Site logo

2017 Kansas Girls 6A State Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 18–20, 2017
  • SCY
  • Topeka, KS

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Megan Keil Derby logoDerby 22.91
160 +0.0% PB
2 Joely Merriman Shawnee Mission North logoShawnee Mission North 23.67
145 +2.6% PB
3 Madison Allen Wichita East logoWichita East 24.18
135 +2.1% PB
4 Emma Linscott Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 24.52
128 +4.1% PB
5 Hannah McPhail Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 24.84
123
6 Rachel Lyle Blue Valley Northwest logoBlue Valley Northwest 25.13
117 +2.2% PB
7 Alyssa Davis Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 25.20
116 PB
8 Claire Nash Shawnee Mission South logoShawnee Mission South 25.40
113
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Julia Whitfield Wichita East logoWichita East 25.16
117 +1.4% PB
10 McKayla Siemiller Northwest (Wichita) logoNorthwest (Wichita) 25.22
116
11 Lonna Porter Hutchinson logoHutchinson 25.26
115
12 Anne Augustyn Olathe South logoOlathe South 25.44
112 PB
13 Trinity Legill Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 25.48
111
14 Marian Frick Lawrence logoLawrence 25.57
110
15 Grace Caldwell Lawrence Free State logoLawrence Free State 25.61
109
16 Elizabeth Hendrickson Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 25.86
105
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Megan Keil Derby logoDerby 22.74
164 +0.8% PB
2 Joely Merriman Shawnee Mission North logoShawnee Mission North 24.00
138 +1.2% PB
3 Emma Linscott Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 24.42
130 +4.5% PB
4 Madison Allen Wichita East logoWichita East 24.59
127 +0.4% SB
5 Hannah McPhail Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 24.65
126 PB
6 Claire Nash Shawnee Mission South logoShawnee Mission South 25.01
120
7 Alyssa Davis Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 25.04
119 PB
8 Rachel Lyle Blue Valley Northwest logoBlue Valley Northwest 25.12
118 +2.3% PB
9 McKayla Siemiller Northwest (Wichita) logoNorthwest (Wichita) 25.27
115
10 Lonna Porter Hutchinson logoHutchinson 25.31
114
11 Trinity Legill Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 25.34
114
12 Marian Frick Lawrence logoLawrence 25.41
113
13 Julia Whitfield Wichita East logoWichita East 25.42
112 +0.4% PB
14 Grace Caldwell Lawrence Free State logoLawrence Free State 25.57
110
15 Anne Augustyn Olathe South logoOlathe South 25.64
109 PB
16 Elizabeth Hendrickson Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 25.70
108
17 Kadee Schutt Haysville Campus logoHaysville Campus 25.72
107
18 Piper Rogers Lawrence Free State logoLawrence Free State 25.78
106
19 Olivia Vance Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 25.86
105
20 Delaney Bredehoeft Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 25.90
104 PB
21 Jamie Abernathy Lawrence logoLawrence 25.93
104 +0.5% PB
22 Addison Benson Shawnee Mission West logoShawnee Mission West 25.95
104
23 Natalie Xu Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 26.04
102
24 Hannah Sowers Dodge City logoDodge City 26.09
101 PB
25 Lauren Cassou Manhattan logoManhattan 26.10
101 -1.8%
26 Bailey Cavin Northwest (Shawnee Mission) logoNorthwest (Shawnee Mission) 26.11
101
27 Holly Randall Manhattan logoManhattan 26.25
99
28 Janie Mahaffy Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 26.27
98
29 Madeline Mills Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 26.28
98
30 Brooke Wroten Lawrence logoLawrence 26.42
96
31 Grace Wilson Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 26.49
95
32 Leah Heeren North logoNorth 26.72
91