Aquatics logoOlympus Aquatics 5:26.79
433 +4.1% PB
29 Sawyer Ellis Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 5:28.08
428 +0.4% PB
30 Christian Cuellar Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:28.16
428 +3.4% PB
31 Owen Neitzel Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 5:28.19
428 +0.5% PB
32 Alexander Schwartz Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 5:29.27
423 +0.5% PB
33 Curtis Stewart Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 5:29.53
422 +0.3% PB
34 Jack Nugent Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 5:29.80
421 +3.4% PB
35 Iain McCarthy Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 5:31.05
417
36 Brennan Fuchslin DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 5:31.18
416 -0.4%
37 Quinn Jones Folsom Wahoos Sw logoFolsom Wahoos Sw 5:31.25
416
38 Derek Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 5:31.35
415 +1.8% PB
39 Asher Garren Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:32.01
413 +2.7% PB
40 Dean Fujimoto Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 5:32.53
411 -1.0%
41 Hunter Rohovit Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 5:33.02
409 +5.0% PB
42 Gabriel DeLos Angeles Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:33.07
409
43 Diego Resendiz Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 5:33.16
409 +3.5% PB
44 Samuel Wang Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 5:34.53
404 +2.9% PB
45 Nicolas Rainbird Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 5:35.19
401 +1.8% PB
46 Jack Davis Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 5:35.20
401 +1.9% PB
47 William Bulris Vacaville Swim Club logoVacaville Swim Club 5:35.78
399 -0.4%
48 Oliver Lehmann Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 5:36.11
398 +1.4% PB
49 Seth Collet Ladera Oaks logoLadera Oaks 5:37.76
392 +2.2% PB
50 Cole Ballard Bulldog Swim Club logoBulldog Swim Club 5:38.43
390
51 Tyler Liu Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:38.68
389
52 Blake Fuchslin DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 5:39.99
385 +2.0% PB
53 Robert Brents Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 5:42.07
378
54 Aiden Miller Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 5:45.50
366 -1.5%
55 Leona Matsumoto Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 5:51.59
348 +0.0% PB