Site logo

2018 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 21–23, 2018
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

Top Swims

Rank Name Team Event Time
1 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 200 Y Free Relay 1:18.57
2 Tom Gordon Emory logo Emory 500 Y Free 4:23.70
3 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 200 Y Free Relay 1:18.61
4 Tom Gordon Emory logo Emory 1650 Y Free 15:15.60
5 Denison (A) Denison logo Denison 800 Y Free Relay 6:29.59
6 Matt Hedman Denison logo Denison 1650 Y Free 15:17.29
7 Oliver Smith Emory logo Emory 50 Y Free 19.37
8 Oliver Smith Emory logo Emory 50 Y Free 19.39
9 Kenyon (A) Kenyon logo Kenyon 800 Y Free Relay 6:30.88
10 Matt Hedman Denison logo Denison 500 Y Free 4:25.16
11 Lukas Ming Menkhoff Pomona-Pitzer logo Pomona-Pitzer 100 Y Breast 53.39
12 Ian Rainey New York logo New York 400 Y IM 3:47.77
13 Brandon Fabian Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 200 Y Free 1:36.58
14 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 400 Y Free Relay 2:56.72
15 Taye Baldinazzo Chicago logo Chicago 500 Y Free 4:25.76
16 Tim Hagemeister Kenyon logo Kenyon 500 Y Free 4:26.05
17 Griffith Otazu Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 500 Y Free 4:26.02
18 Karl Sarier Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 200 Y Free 1:36.96
19 Brandon Fabian Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 200 Y Free 1:36.94
20 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 200 Y Medley Relay 1:27.38
21 Matt Hedman Denison logo Denison 500 Y Free 4:26.44
22 Tim Hagemeister Kenyon logo Kenyon 500 Y Free 4:26.56
23 Johns Hopkins (A) Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 800 Y Free Relay 6:33.43
24 Oliver Smith Emory logo Emory 100 Y Free 42.98
25 Stuart Hohm Denison logo Denison 500 Y Free 4:27.07
26 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 200 Y Medley Relay 1:27.63
27 Connor Rumpit Kenyon logo Kenyon 500 Y Free 4:27.18
28 Drake Horton Denison logo Denison 500 Y Free 4:27.24
29 Brandon Fabian Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 500 Y Free 4:27.25
30 Tom Gordon Emory logo Emory 500 Y Free 4:27.34
31 Bebe Wang Denison logo Denison 400 Y IM 3:49.70
32 Ian Rainey New York logo New York 200 Y IM 1:46.94
33 Tom Gordon Emory logo Emory 200 Y Free 1:37.41
34 Stuart Hohm Denison logo Denison 500 Y Free 4:27.77
35 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 400 Y Free Relay 2:58.13
36 Jackson Karofsky Williams logo Williams 500 Y Free 4:27.88
37 Karl Sarier Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 200 Y Free 1:37.56
38 Kevin Van Cleave Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo) 200 Y IM 1:47.18
39 Robert Williams Kenyon logo Kenyon 500 Y Free 4:28.14
40 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 800 Y Free Relay 6:35.45
41 Drake Horton Denison logo Denison 500 Y Free 4:28.14
42 Taye Baldinazzo Chicago logo Chicago 500 Y Free 4:28.29
43 Jamie Lovette Williams logo Williams 500 Y Free 4:28.23
44 Nico Medina Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 500 Y Free 4:28.35
45 Denison (A) Denison logo Denison 200 Y Medley Relay 1:28.08
46 James Baker Denison logo Denison 1650 Y Free 15:31.35
47 Bebe Wang Denison logo Denison 200 Y IM 1:47.50
48 Jackson Karofsky Williams logo Williams 500 Y Free 4:28.77
49 Connor Mergler Buffalo State logo Buffalo State 200 Y Free 1:37.87
50 Jamie Lovette Williams logo Williams 1650 Y Free 15:32.96