Site logo

2018 Western Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • Houston, TX

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mark Nikolaev Grand Canyon logoGrand Canyon 1:40.81
856 +1.9% PB
2 Wade Nelson Wyoming logoWyoming 1:44.65
765 -0.5%
3 Joseph Gebhart Air Force logoAir Force 1:45.00
758 +3.0% PB
4 Grant Norgan UNLV logoUNLV 1:45.24
753 +3.0% PB
5 Cole McAnany Air Force logoAir Force 1:46.81
720 +1.9% PB
6 Ryan Ball Wyoming logoWyoming 1:47.54
705 -0.2%
7 Eran Ber Grand Canyon logoGrand Canyon 1:47.97
697 +0.9% SB
8 Slade Sheaffer Wyoming logoWyoming 1:48.66
684 +0.5% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Carlos Montemayor Seattle logoSeattle 1:48.53
686 +2.6% SB
10 Tyler Klatt Wyoming logoWyoming 1:48.77
682 +1.1% SB
11 Ryan Shaw Seattle logoSeattle 1:49.30
672 +5.0% PB
12 Mario Vasquez CSU-Bakersfield logoCSU-Bakersfield 1:49.31
672 +2.0% SB
13 James Piotrowski UNLV logoUNLV 1:49.52
668 +0.9% SB
14 Cameron Carney Grand Canyon logoGrand Canyon 1:49.72
664 +6.3% PB
15 Alexandru Szilagyi UNLV logoUNLV 1:50.94
643
16 Lovre Soric CSU-Bakersfield logoCSU-Bakersfield 1:54.23
589 -2.7%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
Sean Calkins Wyoming logoWyoming 1:48.32
690 +1.3% SB
X Benjamin Settle Air Force logoAir Force 1:48.76
682 -1.3%
17 Noah Lambert Grand Canyon logoGrand Canyon 1:52.82
611 -3.1%
18 Jason Klein Seattle logoSeattle 1:53.09
607 +7.3% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mark Nikolaev Grand Canyon logoGrand Canyon 1:44.73
764 -1.9%
2 Wade Nelson Wyoming logoWyoming 1:45.07
756 -0.9%
3 Joseph Gebhart Air Force logoAir Force 1:45.49
747 +2.6% PB
4 Cole McAnany Air Force logoAir Force 1:46.22
732 +2.5% PB
5 Grant Norgan UNLV logoUNLV 1:46.40
728 +1.9% PB
6 Ryan Ball Wyoming logoWyoming 1:46.76
721 +0.5% SB
7 Slade Sheaffer Wyoming logoWyoming 1:46.85
719 +2.2% SB
8 Eran Ber Grand Canyon logoGrand Canyon 1:47.00
716 +1.8% PB
9 Mario Vasquez CSU-Bakersfield logoCSU-Bakersfield 1:48.27
691 +3.0% PB
10 Tyler Klatt Wyoming logoWyoming 1:48.69
683 +1.2% SB
11 James Piotrowski UNLV logoUNLV 1:48.78
682 +1.6% PB
12 Ryan Shaw Seattle logoSeattle 1:48.86
680 +5.4% PB
13 Carlos Montemayor Seattle logoSeattle 1:49.06
676 +2.1% SB
X Benjamin Settle Air Force logoAir Force 1:49.42
670 -1.9%
14 Cameron Carney Grand Canyon logoGrand Canyon 1:50.10
657 +6.0% PB
15 Alexandru Szilagyi UNLV logoUNLV 1:50.21
655
16 Lovre Soric CSU-Bakersfield logoCSU-Bakersfield 1:50.41
652 +0.8% SB
Sean Calkins Wyoming logoWyoming 1:50.55
649 -0.7%
17 Jason Klein Seattle logoSeattle 1:55.24
573 +5.5% SB
18 Noah Lambert Grand Canyon logoGrand Canyon 1:56.70
552 -6.7%
Zachary Zenteno Seattle logoSeattle DQ