Site logo

2018 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 21–23, 2018
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

Top Swimmers

Rank Name Team Gold Silver Bronze Score Points Detailed Report
201 Elan Oumarov New York logo New York 649.3
202 Jeffrey Leckrone Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 649.3
203 Jared Britton Calvin logo Calvin 648.0
204 Scott Ciemniecki Albion logo Albion 647.0
205 Tyler Thompson Baldwin-Wallace logo Baldwin-Wallace 646.7
206 Joshua Rine New York logo New York 645.7
207 Patrick Dunne Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 645.5
208 Jeffrey Tse Swarthmore logo Swarthmore 644.7
209 Chasse Sodemann Coast Guard logo Coast Guard 644.5
210 Kyle Shadeck Keene State logo Keene State 640.3
211 Tyler Fry Mount Union logo Mount Union 634.7
212 Gabriel Schneider MIT logo MIT 634.5
213 Connor Sweeney MIT logo MIT 633.0
214 Adam Pircon DePauw logo DePauw 632.0
215 Tanner Fuller Bates logo Bates 627.0
216 Matthew Grubb Rowan logo Rowan 623.5
217 Patrick Jackson Coast Guard logo Coast Guard 621.5
218 William Eng SUNY-Geneseo logo SUNY-Geneseo 618.0
219 Hans Hover UW-La Crosse logo UW-La Crosse 618.0
220 Noah Young Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 606.7
221 Nathan Wojtowicz Rowan logo Rowan 602.0
222 Thomas Negaard Saint Thomas logo Saint Thomas 597.0
223 Byron Rossmiller Whitworth logo Whitworth 579.7
224 Ryan Emili Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern 563.0
225 Alec Nyboer Albion logo Albion 554.0
226 Harry Harkins SUNY-Geneseo logo SUNY-Geneseo
227 Curtis Maher Williams logo Williams
228 Silas Garrett Coast Guard logo Coast Guard
229 Wilson Barton Birmingham Southern logo Birmingham Southern
230 Christopher Deaver Alfred logo Alfred
231 Brandon Richardson UW-Stevens Point logo UW-Stevens Point
232 Will Serf DePauw logo DePauw
233 Anthony Liva Trinity (TX) logo Trinity (TX)
234 John Copses Emory logo Emory
235 Hunter Neilsen Saint Thomas logo Saint Thomas
236 Jacob Maurer Albion logo Albion
237 Alexander Reid Kenyon logo Kenyon
238 Joseph Delbuono New York logo New York
239 Evan Kramer Washington & Lee logo Washington & Lee
240 Maxwell DeYoung Calvin logo Calvin
241 Lawrence Lau Tufts logo Tufts
242 Michael Ashmead Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins
243 Nathaniel Davenport Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins
244 Dane Erickson MIT logo MIT
245 Alec Carlson UW-La Crosse logo UW-La Crosse
246 Michael Perry Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo)
247 Jacob Lensing Calvin logo Calvin
248 Charles Hynes Saint Thomas logo Saint Thomas
249 George Reuter Chicago logo Chicago
250 Michael Brienza Tufts logo Tufts