Site logo

2017 Kansas Girls 6A State Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 18–20, 2017
  • SCY
  • Topeka, KS
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Megan Keil Derby logo 22.91
160 +0.0% PB
2 Joely Merriman Shawnee Mission North logo 23.67
145 +2.6% PB
3 Madison Allen Wichita East logo 24.18
135 +2.1% PB
4 Emma Linscott Shawnee Mission East logo 24.52
128 +4.1% PB
5 Hannah McPhail Shawnee Mission East logo 24.84
123
6 Rachel Lyle Blue Valley Northwest logo 25.13
117 +2.2% PB
7 Alyssa Davis Blue Valley West logo 25.20
116 PB
8 Claire Nash Shawnee Mission South logo 25.40
113
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Julia Whitfield Wichita East logo 25.16
117 +1.4% PB
10 McKayla Siemiller Northwest (Wichita) logo 25.22
116
11 Lonna Porter Hutchinson logo 25.26
115
12 Anne Augustyn Olathe South logo 25.44
112 PB
13 Trinity Legill Shawnee Mission East logo 25.48
111
14 Marian Frick Lawrence logo 25.57
110
15 Grace Caldwell Lawrence Free State logo 25.61
109
16 Elizabeth Hendrickson Blue Valley North logo 25.86
105
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Megan Keil Derby logo 22.74
164 +0.8% PB
2 Joely Merriman Shawnee Mission North logo 24.00
138 +1.2% PB
3 Emma Linscott Shawnee Mission East logo 24.42
130 +4.5% PB
4 Madison Allen Wichita East logo 24.59
127 +0.4% SB
5 Hannah McPhail Shawnee Mission East logo 24.65
126 PB
6 Claire Nash Shawnee Mission South logo 25.01
120
7 Alyssa Davis Blue Valley West logo 25.04
119 PB
8 Rachel Lyle Blue Valley Northwest logo 25.12
118 +2.3% PB
9 McKayla Siemiller Northwest (Wichita) logo 25.27
115
10 Lonna Porter Hutchinson logo 25.31
114
11 Trinity Legill Shawnee Mission East logo 25.34
114
12 Marian Frick Lawrence logo 25.41
113
13 Julia Whitfield Wichita East logo 25.42
112 +0.4% PB
14 Grace Caldwell Lawrence Free State logo 25.57
110
15 Anne Augustyn Olathe South logo 25.64
109 PB
16 Elizabeth Hendrickson Blue Valley North logo 25.70
108
17 Kadee Schutt Haysville Campus logo 25.72
107
18 Piper Rogers Lawrence Free State logo 25.78
106
19 Olivia Vance Blue Valley North logo 25.86
105
20 Delaney Bredehoeft Blue Valley West logo 25.90
104 PB
21 Jamie Abernathy Lawrence logo 25.93
104 +0.5% PB
22 Addison Benson Shawnee Mission West logo 25.95
104
23 Natalie Xu Blue Valley West logo 26.04
102
24 Hannah Sowers Dodge City logo 26.09
101 PB
25 Lauren Cassou Manhattan logo 26.10
101 -1.8%
26 Bailey Cavin Northwest (Shawnee Mission) logo 26.11
101
27 Holly Randall Manhattan logo 26.25
99
28 Janie Mahaffy Shawnee Mission East logo 26.27
98
29 Madeline Mills Blue Valley North logo 26.28
98
30 Brooke Wroten Lawrence logo 26.42
96
31 Grace Wilson Blue Valley North logo 26.49
95
32 Leah Heeren Olathe North High School logo 26.72
91

Filters