Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

1650 Free Men 17 - 18

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Robert Mitchell Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 15:53.68
729 +0.5% PB
2 Juan Varela Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 16:09.18
694 +0.5% PB
3 Nick Skinner Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 16:28.78
654 -4.1%
4 Lucas Walker Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 16:55.34
604 +0.2% PB
5 Timothy Yao Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 17:05.49
586 -0.8%

1650 Free Men 15 - 16

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Calvin David Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 15:35.93
771 -2.5%
2 Lleyton Plattel Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 15:50.17
737 -3.0%
3 Kieran McNulty Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 16:10.45
692 PB
4 Mason Carlton Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 16:26.92
658 -0.2%
5 Andrew Wang Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 16:41.55
629 +1.0% PB
6 Garrick Coloma Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 16:44.54
624 -1.2%
7 Aaron Kuo Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 17:03.36
590
8 Barrett Bryant Clovis Swim Club NM logoClovis Swim Club NM 17:46.56
521

1650 Free Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Luke Hobson Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 16:16.67
679 -0.6%
2 Ethan Wang Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 16:41.33
630 +2.2% PB
3 Manning Haskal Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 16:51.32
611 +0.3% PB
4 Kellen Jones Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 17:03.54
590
5 Zach Waddell Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 17:07.70
582 +0.7% PB
6 Colby Hughes South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 17:10.41
578 +2.1% PB
7 Aidan Pflieger Reno Aquatic Club logoReno Aquatic Club 17:12.39
575 +2.7% PB
8 Matteas Klatt Carson Tigersharks logoCarson Tigersharks 17:13.36
573 +1.1% PB
9 Hayden Ghufran DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 17:17.32
566 PB
10 Connor Grant Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 17:18.60
564 +3.3% PB
11 JP Mouloudj Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 17:24.02
556 +2.0% PB
12 Lorenzo Martinelli Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 17:24.14
555
13 Ian Lipton Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 17:24.67
555 PB
14 Vineet Ranade Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 17:26.17
552 +0.5% PB
15 Rijad Ceranic Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 17:28.27
549 +1.5% PB
16 Tyler Stewart Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 17:36.16
537 -0.6%
17 Zachary Tamusaitis Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 17:36.27
536 -1.7%
18 Luke Scanlon Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 17:43.28
526 +3.2% PB
19 Marco Frank Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 18:18.80
477 -2.3%

1650 Free Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Mason Turner Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 17:14.02
572 +2.0% PB
2 Tyler Schneider Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 17:22.23
558 +4.2% PB
3 Devyn Caples Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 17:25.36
553
4 Jack Hendrick Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 17:34.29
539 PB
5 Andrew Douglas Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 17:52.69
512 +11.2% PB
6 Carson Hick Los Alamos Aquatomics logoLos Alamos Aquatomics 18:07.59
491
7 SPENCER MERODIO Solano Aquatics logoSolano Aquatics 18:18.58
477
8 Quinton Wiltbank Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 18:18.81
477 +2.0% PB
9 Aaron Graff Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 18:21.10
474 +3.4% PB
10 Ethan Mindlin Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 18:25.94
467 +2.3% PB
11 Dylan Hayes Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 18:39.08
451 -0.3%
12 Asher Garren Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 18:46.52
442 -1.0%
13 Quinn Jones Folsom Wahoos Sw logoFolsom Wahoos Sw 18:47.62
441
14 Ryan Friedman FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 18:47.82
441
15 Nicolas Rainbird Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 19:09.98
416 +0.8% PB
16 Christian Cuellar Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 19:15.18
410 +2.0% PB
17 Samuel Wang Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 19:26.72
398