Site logo

2018 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 21–23, 2018
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Cooper Knapp SUNY-New Paltz logoSUNY-New Paltz 1:46.45
764 +0.9% PB
2 Brandon Lum Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:46.59
761 +0.6% SB
3 Mitch Williams Denison logoDenison 1:46.67
760 +1.1% PB
4 Ian Rainey New York logoNew York 1:47.50
742 +0.1% SB
5 Garrett Cadotte NWU logoNWU 1:47.52
742 +1.9% PB
6 Lucca Delcompare Williams logoWilliams 1:48.02
731 +3.9% PB
7 AJ Nybo California Lutheran logoCalifornia Lutheran 1:48.28
726 +0.6% PB
8 Aaron Saccurato Denison logoDenison 1:48.38
724 +0.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Jon Zimdars Kenyon logoKenyon 1:47.56
741 -1.1%
10 Bouke Edskes MIT logoMIT 1:48.80
716 -0.3%
11 Bailey Biwer Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 1:48.90
714 +0.4% PB
12 Matthew Cooper Kenyon logoKenyon 1:49.16
709 -0.1%
13 Sean Haechler New York logoNew York 1:49.23
707 -0.1%
14 Mark Wilson Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:49.42
704 +0.5% SB
15 Austin Lashley Occidental logoOccidental 1:50.10
691 +0.3% PB
16 Jordan Wheeler Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:50.50
683 +0.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Mitch Williams Denison logoDenison 1:46.23
769 +1.6% PB
2 Brandon Lum Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:46.82
756 +0.4% SB
3 Cooper Knapp SUNY-New Paltz logoSUNY-New Paltz 1:47.34
745 +0.0% PB
4 Ian Rainey New York logoNew York 1:47.75
737 -0.1%
5 Garrett Cadotte NWU logoNWU 1:48.34
725 +1.1% PB
6 AJ Nybo California Lutheran logoCalifornia Lutheran 1:48.48
722 +0.4% PB
7 Lucca Delcompare Williams logoWilliams 1:48.52
721 +3.5% PB
8 Aaron Saccurato Denison logoDenison 1:48.79
716 +0.0% PB
9 Jon Zimdars Kenyon logoKenyon 1:49.02
712 -2.4%
10 Mark Wilson Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:49.05
711 +0.9% SB
11 Bailey Biwer Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 1:49.28
706 +0.0% PB
12 Austin Lashley Occidental logoOccidental 1:49.29
706 +1.0% PB
13 Sean Haechler New York logoNew York 1:49.56
701 -0.4%
14 Bouke Edskes MIT logoMIT 1:49.67
699 -1.1%
14 Jordan Wheeler Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:49.67
699 +0.9% PB
16 Matthew Cooper Kenyon logoKenyon 1:49.75
697 -0.7%
17 Noah Cutting Linfield logoLinfield 1:50.07
691 -1.1%
18 Evan Brock Emory logoEmory 1:50.13
690 -1.2%
19 David Pearcy Williams logoWilliams 1:50.16
690 +4.5% SB
20 Elan Oumarov New York logoNew York 1:50.32
687 -1.2%
21 Douglas Kogut MIT logoMIT 1:50.35
686 -0.0%
22 Jacob Aegerter UW-Stevens Point logoUW-Stevens Point 1:50.38
686 +0.2% SB
23 James McElduff Tufts logoTufts 1:50.47
684 +2.5% SB
24 Griffith Otazu Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:50.58
682 -0.6%
25 Francis Biagioli Denison logoDenison 1:51.01
674 -0.1%
26 Kyle Shadeck Keene State logoKeene State 1:52.02
656 -2.6%
26 Henry Limm C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:52.02
656 +1.3% PB
28 William Rinne Wheaton (IL) logoWheaton (IL) 1:52.64
645 +0.2% PB
29 Tim Kralj MIT logoMIT 1:53.01
639 -4.6%
30 Alec Menzer Swarthmore logoSwarthmore 1:53.06
638 -1.1%
31 Connor Sweeney MIT logoMIT 1:53.36
633 -3.7%
Taye Baldinazzo Chicago logoChicago NS