Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Four Corners

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Paradise Valley, AZ
  • Watch Live

1650 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Scott Pekarske Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 15:26.87
915 +1.5% PB
2 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics logoPitchfork Aquatics 15:45.19
829 -0.0%
3 Yoelvis Pedraza RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 15:48.29
812 +2.7% SB
4 Riley Babson Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 15:53.76
846 -0.3%
5 Alexis Javier SOTO COLON Pitchfork Aquatics logoPitchfork Aquatics 15:55.14
795 +0.8% PB
6 Kyle Benjamin Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 15:56.25
792 +4.3% PB
7 Darwin Anderson Cache Valley Marlins logoCache Valley Marlins 16:01.81
826 +1.2% PB
8 Aidan Reagan Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 16:04.44
820 -1.9%
9 Brent Zang Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 16:05.64
768 +1.7% SB
10 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 16:06.16
815 +0.5% PB
11 Wyatt Matson Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team logoFlying Fish Arizona Swim Team 16:08.20
772 +1.4% PB
12 Archie Spindler Pitchfork Aquatics logoPitchfork Aquatics 16:11.04
765 -2.1%
13 Alexander Nikolaev unattached 16:11.46
754 -5.2%
14 Mason Romantic Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 16:15.36
793
15 Andrew Pocock Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 16:16.06
791 +5.8% PB
16 Marvin Schwickert Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 16:18.23
786 -0.9%
17 Bradley DeFoor Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 16:21.78
738 +1.9% PB
18 Ellis Bohon Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 16:24.01
771 -5.4%
19 Andrew Bradjan Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 16:26.87
716 +0.6% PB
20 Jack Troxel Park City Swimming logoPark City Swimming 16:28.08
762
21 Jason Ruka Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 16:29.65
719 -1.1%
22 Daniel Brooks Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 16:30.13
718 +1.7% PB
23 Devin Esser Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 16:32.52
802 +3.1% PB
24 Nathan Wilson Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 16:32.54
751 PB
25 Josh Baillie Prescott Swim Team  logoPrescott Swim Team 16:32.70
750 +3.1% PB
26 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 16:33.51
799 -1.3%
27 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 16:34.75
707 -3.9%
28 John Markillie Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 16:35.28
705 +0.1% SB
29 Gabe Weber Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 16:36.74
741 -1.0%
30 Cooper Kiel Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 16:38.03
738 +1.1% PB
31 William Bansberg Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 16:39.48
785 -2.1%
32 Brenden Reeves Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 16:41.32
730 +1.7% PB
33 Wyatt Smith Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 16:42.62
727 +6.4% PB
34 Nathan Vinz Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 16:43.18
686 +2.2% PB
35 James Kershaw Pitchfork Aquatics logoPitchfork Aquatics 16:47.14
767 +0.5% PB
36 Max Chesno Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 16:47.94
675 +0.4% PB
37 Aaron Adler RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 16:48.66
712 +1.2% SB
38 Ryder Platt Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team logoFlying Fish Arizona Swim Team 16:49.09
672 +1.9% PB
39 Jaron O'Grady Swim Dogs logoSwim Dogs 16:49.42
710 +1.6% PB
40 Jamin Harlan Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 16:49.76
839
41 James Nicholls Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 16:52.88
702 +3.9% PB
42 Jonathan Hostal Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 16:53.14
701 -1.1%
43 Lance Borgers Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 16:55.04
697 +2.9% PB
44 Ian Michelson Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 16:55.71
695 +0.4% PB
45 Connor Florey Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 16:55.82
695 +1.3% PB
46 Sage Doyle Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logoCottonwood Heights Aquatics 16:58.05
690 +2.1% PB
47 Timothy Sauer-Newell Anthem Dolphins logoAnthem Dolphins 16:58.62
640
48 Broden Johnson Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 17:03.07
678 -0.1%
49 Jackson Cotter Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 17:03.24
729 +1.7% PB
50 Jonathan B Ford Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 17:04.74
636 +4.6% SB
51 Nicholas Canney Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 17:06.87
631
52 Christian Swiniuch Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team logoFlying Fish Arizona Swim Team 17:06.95
669 +0.5% PB
53 Gavin Kratzer Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 17:14.21
614 -2.0%
54 Blake Olson RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 17:16.94
598 -2.6%
55 Keaton Jones Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 17:19.19
771 -0.1%
56 Zachary Bailey Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 17:19.91
601 +1.1% SB
57 Josh Winter RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 17:35.48
566 -2.7%
58 Benjamin Vinz Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 17:37.57
599 -4.5%
59 Danny Detjen Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logoCottonwood Heights Aquatics 17:37.90
728 -3.7%
60 Jonah Pohlmann Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 17:39.03
596 -3.2%
Max Weed Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Devon Wheeler AquaForce logoAquaForce NS