CollegeSwimming.com

Ohio State Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 17–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Columbus, OH

800 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
Penn State (A) Penn State
  1. Ryan O'neill
  2. Nathan Schiffmann
  3. Matthew Popovich
  4. Joao Freitas Cervone
DQ
1 NC State (A) NC State
  1. Ryan Held
  2. Anton Ipsen
  3. Andreas VAZAIOS
  4. Justin Ress
6:19.60
 
900
2 Kentucky (A) Kentucky
  1. Glen Brown
  2. Isaac Jones
  3. Jason Head
  4. John Mitchell
6:28.14
 
842
3 Ohio State (A) Ohio State
  1. Nick Hogsed
  2. Brayden Seal
  3. Paul Delakis
  4. Drew Loy
6:29.04
 
836
4 Pittsburgh (A) Pittsburgh
  1. Armin Remenyi
  2. Brian Lovasik
  3. Luke Smutny
  4. Samy Helmbacher
6:29.33
 
834
5 Yale (A) Yale
  1. Jonathan Rutter
  2. Adrian Lin
  3. Henry Gaissert
  4. Kei Hyogo
6:30.05
 
829
6 NC State (B) NC State
  1. Tyler Rice
  2. Daniel Forndal
  3. Mark McGlaughlin
  4. Daniel Erlenmeyer
6:31.49
 
820
7 Notre Dame (A) Notre Dame
  1. Zachary Yeadon
  2. Sadler McKeen
  3. Aaron Schultz
  4. Tabahn Afrik
6:33.88
 
805
8 Ohio State (B) Ohio State
  1. Michael Salazar
  2. Ryan Vandermeulen
  3. Carson Burt
  4. Ching Lim
6:34.55
 
801
9 Notre Dame (B) Notre Dame
  1. Rob Whitacre
  2. Benjamin Jany
  3. Richard Mannix
  4. Jack Montesi
6:35.23
 
797
10 Pittsburgh (B) Pittsburgh
  1. Eben Vorster
  2. Aaron Sett
  3. Blaise Vera
  4. Boris Kulizhnikov
6:40.90
 
764
11 Yale (B) Yale
  1. Tristan Furnary
  2. Christopher Miller
  3. Tyler Harmon
  4. Jonathan Liao
6:41.99
 
758
12 Kentucky (B) Kentucky
  1. Connor Blandford
  2. Matthew Beach
  3. Hank Siefert
  4. Peter Wetzlar
6:42.32
 
756
13 Kenyon (A) Kenyon
  1. Reilly Shields
  2. Connor Rumpit
  3. Tim Hagemeister
  4. Robert Williams
6:42.35
 
755
14 Ohio State (E) Ohio State
  1. Greg Nymberg
  2. Justin Dunn
  3. Brad Shannon
  4. Andrew Lindstrom
6:44.30
 
745
15 Penn State (B) Penn State
  1. Jacob Deckman
  2. Eben Krigger
  3. Gabe Castano
  4. William Roberson
6:45.73
 
737
16 Ohio State (D) Ohio State
  1. Ryan Wagner
  2. Clark Jackman
  3. Mike Lynch
  4. Austin Mortimer
6:46.24
 
734
17 West Virginia West Virginia
  1. Drew Damich
  2. Christopher McMahon
  3. Brandon Christian
  4. Luke Hene
6:46.79
 
731
18 Ohio State (C) Ohio State
  1. Henrique Painhas
  2. Nathan Christian
  3. KEVIN MUSTERAIT
  4. Justin Rich
6:47.70
 
726
19 Kentucky (C) Kentucky
  1. Jarod Kehl
  2. Daniel Orcutt
  3. Nick Smith
  4. Andrew Huenniger
6:50.00
 
714
20 Notre Dame (C) Notre Dame
  1. Matthew Grauslys
  2. Steven Shek
  3. Christopher Smith
  4. Daniel Fujan
6:50.88
 
709
21 Yale (C) Yale
  1. Patrick Frith
  2. James Bell
  3. Cooper Burrill
  4. Matthew Slabe
6:50.92
 
709
22 Kenyon (B) Kenyon
  1. Matthew Leenhouts
  2. Fielding Fischer
  3. Tommy Weiss
  4. Christopher Rutter
6:53.13
 
698
23 Pittsburgh (C) Pittsburgh
  1. Artur Polyak
  2. John Fauteux
  3. NATHAN ELZER
  4. Ryan Schonbachler
6:57.65
 
675