Site logo

Canadian Swimming Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • LCM
  • Montréal, QC, CAN

200 IM Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Sydney Pickrem Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 2:11.31
886 -1.1%
2 Avery Wiseman Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 2:16.37
791 PB
3 Kelsey Wog UMAN logoUMAN 2:16.53
788
4 Bailey Herbert Langley & Abbotsford Olympians logoLangley & Abbotsford Olympians 2:16.96
780 +2.6% PB
5 Victoria Kwan Markham Aquatic Club logoMarkham Aquatic Club 2:17.56
770 +1.1% PB
6 Nina Kucheran Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club logoSudbury Laurentian Swim Club 2:18.77
750 +1.2% PB
7 Aela Janvier Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 2:20.35
725 +0.4% SB
8 Elizabeth Moore Red Deer Swim Club logoRed Deer Swim Club 2:20.88
717 PB
9 Axana Merckx Kelowna Westside logoKelowna Westside 2:20.99
715 +0.1% PB
10 Katrina Brathwaite Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 2:22.52
692 +3.6% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
11 Katja Pavicevic Toronto Swim Club logoToronto Swim Club 2:17.92
764 +2.1% PB
Jamie Yeung Yeung unattached 2:18.84
749 PB
12 Shannon Meadway Uxbridge Swim Club logoUxbridge Swim Club 2:20.95
716 -1.1%
Danika Huizinga Guatemala logoGuatemala 2:21.89
702
13 Asia Minnes Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation 2:22.14
698 +1.6% SB
14 Ashley McMillan Kisu Swim Club logoKisu Swim Club 2:22.58
692
15 Allison McCloy UCSC logoUCSC 2:22.59
691
16 Mackenzie Glover UMAN logoUMAN 2:22.95
686
17 Abigail McDonald Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club logoGuelph Marlins Aquatic Club 2:23.98
672 -1.7%
18 Regan Rathwell Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C logoGreater Ottawa Kingfish S C 2:24.90
659 +0.0% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Sydney Pickrem Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 2:16.31
792 -4.9%
2 Kelsey Wog UMAN logoUMAN 2:18.29
758
3 Bailey Herbert Langley & Abbotsford Olympians logoLangley & Abbotsford Olympians 2:18.67
752 +1.4% SB
4 Aela Janvier Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 2:19.29
742 +1.2% SB
5 Victoria Kwan Markham Aquatic Club logoMarkham Aquatic Club 2:19.41
740 -0.2%
6 Jamie Yeung Yeung unattached 2:20.06
730 PB
7 Axana Merckx Kelowna Westside logoKelowna Westside 2:20.09
729 +0.8% PB
8 Avery Wiseman Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 2:20.53
722 PB
9 Nina Kucheran Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club logoSudbury Laurentian Swim Club 2:21.55
707 -0.8%
10 Elizabeth Moore Red Deer Swim Club logoRed Deer Swim Club 2:21.69
705
11 Katrina Brathwaite Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 2:21.80
703 +4.1% SB
12 Shannon Meadway Uxbridge Swim Club logoUxbridge Swim Club 2:22.02
700 -1.8%
13 Allison McCloy UCSC logoUCSC 2:22.05
699 PB
14 Danika Huizinga Guatemala logoGuatemala 2:22.51
693
15 Abigail McDonald Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club logoGuelph Marlins Aquatic Club 2:22.54
692 -0.6%
16 Regan Rathwell Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C logoGreater Ottawa Kingfish S C 2:22.83
688 +1.5% SB
17 Asia Minnes Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation 2:23.03
685 +1.0% SB
18 Ashley McMillan Kisu Swim Club logoKisu Swim Club 2:23.20
683
19 Katja Pavicevic Toronto Swim Club logoToronto Swim Club 2:23.45
679 -1.8%
20 Mackenzie Glover UMAN logoUMAN 2:23.56
678
21 Kate Rendall UCSC logoUCSC 2:23.98
672 PB
22 Anna Dumont-Belanger Spartan Swim Club logoSpartan Swim Club 2:24.23
668 -0.0%
23 Amanda McCallum Richmond Rapids Swim Club logoRichmond Rapids Swim Club 2:24.53
664 -0.2%
24 Sarah Watson UMAN logoUMAN 2:24.64
662
25 Justine Rheaume Club Aquatique Montréal logoClub Aquatique Montréal 2:24.73
661
26 Emma O'Croinin EDMONTON KEYANO SWIM CLUB logoEDMONTON KEYANO SWIM CLUB 2:24.86
659
27 Emma Mitchell KILLARNEY SWIM CLUB logoKILLARNEY SWIM CLUB 2:25.18
655
28 Brooke Switzer Markham Aquatic Club logoMarkham Aquatic Club 2:25.39
652 -1.8%
29 Hannah Cornish Uxbridge Swim Club logoUxbridge Swim Club 2:25.44
652 -0.5%
30 KATRINA BELLIO Etobicoke Swimming logoEtobicoke Swimming 2:25.47
651 -1.7%
31 DEVON BURNETT Etobicoke Swimming logoEtobicoke Swimming 2:25.94
645 -0.1%
32 Kiera Brough Oakville Aquatic Club logoOakville Aquatic Club 2:25.99
644 -0.1%
33 Acacia Benn Kisu Swim Club logoKisu Swim Club 2:26.08
643 +1.2% SB
34 Emma Myburgh Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 2:26.29
640 PB
35 Amaya Sastron-Navarrete Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics logoCote Saint-Luc Aquatics 2:26.44
638
36 Hailey Pauletto Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw 2:26.73
635 +1.8% SB
37 Avery Willis Club Warriors logoClub Warriors 2:27.29
627 -1.1%
38 Janelle Gursoy Scarborough Swim Club logoScarborough Swim Club 2:27.36
626 +0.1% SB
39 Ella Rennie Barrie Trojan Swim Club logoBarrie Trojan Swim Club 2:27.44
625 -2.9%
40 Ainsley McMurray Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics logoCote Saint-Luc Aquatics 2:27.49
625 PB
41 Hana Edwards Uvic-Pcs logoUvic-Pcs 2:27.88
620 -0.4%
42 Serena Muizelaar Etobicoke Swimming logoEtobicoke Swimming 2:28.16
616 -1.4%
43 Morgane Shuster Mississauga Swimming logoMississauga Swimming 2:28.77
609 -3.2%
44 Mya Falcon Etobicoke Swimming logoEtobicoke Swimming 2:29.04
605 +2.1% SB
45 Simonne Barbeau Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation 2:29.88
595 PB
46 Eva Kovaluk Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation 2:31.95
571
47 Juliette Davidson Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation 2:32.86
561 PB
48 Samantha Bereza Scarborough Swim Club logoScarborough Swim Club 2:33.27
557 -0.7%
49 Iris Pouliot Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics logoCote Saint-Luc Aquatics 2:33.52
554
Maddie McDonald Windsor Aquatic Club logoWindsor Aquatic Club SCR
Jeanne Dahmen Pointe-Claire Sw logoPointe-Claire Sw SCR
Daphne Danyluk Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation SCR
Alicia Arcand Neptune Natation logoNeptune Natation SCR