Site logo

FHSAA 1A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 04, 2017
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Patrick Groters University logoUniversity 50.23
150 +1.1% SB
2 Martin Baffico Out Of Door Academy logoOut Of Door Academy 50.68
147 +4.3% PB
3 Joshua Zuchowski Kings Academy logoKings Academy 50.70
147 +3.8% PB
4 Matthew Mizell Edgewood logoEdgewood 50.87
145 +2.1% PB
5 Elvis Kotikovski Pine Crest School logoPine Crest School 51.30
142 +2.7% SB
6 Matthew Degtyar Trinity Prep logoTrinity Prep 51.35
142 +2.2% SB
7 Joshua Balbi Saint Andrews logoSaint Andrews 52.36
135 -0.3%
8 Jake Adcock Bolles logoBolles 52.39
135 +2.8% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Nicholas Vale Pine Crest School logoPine Crest School 51.47
141 +1.5% PB
10 Jonathan Schofield Oak Hall logoOak Hall 52.53
134 +1.3% PB
11 Jack Wessell Bolles logoBolles 53.85
125 +1.0% PB
12 Conner Lowery Providence logoProvidence 53.89
125 -0.1%
13 Garrett Stanley Bishop Verot logoBishop Verot 54.06
124 +1.4% PB
14 Wade Eastman Alfred Maclay logoAlfred Maclay 54.31
122 +1.8% PB
15 Jackson Kirk Bolles logoBolles 54.47
121 +0.7% PB
16 Spence Lacoursiere American Heritage (Delray Beach) logoAmerican Heritage (Delray Beach) 54.87
118 -2.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Patrick Groters University logoUniversity 50.18
151 +1.2% SB
2 Martin Baffico Out Of Door Academy logoOut Of Door Academy 50.94
145 +3.8% SB
3 Elvis Kotikovski Pine Crest School logoPine Crest School 51.10
144 +3.1% SB
4 Joshua Zuchowski Kings Academy logoKings Academy 51.44
141 +2.4% PB
5 Jake Adcock Bolles logoBolles 51.50
141 +4.5% PB
6 Matthew Degtyar Trinity Prep logoTrinity Prep 51.73
139 +1.4% SB
7 Matthew Mizell Edgewood logoEdgewood 51.98
137 0.0%
8 Joshua Balbi Saint Andrews logoSaint Andrews 52.16
136 +0.1% PB
9 Nicholas Vale Pine Crest School logoPine Crest School 52.39
135 -0.2%
10 Jonathan Schofield Oak Hall logoOak Hall 52.57
133 +1.3% PB
11 Jack Wessell Bolles logoBolles 53.10
130 +2.4% PB
12 Garrett Stanley Bishop Verot logoBishop Verot 53.58
127 +2.2% PB
13 Conner Lowery Providence logoProvidence 53.66
126 +0.3% PB
14 Spence Lacoursiere American Heritage (Delray Beach) logoAmerican Heritage (Delray Beach) 53.80
125 -0.5%
15 Wade Eastman Alfred Maclay logoAlfred Maclay 53.82
125 +2.7% PB
16 Jackson Kirk Bolles logoBolles 54.01
124 +1.5% PB
17 Gordon Leadbetter Northside Christian logoNorthside Christian 54.23
122 +1.0% PB
18 Isaac Jacobs Lake Highland Prep logoLake Highland Prep 54.43
121 +1.0% PB
19 Christian Carlson Calvary Christian logoCalvary Christian 54.60
120 +0.6% PB
20 Scott Showalter Berkeley Prep logoBerkeley Prep 54.78
119 +1.7% PB
21 Francisco Aguirre PK  Yonge Research School logoPK Yonge Research School 55.37
115 +0.4% PB
22 Reid Metcalf North Bay Haven logoNorth Bay Haven 55.55
114 -0.6%
23 Louie Body VI Bolles logoBolles 56.13
111 +0.9% PB
24 Caden Staggard Jacksonville Episcopal logoJacksonville Episcopal 56.20
110 +0.6% PB