Site logo

Canadian Swimming Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • LCM
  • Montréal, QC, CAN
A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Sydney Pickrem Island Swimming logo 2:11.31
886 -1.1%
2 Avery Wiseman Triton Swimming logo 2:16.37
791 PB
3 Kelsey Wog UMAN logo 2:16.53
788
4 Bailey Herbert Langley & Abbotsford Olympians logo 2:16.96
781 +2.6% PB
5 Victoria Kwan Markham Aquatic Club logo 2:17.56
771 +1.1% PB
6 Nina Kucheran Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club logo 2:18.77
751 +1.2% PB
7 Aela Janvier Pointe-Claire Sw logo 2:20.35
726 +0.4% SB
8 Elizabeth Moore Red Deer Swim Club logo 2:20.88
717 PB
9 Axana Merckx Kelowna Westside logo 2:20.99
716 +0.1% PB
10 Katrina Brathwaite Pointe-Claire Sw logo 2:22.52
693 +3.6% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
11 Katja Pavicevic Toronto Swim Club logo 2:17.92
765 +2.1% PB
Jamie Yeung Yeung unattached 2:18.84
750 PB
12 Shannon Meadway Uxbridge Swim Club logo 2:20.95
716 -1.1%
Danika Huizinga Guatemala logo 2:21.89
702
13 Asia Minnes Neptune Natation logo 2:22.14
699 -3.3%
14 Ashley McMillan Penticton Kisu Swim Club logo 2:22.58
692
15 Allison McCloy UCSC logo 2:22.59
692
16 Mackenzie Glover UMAN logo 2:22.95
687
17 Abigail McDonald Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club logo 2:23.98
672 -1.7%
18 Regan Rathwell Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C logo 2:24.90
659 +0.0% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Sydney Pickrem Island Swimming logo 2:16.31
792 -4.9%
2 Kelsey Wog UMAN logo 2:18.29
759
3 Bailey Herbert Langley & Abbotsford Olympians logo 2:18.67
752 +1.4% SB
4 Aela Janvier Pointe-Claire Sw logo 2:19.29
742 +1.2% SB
5 Victoria Kwan Markham Aquatic Club logo 2:19.41
740 -0.2%
6 Jamie Yeung Yeung unattached 2:20.06
730 PB
7 Axana Merckx Kelowna Westside logo 2:20.09
730 +0.8% PB
8 Avery Wiseman Triton Swimming logo 2:20.53
723 PB
9 Nina Kucheran Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club logo 2:21.55
707 -0.8%
10 Elizabeth Moore Red Deer Swim Club logo 2:21.69
705
11 Katrina Brathwaite Pointe-Claire Sw logo 2:21.80
704 +4.1% SB
12 Shannon Meadway Uxbridge Swim Club logo 2:22.02
700 -1.8%
13 Allison McCloy UCSC logo 2:22.05
700 PB
14 Danika Huizinga Guatemala logo 2:22.51
693
15 Abigail McDonald Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club logo 2:22.54
693 -0.6%
16 Regan Rathwell Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C logo 2:22.83
688 +1.5% SB
17 Asia Minnes Neptune Natation logo 2:23.03
686 -4.0%
18 Ashley McMillan Penticton Kisu Swim Club logo 2:23.20
683
19 Katja Pavicevic Toronto Swim Club logo 2:23.45
680 -1.8%
20 Mackenzie Glover UMAN logo 2:23.56
678
21 Kate Rendall UCSC logo 2:23.98
672 PB
22 Anna Dumont-Belanger Spartan Swim Club logo 2:24.23
669 -0.0%
23 Amanda McCallum Richmond Rapids Swim Club logo 2:24.53
664 -0.2%
24 Sarah Watson UMAN logo 2:24.64
663
25 Justine Rheaume Club Aquatique Montréal logo 2:24.73
662
26 Emma O'Croinin EDMONTON KEYANO SWIM CLUB logo 2:24.86
660
27 Emma Mitchell KILLARNEY SWIM CLUB logo 2:25.18
656
28 Brooke Switzer Markham Aquatic Club logo 2:25.39
653 -1.8%
29 Hannah Cornish Uxbridge Swim Club logo 2:25.44
652 -0.5%
30 KATRINA BELLIO Etobicoke Swimming logo 2:25.47
652 -1.7%
31 DEVON BURNETT Etobicoke Swimming logo 2:25.94
645 -0.1%
32 Kiera Brough Oakville Aquatic Club logo 2:25.99
645 -0.1%
33 Acacia Benn Penticton Kisu Swim Club logo 2:26.08
644 +1.2% SB
34 Emma Myburgh Island Swimming logo 2:26.29
641 PB
35 Amaya Sastron-Navarrete Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics logo 2:26.44
639
36 Hailey Pauletto Pointe-Claire Sw logo 2:26.73
635 +1.8% SB
37 Avery Willis Club Warriors logo 2:27.29
628 -1.1%
38 Janelle Gursoy Scarborough Swim Club logo 2:27.36
627 +0.1% SB
39 Ella Rennie Barrie Trojan Swim Club logo 2:27.44
626 -2.9%
40 Ainsley McMurray Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics logo 2:27.49
625 PB
41 Hana Edwards Uvic-Pcs logo 2:27.88
620 -0.4%
42 Serena Muizelaar Etobicoke Swimming logo 2:28.16
617 -1.4%
43 Morgane Shuster Mississauga Swimming logo 2:28.77
609 -3.2%
44 Mya Falcon Etobicoke Swimming logo 2:29.04
606 +2.1% SB
45 Simonne Barbeau Neptune Natation logo 2:29.88
596 PB
46 Eva Kovaluk Neptune Natation logo 2:31.95
572
47 Juliette Davidson Neptune Natation logo 2:32.86
562 PB
48 Samantha Bereza Scarborough Swim Club logo 2:33.27
557 -0.7%
49 Iris Pouliot Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics logo 2:33.52
554
Daphne Danyluk Neptune Natation logo SCR
Alicia Arcand Neptune Natation logo SCR
Maddie McDonald Windsor Aquatic Club logo SCR
Jeanne Dahmen Pointe-Claire Sw logo SCR

Filters