Site logo

2018 CSCAA National Invitational Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 08–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Annapolis, MA

200 Medley Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Denver Denver
  1. Neil Wachtler
  2. Cy Jager
  3. Peter Webster
  4. Adriel Sanes
1:28.00
 
795
2 La Salle La Salle
  1. Fabian Bergman
  2. Marcus Forsgren
  3. Jakub Bartosiewicz
  4. Norman Gregory
1:28.67
 
777
3 CSU-Bakersfield CSU-Bakersfield
  1. Kristofer Rogic
  2. Jake Chir
  3. Justice Kramer
  4. Loren Gillilan
1:29.79
 
748
4 Navy (A) Navy
  1. Dominick Wallace
  2. Dean Nguyen
  3. James Wilson
  4. MacLean Crossley
1:29.94
 
745
5 Gardner-Webb (A) Gardner-Webb
  1. Garrett Simpson
  2. Jordan Mintz
  3. Seggio Bernandina
  4. Eli Coan
1:29.95
 
744
6 Grand Canyon Grand Canyon
  1. Trent Trump
  2. Mantas Auruskevicius
  3. Otis Cameron
  4. Viktor Kertesz
1:30.25
 
737
7 Wright State (A) Wright State
  1. Jack Fergus
  2. Trevor Keriazes
  3. Mitchell Stover
  4. Kevin McCaffrey
1:30.31
 
736
8 Bryant Bryant
  1. Matthew Mays
  2. Tavish Boyle
  3. Benon Boyadjian
  4. Benjamin Schulte
1:30.42
 
733
9 South Carolina South Carolina
  1. Bryce Kananowicz
  2. Jack Smith
  3. Justin Rose
  4. Kevin Liu
1:30.45
 
732
10 George Washington (A) George Washington
  1. Emils Pone
  2. Tommi Wolst
  3. Youssef Ragab
  4. Alexander Auster
1:30.47
 
732
11 Incarnate Word Incarnate Word
  1. Aaron Moran
  2. Oleksandr KARPENKO
  3. Bryce Kuchan
  4. Christopher Lestage
1:31.04
 
718
X Gardner-Webb (B) Gardner-Webb
  1. Cullen Fields
  2. Austin Toney
  3. Tyler Gomez
  4. Zachary Dingfield
1:32.01
 
695
X George Washington (B) George Washington
  1. Andrew Cho
  2. Charles Sturgeon
  3. Maximilian Forstenhaeusler
  4. Patrick Lersch
1:32.02
 
695
12 Army Army
  1. Brian McKenrick
  2. Joshua Zock
  3. Kevin Doo
  4. William Webber
1:32.67
 
681
X Navy (B) Navy
  1. William Rittenhouse
  2. Christopher Bondarowicz
  3. Micah Oh
  4. Andrew MacGregor
1:33.04
 
673
13 Colgate Colgate
  1. Camden Koch
  2. Colton Hall
  3. Maximilian Michael
  4. Hank Alderoty
1:34.71
 
638
14 Mount Saint Mary's (MD) Mount Saint Mary's (MD)
  1. John MATA
  2. Aidan McCormick
  3. Thomas de Xavier
  4. JOHN WILSON
1:35.00
 
632
X Wright State (B) Wright State
  1. Gavin Mickelson
  2. Ryan Schultz
  3. Owen Measel
  4. Chace Conley
1:35.01
 
632
15 Iona Iona
  1. Spencer Moran
  2. Kyle Desrosiers
  3. Christian Foti
  4. Mathew Bosse
1:36.81
 
597
16 Loyola Loyola
  1. Zach Metzler
  2. Jay Venit
  3. Richard Kogut
  4. John Sakovich
1:37.68
 
581