Site logo

2018 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 21–23, 2018
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

Top swimmers

Name Team Gold Silver Bronze Score Pts Detailed Report
51 Jack Englehardt UW-Stevens Point logo UW-Stevens Point 1 19 721.0
52 Collin Miller UW-Eau Claire logo UW-Eau Claire 18 746.6
53 Austin Lashley Occidental logo Occidental 1 18 721.8
54 Jonathon Zimdars Kenyon logo Kenyon 18 704.8
55 Brandon Lum Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo) 1 17 731.7
56 Samuel To Pomona-Pitzer logo Pomona-Pitzer 17 700.7
57 Connor May Westminster logo Westminster 17
58 Connor Rumpit Kenyon logo Kenyon 16 775.4
59 Lance Culjat Chicago logo Chicago 16 714.8
60 Colin Reardon Kenyon logo Kenyon 16 705.6
61 Timothy Kostolansky Williams logo Williams 16 687.9
62 Mark Wilson Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 15 715.2
63 Aaron Green Widener logo Widener 15 701.8
64 David Fitch Kenyon logo Kenyon 15 693.3
65 Carson Clear Denison logo Denison 15 692.8
66 Jacob Burris Albion logo Albion 15
67 Gabe Bamforth Carnegie Mellon logo Carnegie Mellon 15
68 Joshua Graves MIT logo MIT 14 748.5
69 Andreas Nybo California Lutheran logo California Lutheran 14 720.2
70 Benjamin Holstege Calvin logo Calvin 14 685.3
71 Mark Hallman Pomona-Pitzer logo Pomona-Pitzer 13 757.8
72 Andrew Trunsky Williams logo Williams 13 752.0
73 Lucca Delcompare Williams logo Williams 13 721.5
74 Matthew Rogers Emory logo Emory 13 696.3
75 Nathanial Kozycki Albion logo Albion 13 685.8
76 Thomas Thetford Washington & Lee logo Washington & Lee 12 713.6
77 Tanner Sonnek Gustavus Adolphus logo Gustavus Adolphus 12 711.7
78 Jacob Davis Saint Vincent logo Saint Vincent 12 706.0
79 Samuel Solomon MIT logo MIT 12
80 John Tepper Rowan logo Rowan 11 745.0
81 Aaron Saccurato Denison logo Denison 11 731.0
82 Eric Fuhs Coast Guard logo Coast Guard 11 685.3
83 Peter Conzola Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 11 668.8
84 Griffith Otazu Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 9 739.0
85 Michael Wohl Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 9 728.0
86 Francis Biagioli Denison logo Denison 9 716.3
87 Douglas Kogut MIT logo MIT 9 705.3
88 Bailey Biwer Saint Thomas logo Saint Thomas 9 705.3
89 Benjamin Baturka Kenyon logo Kenyon 9 685.2
90 Dylan Glumac-Berberich UW-Eau Claire logo UW-Eau Claire 9
91 Jordan Wheeler Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo) 8 711.8
92 J-Calvin Brouwer Grove City logo Grove City 7 729.5
93 Alexander Law Kenyon logo Kenyon 7 685.3
94 Riley Ewing Bates logo Bates 7 682.0
95 Chad Moody New York logo New York 7 681.3
96 Matthew Cooper Kenyon logo Kenyon 7 680.0
97 Daniel Valmassei Trinity (TX) logo Trinity (TX) 7
98 Reona Yamaguchi Chicago logo Chicago 6 701.6
99 James McElduff Tufts logo Tufts 6 692.7
100 Jan Hagemeister Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 6 692.0