CollegeSwimming.com

Sun Belt Conference Championships

  • Date

    Feb. 17–20, 2010

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Emily Floyd North Texas logo 4:52.38
 
+3.2% SB
2 Beverly Weickgenant North Texas logo 4:53.92
 
+3.1% PB
3 Hiliary Riedmann North Texas logo 4:54.85
 
+2.0% SB
4 Jacqueline Leung Denver logo 4:54.95
 
+0.1% SB
5 Erika Roach North Texas logo 4:55.59
 
+0.7% SB
6 Claire Alexandre Western Kentucky logo 4:56.92
 
-0.2%
7 Lisa Ginder Denver logo 5:01.27
 
+1.0% SB
8 Angela Dworschack North Texas logo 5:01.47
 
+0.9% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
9 Maggie Skiles Western Kentucky logo 4:58.61
 
+3.3% SB
10 Dawn Richerson North Texas logo 4:58.87
 
+2.1% PB
11 Tia Totura Denver logo 5:00.25
 
+3.7% PB
12 Alexandrea Van Oost Western Kentucky logo 5:01.23
 
+0.8% PB
13 Georgia Smith Western Kentucky logo 5:02.38
 
+2.1% PB
14 Laura Cempel New Orleans - ELIMINATED 2008 logo 5:02.52
 
+1.7% SB
15 Krista Mantay Western Kentucky logo 5:03.30
 
+0.9% SB
16 Brittany Stadler Denver logo 5:10.29
 
+1.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Emily Floyd North Texas logo 4:53.16
 
+2.9% SB
2 Beverly Weickgenant North Texas logo 4:53.87
 
+3.1% PB
3 Erika Roach North Texas logo 4:54.98
 
+0.9% SB
3 Jacqueline Leung Denver logo 4:54.98
 
+0.0% SB
5 Angela Dworschack North Texas logo 4:57.68
 
+2.1% PB
6 Lisa Ginder Denver logo 4:58.38
 
+1.9% SB
7 Claire Alexandre Western Kentucky logo 4:58.47
 
-0.7%
8 Hiliary Riedmann North Texas logo 4:58.76
 
+0.6% SB
9 Maggie Skiles Western Kentucky logo 4:59.87
 
+2.8% SB
10 Dawn Richerson North Texas logo 5:00.67
 
+1.5% PB
11 Krista Mantay Western Kentucky logo 5:01.37
 
+1.6% SB
12 Alexandrea Van Oost Western Kentucky logo 5:01.49
 
+0.8% PB
13 Laura Cempel New Orleans - ELIMINATED 2008 logo 5:01.95
 
+1.9% SB
14 Georgia Smith Western Kentucky logo 5:02.81
 
+2.0% PB
15 Brittany Stadler Denver logo 5:03.32
 
+3.7% PB
16 Tia Totura Denver logo 5:03.98
 
+2.4% PB
17 Kayla Derr Florida International logo 5:05.82
 
+0.9% PB
18 Sara Ladner Denver logo 5:06.86
 
+0.7% SB
19 Claire Barron New Orleans - ELIMINATED 2008 logo 5:08.03
 
+1.9% PB
20 Amanda McNally Denver logo 5:08.59
 
-1.3%
21 Stephanie Heutel Little Rock logo 5:10.94
 
22 Emilienne Allen Florida Atlantic logo 5:12.61
 
+0.8% PB
23 Vicnan Torres Florida International logo 5:13.33
 
-0.4%
24 Melissa Miller Florida Atlantic logo 5:13.46
 
+0.8% SB
25 Lauren Smith Florida International logo 5:14.64
 
+3.5% PB
26 Nicola MacKenzie Florida International logo 5:16.89
 
+1.0% PB
27 Jennifer Lee Florida International logo 5:26.81
 
+1.2% SB
28 Joanna Pomerantz Florida International logo 5:28.85
 
-0.6%
29 Rebecca Richardson Florida Atlantic logo 5:30.31
 
+0.0% PB
30 Alana Scarborough Florida Atlantic logo 5:47.02
 
+1.8% PB