Site logo

2018 NCAA Division II Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–16, 2018
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Paul Pijulet Queens (NC) logoQueens (NC) 1:42.17
822 +1.4% SB
2 Renars Bundzis Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:44.01
779 -0.0%
3 Harry Shalamon Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:44.73
763 -0.4%
4 Baptiste Leger Queens (NC) logoQueens (NC) 1:44.84
761 +0.9% PB
5 Rodrigo Codo Berti Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:44.85
761 -0.4%
6 Aleksei Averchenko Fresno Pacific logoFresno Pacific 1:45.73
742 +2.5% PB
7 Matias LOPEZ Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:45.92
738 -0.1%
8 Dmytro Drobnych Wayne State logoWayne State 1:46.95
717 +0.1% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Brandon Dyck Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:45.36
750 +0.9% PB
10 Felipe Zapata Oklahoma Baptist logoOklahoma Baptist 1:45.80
740 -0.8%
11 Tyler Prescott Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 1:46.29
730 +0.9% SB
12 Jan Suchan Tiffin logoTiffin 1:46.42
727 +1.3% PB
13 Daniel Buijs McKendree logoMcKendree 1:46.89
718 -1.0%
14 Brett Saunders Tampa logoTampa 1:47.56
705 +0.0% PB
15 Wilmar Du Plessis Bridgeport logoBridgeport 1:48.03
695 -1.2%
16 Clayton Howerton Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:48.07
695 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Paul Pijulet Queens (NC) logoQueens (NC) 1:44.13
776 -0.5%
2 Renars Bundzis Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:44.20
775 -0.2%
3 Baptiste Leger Queens (NC) logoQueens (NC) 1:44.52
768 +1.2% PB
4 Rodrigo Codo Berti Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:44.81
761 -0.3%
5 Harry Shalamon Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:45.11
755 -0.8%
6 Matias LOPEZ Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:45.41
749 +0.3% PB
7 Dmytro Drobnych Wayne State logoWayne State 1:45.67
743 +1.3% PB
8 Aleksei Averchenko Fresno Pacific logoFresno Pacific 1:45.71
742 +2.6% PB
9 Daniel Buijs McKendree logoMcKendree 1:45.72
742 +0.1% PB
10 Felipe Zapata Oklahoma Baptist logoOklahoma Baptist 1:45.82
740 -0.8%
10 Jan Suchan Tiffin logoTiffin 1:45.82
740 +1.9% PB
12 Brandon Dyck Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:46.30
730 -0.0%
13 Tyler Prescott Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 1:46.78
720 +0.5% SB
14 Wilmar Du Plessis Bridgeport logoBridgeport 1:46.80
720 -0.0%
15 Giulio Brugnoni Delta State logoDelta State 1:47.12
713 -1.6%
16 Clayton Howerton Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:47.26
710 -0.2%
17 Brett Saunders Tampa logoTampa 1:47.61
704 0.0%
18 Jacob Leahy California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:47.69
702 -1.2%
19 Torsten Rau Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 1:47.80
700 +1.6% PB
20 Blake Logan Lindenwood logoLindenwood 1:48.03
695 -0.6%
21 Hector Gomez Diez Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:48.19
692 -0.3%
22 Rolando Hernandez Simon Fraser logoSimon Fraser 1:48.49
861 -0.8%
23 Iskender BASLAKOV Fresno Pacific logoFresno Pacific 1:48.69
683 -2.8%
24 Niklas Martin Wingate logoWingate 1:48.99
677 -2.9%
25 Tenny Chong UC San Diego logoUC San Diego 1:49.10
675 -1.7%
26 Leonardo Chaves Henderson State logoHenderson State 1:50.39
652 -1.3%
27 Jon Lancaster Carson-Newman logoCarson-Newman 1:50.50
650 -1.7%
28 Ryan Leonard Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:50.98
641 -2.4%
29 Jake Minasi Limestone logoLimestone 1:51.52
632 -2.7%
30 David Granados Wingate logoWingate 1:52.39
617 -4.8%
Luka Matacin Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern NS