CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Ohio State Invitational

  • Columbus, OH
  • Date

    Nov. 17–19, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

800 Free Relay Men

Finals
Rank Team Finals
1 NC State
  1. Ryan Held
  2. Anton Ipsen
  3. Andreas VAZAIOS
  4. Justin Ress
6:19.60
A
2 Kentucky
  1. Glen Brown
  2. Isaac Jones
  3. Jason Head
  4. John Mitchell
6:28.14
3 Ohio State
  1. Nick Hogsed
  2. Brayden Seal
  3. Paul Delakis
  4. Drew Loy
6:29.04
4 Pittsburgh
  1. Ármin Remenyi
  2. Brian Lovasik
  3. Luke Smutny
  4. Samy Helmbacher
6:29.33
5 Yale
  1. Jonathan Rutter
  2. Adrian Lin
  3. Henry Gaissert
  4. Kei Hyogo
6:30.05
6 NC State
  1. Tyler Rice
  2. Daniel Forndal
  3. Mark McGlaughlin
  4. Daniel Erlenmeyer
6:31.49
7 Notre Dame
  1. Zachary Yeadon
  2. Sadler McKeen
  3. Aaron Schultz
  4. Tabahn Afrik
6:33.88
8 Ohio State
  1. Michael Salazar
  2. Ryan Vandermeulen
  3. Carson Burt
  4. Ching Lim
6:34.55
9 Notre Dame
  1. Rob Whitacre
  2. Benjamin Jany
  3. Richard Mannix
  4. Jack Montesi
6:35.23
10 Pittsburgh
  1. Eben Vorster
  2. Aaron Sett
  3. Blaise Vera
  4. Boris Kulizhnikov
6:40.90
11 Yale
  1. Tristan Furnary
  2. Christopher Miller
  3. Tyler Harmon
  4. Jonathan Liao
6:41.99
12 Kentucky
  1. Connor Blandford
  2. Matthew Beach
  3. Hank Siefert
  4. Peter Wetzlar
6:42.32
13 Kenyon
  1. Reilly Shields
  2. Connor Rumpit
  3. Tim Hagemeister
  4. Robert Williams
6:42.35
B
14 Ohio State
  1. Greg Nymberg
  2. Justin Dunn
  3. Brad Shannon
  4. Andrew Lindstrom
6:44.30
15 Penn State
  1. Jacob Deckman
  2. Eben Krigger
  3. Gabe Castano
  4. William Roberson
6:45.73
16 Ohio State
  1. Ryan Wagner
  2. Clark Jackman
  3. Mike Lynch
  4. Austin Mortimer
6:46.24
17 West Virginia
  1. Drew Damich
  2. Christopher McMahon
  3. Brandon Christian
  4. Luke Hene
6:46.79
18 Ohio State
  1. Henrique Painhas
  2. Nathan Christian
  3. KEVIN MUSTERAIT
  4. Justin Rich
6:47.70
19 Kentucky
  1. Jarod Kehl
  2. Daniel Orcutt
  3. Nick Smith
  4. Andrew Huenniger
6:50.00
20 Notre Dame
  1. Matthew Grauslys
  2. Steven Shek
  3. Christopher Smith
  4. Daniel Fujan
6:50.88
21 Yale
  1. Patrick Frith
  2. James Bell
  3. Cooper Burrill
  4. Matthew Slabe
6:50.92
22 Kenyon
  1. Matthew Leenhouts
  2. Fielding Fischer
  3. Tommy Weiss
  4. Christopher Rutter
6:53.13
23 Pittsburgh
  1. Artur Polyak
  2. John Fauteux
  3. NATHAN ELZER
  4. Ryan Schonbachler
6:57.65
Penn State
  1. Ryan O'neill
  2. Nathan Schiffmann
  3. Matthew Popovich
  4. Joao Freitas Cervone
DQ