Site logo

Filters

Far Western Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA

1650 Free Men 17 - 18

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Robert Mitchell Terrapins Swim Team 15:53.68
 
808 +0.5% PB
2 Juan Varela Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 16:09.18
 
760 +0.5% PB
3 Nick Skinner Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 16:28.78
 
721 -4.1%
4 Lucas Walker Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 16:55.34
 
658 +0.2% PB
5 Timothy Yao Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 17:05.49
 
634 -0.8%

1650 Free Men 15 - 16

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Calvin David Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 15:35.93
 
892 -2.5%
2 Lleyton Plattel Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 15:50.17
 
855 -3.0%
3 Kieran McNulty Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 16:10.45
 
805 PB
4 Mason Carlton Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 16:26.92
 
764 -0.2%
5 Andrew Wang Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 16:41.55
 
729 +1.0% PB
6 Garrick Coloma Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 16:44.54
 
722 -1.2%
7 Aaron Kuo Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 17:03.36
 
677
8 Barrett Bryant Clovis Swim Club NM 17:46.56
 
579

1650 Free Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Luke Hobson Lakeridge Swim T 16:16.67
 
840 -0.6%
2 Ethan Wang Pleasanton Seahawks 16:41.33
 
860 +2.2% PB
3 Manning Haskal Los Angeles Swim Club 16:51.32
 
757 +0.3% PB
4 Kellen Jones Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 17:03.54
 
728
5 Zach Waddell Irvine Novaquatics 17:07.70
 
718 +0.7% PB
6 Colby Hughes South Bay Aquatics 17:10.41
 
791 +2.1% PB
7 Aidan Pflieger Reno Aquatic Club 17:12.39
 
786 +2.7% PB
8 Matteas Klatt Carson Tigersharks 17:13.36
 
705 +1.1% PB
9 Hayden Ghufran DART Swimming 17:17.32
 
696 PB
10 Connor Grant Canyons Aquatic Club 17:18.60
 
772 +3.3% PB
11 JP Mouloudj Palo Alto 17:24.02
 
681 +2.0% PB
12 Lorenzo Martinelli Santa Clara Swim Club 17:24.14
 
759
13 Ian Lipton Bainbridge Island Swim Club 17:24.67
 
679 PB
14 Vineet Ranade Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 17:26.17
 
676 +0.5% PB
15 Rijad Ceranic Irvine Novaquatics 17:28.27
 
671 +1.5% PB
16 Tyler Stewart Bainbridge Island Swim Club 17:36.16
 
653 -0.6%
17 Zachary Tamusaitis Los Angeles Swim Club 17:36.27
 
653 -1.7%
18 Luke Scanlon Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 17:43.28
 
637 +3.2% PB
19 Marco Frank Unattached-Pacific Coast (LSC) 18:18.80
 
559 -2.3%

1650 Free Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mason Turner Eastern Iowa 17:14.02
 
1080 +2.0% PB
2 Tyler Schneider Temecula Swim Club 17:22.23
 
1063 +4.2% PB
3 Devyn Caples Pleasanton Seahawks 17:25.36
 
881
4 Jack Hendrick Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 17:34.29
 
862 PB
5 Andrew Douglas Mission Viejo Nadadores 17:52.69
 
824 +11.2% PB
6 Carson Hick Los Alamos Aquatomics 18:07.59
 
794
7 SPENCER MERODIO Solano Aquatics 18:18.58
 
772
8 Quinton Wiltbank Swim Neptune 18:18.81
 
772 +2.0% PB
9 Aaron Graff Unattached-California 18:21.10
 
767 +3.4% PB
10 Ethan Mindlin Swim Neptune 18:25.94
 
936 +2.3% PB
11 Dylan Hayes Pacific Swim 18:39.08
 
732 -0.3%
12 Asher Garren Santa Clara Swim Club 18:46.52
 
717 -1.0%
13 Quinn Jones Folsom Wahoos Sw 18:47.62
 
715
14 Ryan Friedman FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 18:47.82
 
715
15 Nicolas Rainbird Canyons Aquatic Club 19:09.98
 
672 +0.8% PB
16 Christian Cuellar Santa Clara Swim Club 19:15.18
 
663 +2.0% PB
17 Samuel Wang Pleasanton Seahawks 19:26.72
 
641