CollegeSwimming.com

2009 NCAA Division I Men's Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 26–28, 2009
  • SCY
  • College Station, TX

400 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 California California
  1. Graeme Moore
  2. Joshua Daniels
  3. Bennett Clark
2:48.78
 
951
2 Stanford Stanford
  1. Jason Dunford
2:49.74
 
935
3 Auburn Auburn
  1. Jakob Andkjaer
  2. Steven Scheren
  3. Matt Targett
2:49.75
 
935
4 Michigan Michigan
  1. Robert Savulich
  2. Christopher Brady
  3. Charles Houchin
2:50.30
 
926
5 Texas Texas
  1. Scott Jostes
  2. Benjamin Vanroekel
2:50.37
 
925
6 Florida Florida
  1. Bradley Ally
  2. Jeffrey Raymond
2:50.76
 
919
7 Arizona Arizona
  1. Nicolas Nilo Oliveira
  2. Jordan Smith
  3. Nimrod Shapira Bar-Or
  4. Joel Greenshields
2:50.92
 
916
8 Minnesota Minnesota
  1. Curtis Carlson
  2. Stephen Miller
2:51.48
 
907
9 Kentucky Kentucky
  1. Tyler Reed
2:51.94
 
900
10 Tennessee Tennessee
  1. Nolan Morrell
  2. Jonas Persson
  3. Michael Derocco
  4. Barry Murphy
2:52.04
 
898
11 Florida State Florida State
  1. Jaryd Botha
  2. Jimmy Holway
2:53.06
 
883
12 Virginia Virginia
  1. Scott Robison
  2. Matthew McLean
2:53.59
 
874
13 Princeton Princeton
  1. Douglas Lennox
  2. Michael Carter
  3. Colin Cordes
  4. Jonathan Hartmann
2:53.83
 
871
14 Texas A & M Texas A & M
  1. Balazs Makany
  2. Brad Raiford
  3. Shawn Clarke
2:53.98
 
869
15 Southern Methodist Southern Methodist
  1. Thomas Fadnes
  2. Luka Vrtovec
  3. Robin Andreasson
2:54.31
 
864
16 Louisiana State Louisiana State
  1. Christoph Lubenau
  2. Brandon Selts
  3. Julius Gloeckner
2:54.81
 
856
17 Southern California Southern California
  1. Zoltan Povazsay
  2. Luke Tanner
  3. Kevin Bartell
2:54.83
 
856
18 UNLV UNLV
  1. Calan Eldridge
  2. Charles Tapp
2:55.42
 
847
19 Georgia Tech Georgia Tech
  1. Noah Copeland
  2. Garrett Robberson
  3. Mauricio Sousa
  4. Gal Nevo
2:55.95
 
840
20 Georgia Georgia
  1. Chris Spooner
  2. Bill Cregar
2:56.17
 
837
21 Penn State Penn State
  1. Vincent Reydams
  2. Basil Kaaki
  3. Jason Goldner
2:56.33
 
834
22 Louisville Louisville
  1. Carlos Van Isschot
  2. Alex Sweet
  3. Adam Madarassy
2:57.31
 
821
Washington - ELIMINATED Washington - ELIMINATED
  1. Evan Bernier
  2. David Bai
  3. Ben Aaberg
  4. Andre Blyth
DQ