Site logo

2018 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 21–23, 2018
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Medley Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Emory Emory
  1. Sage Ono
  2. Cooper Tollen
  3. Oliver Smith
  4. Trey Kolleck
1:27.38
 
812
2 Denison Denison
  1. Carson Clear
  2. Tiernan Foster-Smith
  3. Kenny Fox
  4. Kymani Senior
1:28.40
 
784
3 Johns Hopkins Johns Hopkins
  1. Emile Kuyl
  2. Peter Lazorchak
  3. Mark Wilson
  4. Alex Carson
1:28.57
 
780
4 UW-Stevens Point UW-Stevens Point
  1. Sam Jekel
  2. James Donnellan
  3. Brandon Richardson
  4. Jack Englehardt
1:29.18
 
764
5 Washington (Mo) Washington (Mo)
  1. Peyton Wilson
  2. Kevin Van Cleave
  3. Andrew Pek
  4. Ross Brown
1:29.50
 
756
6 Tufts Tufts
  1. Kingsley Bowen
  2. Matthew Manfre
  3. Costa Camerano
  4. Roger Gu
1:29.74
 
750
7 Pomona-Pitzer Pomona-Pitzer
  1. Nikhil Kundu
  2. Lukas Ming Menkhoff
  3. Ryan Drover
  4. Adrian Hui
1:29.79
 
748
8 Kenyon Kenyon
  1. Ben Baturka
  2. Kieran Allsop
  3. Matthew Cooper
  4. Reilly Shields
1:29.82
 
748
9 MIT MIT
  1. Bouke Edskes
  2. Brandon McKenzie
  3. Sam Ubellacker
  4. Joshua Tomazin
1:30.26
 
737
10 Williams Williams
  1. Timothy Kostolansky
  2. Yonaton Melnick
  3. David Pearcy
  4. Curtis Maher
1:31.00
 
719
11 Bates Bates
  1. Riley Ewing
  2. Alexander Bedard
  3. Teddy Pender
  4. Jonathan Depew
1:31.09
 
717
12 Coast Guard Coast Guard
  1. Patrick Jackson
  2. Chasse Sodemann
  3. Silas Garrett
  4. Joseph Rodriguez
1:31.42
 
709
13 New York New York
  1. Adam Betts
  2. Timothy Kou
  3. Joseph Delbuono
  4. Joseph Baron
1:31.48
 
708
14 UW-La Crosse UW-La Crosse
  1. Alec Carlson
  2. Jacob Burchfield
  3. Hans Hover
  4. Ryan Jessen
1:32.26
 
690
15 Wheaton (IL) Wheaton (IL)
  1. Christopher Szymczak
  2. William Rinne
  3. Christian Cameron
  4. Jack O'Connor
1:32.30
 
689
16 Calvin Calvin
  1. Benjamin Holstege
  2. Tanner Vincent
  3. Jared Britton
  4. Jacob Lensing
1:32.33
 
688
17 Rowan Rowan
  1. Kevin Gillooly
  2. Matthew Grubb
  3. Nathan Wojtowicz
  4. Eric Feuerstein
1:32.88
 
676
18 DePauw DePauw
  1. Adam Pircon
  2. Sam Mcmanus
  3. Kurt Swieter
  4. Will Serf
1:32.89
 
676
19 Birmingham Southern Birmingham Southern
  1. Patrick Dunne
  2. Noah Young
  3. Nico Medina
  4. Wil Barton
1:35.38
 
624
20 SUNY-Geneseo SUNY-Geneseo
  1. Will Eng
  2. Derek Secord
  3. Harry Harkins
  4. Jeffrey Doser
1:36.01
 
612
Albion Albion
  1. Alec Nyboer
  2. Tyler Kimbrell
  3. Nate Kozycki
  4. Scott Ciemniecki
DQ
Chicago Chicago
  1. Alexander Farrell
  2. Reona Yamaguchi
  3. Keda Song
  4. Keenan Novis
DQ
Saint Thomas Saint Thomas NS