Site logo

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA
Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Luke Hobson Lakeridge Swim T logo 1:42.23
693 +1.0% PB
2 Christopher Ranlett unattached 1:43.22
673 +1.3% PB
3 Justin Schneider Temecula Swim Club logo 1:44.98
640 -1.6%
4 Edward Park unattached 1:45.58
629 +0.5% PB
5 Bryce Halterman Swim Club of Ridgecrest logo 1:47.19
601 +1.5% PB
6 Maru Kim Team Century Swim logo 1:47.69
593 -1.9%
7 Jaewoo Kim unattached 1:47.74
592 +0.9% PB
8 Devin Esser Swim Neptune logo 1:47.80
591 -0.0%
9 Jayden Hernandez unattached 1:48.32
582 +1.8% PB
10 Pavel Sinclair Burlingame logo 1:49.10
570
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Luke Hobson Lakeridge Swim T logo 1:45.56
629 -2.3%
2 Edward Park unattached 1:46.20
618 -0.1%
3 Christopher Ranlett unattached 1:46.34
616 -1.6%
4 Pavel Sinclair Burlingame logo 1:46.49
613
5 Maru Kim Team Century Swim logo 1:47.17
601 -1.4%
6 Justin Schneider Temecula Swim Club logo 1:47.38
598 -3.9%
7 Devin Esser Swim Neptune logo 1:48.03
587 -0.3%
8 Bryce Halterman Swim Club of Ridgecrest logo 1:48.29
583 +0.5% PB
9 Jaewoo Kim unattached 1:49.09
570 -0.3%
10 Jayden Hernandez unattached 1:49.46
564 +0.7% PB
11 Rhys Edwards unattached 1:49.88
558 +3.3% PB
12 Corben Wong unattached 1:49.94
557 +0.1% PB
13 Kyle Wong unattached 1:49.96
557 -0.7%
14 Ethan Wang Pleasanton Seahawks logo 1:49.99
556 +1.5% PB
15 Ethan Matthew Russell Mission San Jose Aquatics logo 1:50.01
556 +1.6% PB
16 Nick Grulke Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:50.10
555 +0.3% PB
17 Kevin Tran Santa Clara Swim Club logo 1:50.13
554 +2.4% PB
18 Ian Lipton Bainbridge Island Swim Club logo 1:50.17
554 +0.9% PB
19 Anders Aistars Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 1:50.19
553 -1.0%
20 Jackson Picard Palo Alto logo 1:50.24
553 +1.4% PB
21 Lucas Morales-Ostergaard unattached 1:50.27
552 +1.3% PB
22 Peyton Costa unattached 1:50.29
552 +0.5% PB
23 Edwin Simeon Santa Clara Swim Club logo 1:50.42
550 +1.2% PB
24 Bryan Wong Tule Nation Tritons logo 1:50.55
548 +0.3% PB
25 Sebastian Umbay unattached 1:50.57
548 +1.6% PB
26 Harrison Williams Palo Alto logo 1:50.72
545 +2.5% PB
27 Alexis Aburto Clovis Swim Club NM logo 1:50.92
542 +1.6% PB
28 Benjamin Cho Aquazot Swim Club logo 1:50.97
542 +2.6% PB
29 Akira Lomvardas unattached 1:51.23
538 +2.0% PB
30 Manning Haskal Los Angeles Swim Club logo 1:51.38
536 +0.2% PB
31 Simon Lins Piedmont Swim Team (CA) logo 1:51.41
535
32 Brandon Lam Valley Splash logo 1:51.69
531 +5.1% PB
33 Christian Nguyen unattached 1:51.72
531 +1.9% PB
34 Luke Scanlon unattached 1:51.87
529 +3.4% PB
35 Miles Nguyen unattached 1:51.89
528 PB
36 Erik Fendorf unattached 1:52.13
525 -0.7%
37 Vineet Ranade unattached 1:52.65
518 +1.6% PB
38 James Correll Una Ppst logo 1:52.73
517 +0.6% PB
39 Aidan Pflieger Reno Aquatic Club logo 1:52.76
516 +1.7% PB
40 Bryce Hubbard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 1:52.97
513 +0.5% PB
41 Eamon Helding San Ramon Valley logo 1:53.08
512 +3.7% PB
42 Lorenzo Martinelli Santa Clara Swim Club logo 1:53.28
509 +1.5% PB
43 Hayden Ghufran DART Swimming logo 1:53.45
507 +6.0% PB
44 Kaleo Nabeta DART Swimming logo 1:53.85
502 +2.6% PB
45 Ayden Schreck Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:54.29
496 -0.3%
46 Sean Christianson Wolverine Aquatics logo 1:54.36
495 +2.6% PB
47 Odysseas Lamprianidis Los Angeles Swim Club logo 1:54.45
494 -0.4%
48 Ayden Reading unattached 1:54.56
492 -0.7%
49 Ike Harms Canyons Aquatic Club logo 1:54.63
491 -0.3%
50 Matthew Clark unattached 1:55.66
478 -0.8%
51 August Garcia Santa Clara Swim Club logo 1:55.72
478 +1.4% PB
52 Michael Lee Canyons Aquatic Club logo 1:55.77
477 +0.5% PB
53 Kevin Habek unattached 1:56.64
466 -3.8%

Filters