Site logo

Canadian Swimming Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • LCM
  • Montréal, QC, CAN

100 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Sydney Pickrem Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 1:07.90
842 PB
2 Avery Wiseman Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 1:08.46
822 PB
3 Nina Kucheran Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club logoSudbury Laurentian Swim Club 1:09.27
793 +1.0% PB
4 Bailey Herbert Langley & Abbotsford Olympians logoLangley & Abbotsford Olympians 1:10.61
749 +0.9% PB
5 Lili Chicoine É N  St Lambert logoÉ N St Lambert 1:10.92
739 PB
6 Elizabeth Moore Red Deer Swim Club logoRed Deer Swim Club 1:11.59
718 PB
7 Katrina Brathwaite Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 1:12.06
704 +1.9% SB
8 Katja Pavicevic Toronto Swim Club logoToronto Swim Club 1:12.07
704 +0.8% SB
9 Bree Crookshanks Regina Optimist logoRegina Optimist 1:12.14
702 PB
10 Miranda Stever Northumberland Aquatic Club logoNorthumberland Aquatic Club 1:12.37
695 +0.6% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
Jamie Yeung Yeung unattached 1:10.30
759
11 Aela Janvier Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 1:12.67
687 +0.4% SB
12 Emma Myburgh Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 1:13.05
676
13 Pilar McCann Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 1:13.07
676
14 Marie-Laurence Godin Club de Natation Mégophias logoClub de Natation Mégophias 1:13.49
664
15 Olivia Paskulin Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 1:13.56
662
16 Maddy Lavoie Blenheim Blast Swim Team logoBlenheim Blast Swim Team 1:14.11
647 -1.5%
17 Asia Minnes Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation 1:14.35
641 -0.6%
18 Michelle Huang Chena logoChena 1:14.92
627 +1.6% SB
19 Shona Branton Sarnia Rapids logoSarnia Rapids 1:15.65
609 -2.3%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Sydney Pickrem Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 1:09.82
774 PB
2 Avery Wiseman Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 1:09.94
770 PB
3 Kelsey Wog UMAN logoUMAN 1:10.52
752
4 Bailey Herbert Langley & Abbotsford Olympians logoLangley & Abbotsford Olympians 1:10.79
743 +0.7% PB
5 Nina Kucheran Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club logoSudbury Laurentian Swim Club 1:10.98
737 -1.5%
6 Jamie Yeung Yeung unattached 1:11.20
730
7 Elizabeth Moore Red Deer Swim Club logoRed Deer Swim Club 1:11.56
719 PB
8 Katrina Brathwaite Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 1:11.65
717 +2.5% SB
9 Lili Chicoine É N  St Lambert logoÉ N St Lambert 1:11.74
714 PB
10 Katja Pavicevic Toronto Swim Club logoToronto Swim Club 1:12.24
699 +0.6% SB
11 Bree Crookshanks Regina Optimist logoRegina Optimist 1:12.47
692 PB
12 Miranda Stever Northumberland Aquatic Club logoNorthumberland Aquatic Club 1:12.56
690 +0.3% PB
13 Olivia Paskulin Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 1:12.88
681 PB
14 Aela Janvier Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 1:13.19
672 -0.4%
15 Marie-Laurence Godin Club de Natation Mégophias logoClub de Natation Mégophias 1:13.31
669
16 Pilar McCann Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 1:13.33
668
17 Emma Myburgh Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 1:13.42
666
18 Maddy Lavoie Blenheim Blast Swim Team logoBlenheim Blast Swim Team 1:13.60
661 -0.8%
19 Shona Branton Sarnia Rapids logoSarnia Rapids 1:14.34
641 -0.6%
20 Marie-lou Lapointe C A  St-Eustache logoC A St-Eustache 1:14.39
640
21 Michelle Huang Chena logoChena 1:14.82
629 +1.7% SB
22 Abigail McDonald Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club logoGuelph Marlins Aquatic Club 1:14.86
628 -2.1%
23 Asia Minnes Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation 1:14.92
627 -1.4%
24 Karyn Gagne Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 1:14.93
626
25 Sun Bin Kim Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics logoCote Saint-Luc Aquatics 1:15.10
622
26 sheigh Gaudette Spartan Swim Club logoSpartan Swim Club 1:15.20
620 +0.3% SB
27 Olivia Starzomski Sault Surge Aquatic Team logoSault Surge Aquatic Team 1:15.60
610 -0.5%
28 Serena Muizelaar Etobicoke Swimming logoEtobicoke Swimming 1:15.63
609 -0.3%
29 Jillian Pauletto Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 1:15.68
608
30 Emma Spence Regina Optimist logoRegina Optimist 1:15.70
607 PB
31 Paige Banton Sault Surge Aquatic Team logoSault Surge Aquatic Team 1:16.02
600 -2.2%
32 Peyton Mullowney Belleville Youth Swim Team logoBelleville Youth Swim Team 1:16.23
595 -0.4%
33 Anne Farr Granite Gators Swim Team logoGranite Gators Swim Team 1:16.49
589 +1.0% PB
34 Simonne Barbeau Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation 1:16.64
585 PB
35 Regan Rathwell Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C logoGreater Ottawa Kingfish S C 1:16.94
579 -0.9%
36 Eva Kovaluk Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation 1:17.26
571 PB
37 M-P Bisaillon Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation 1:17.53
565 -1.2%
38 Sydney Gray Granite Gators Swim Team logoGranite Gators Swim Team 1:18.61
542 -2.5%
39 Amaya Sastron-Navarrete Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics logoCote Saint-Luc Aquatics 1:18.70
541
40 Ashley McMillan Kisu Swim Club logoKisu Swim Club 1:18.79
539
41 Ali Robertson Sault Surge Aquatic Team logoSault Surge Aquatic Team 1:18.83
538 +1.1% SB
42 Eilishrose Hazlitt Manitoba Marlins logoManitoba Marlins 1:19.78
519 PB
Justine Roy Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe logoClub de Natation St-Hyacinthe DQ
Ashley McGregor Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw SCR