Site logo

2018 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Clearwater, FL

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Sundstedt Nova Southeast logo 1:47.49
 
783 +0.7% PB
2 Hana van Loock Tampa logo 1:49.49
 
741 +1.2% PB
3 Katie Moore Florida Southern logo 1:49.57
 
739 +2.6% PB
4 Peyton Breault Florida Southern logo 1:50.29
 
725 +1.0% PB
5 Valentina Carvajal Florida Tech logo 1:50.60
 
719 +0.9% PB
6 Jordan Shows Nova Southeast logo 1:50.99
 
711 +1.4% PB
7 Gabbie Gauntt Tampa logo 1:51.68
 
698 -0.4%
8 Alina Schulhofer Nova Southeast logo 1:53.81
 
660 -2.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Brittany Bayes Tampa logo 1:51.59
 
700 +0.4% PB
10 Catherine Bayes Tampa logo 1:51.82
 
696 -1.3%
11 Annie Carr Nova Southeast logo 1:51.94
 
693 +0.5% PB
12 Krystal Karas Florida Southern logo 1:52.29
 
687 +0.9% PB
13 Maftuna Tuhtasinova Saint Leo logo 1:53.51
 
665 +3.7% PB
14 LAUREL FINK Nova Southeast logo 1:53.61
 
663 -1.8%
15 Megan Waddell Tampa logo 1:53.67
 
662 -0.3%
16 Allison Greenwood Florida Southern logo 1:54.36
 
650 +1.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Sundstedt Nova Southeast logo 1:49.99
 
731 -1.6%
2 Valentina Carvajal Florida Tech logo 1:50.71
 
717 +0.8% PB
3 Katie Moore Florida Southern logo 1:50.95
 
712 +1.4% SB
4 Peyton Breault Florida Southern logo 1:50.97
 
712 +0.4% SB
5 Jordan Shows Nova Southeast logo 1:51.18
 
708 +1.2% PB
6 Hana van Loock Tampa logo 1:51.23
 
707 -0.4%
7 Gabbie Gauntt Tampa logo 1:51.77
 
697 -0.5%
8 Alina Schulhofer Nova Southeast logo 1:51.78
 
696 -0.3%
9 Krystal Karas Florida Southern logo 1:51.89
 
694 +1.2% PB
10 Annie Carr Nova Southeast logo 1:52.22
 
688 +0.2% PB
11 Catherine Bayes Tampa logo 1:52.55
 
682 -1.9%
12 Brittany Bayes Tampa logo 1:52.78
 
678 -0.7%
13 Megan Waddell Tampa logo 1:52.81
 
677 +0.4% PB
X Madison Allen Nova Southeast logo 1:53.78
 
660 +1.0% PB
14 Allison Greenwood Florida Southern logo 1:53.90
 
658 +2.0% PB
15 LAUREL FINK Nova Southeast logo 1:54.08
 
655 -2.2%
16 Maftuna Tuhtasinova Saint Leo logo 1:54.12
 
654 +3.2% PB
17 Madison Yelle Nova Southeast logo 1:54.98
 
640 -1.1%
18 Ty Fell Nova Southeast logo 1:55.05
 
639 +1.5% PB
19 Neta Saar Florida Tech logo 1:55.53
 
631 +0.9% SB
20 Karolina Dyrda Saint Leo logo 1:55.75
 
627 +1.8% PB
X Taylor Covington Nova Southeast logo 1:55.77
 
627 +1.2% SB
21 Maureen Moore Tampa logo 1:55.78
 
627 -2.9%
22 Kyra Cortel-Fraser Florida Southern logo 1:55.97
 
623 PB
23 Megan Carlson Lynn logo 1:56.08
 
622 -0.6%
X Liza Buluchevskaya Nova Southeast logo 1:56.24
 
619 +2.0% SB
24 Samantha Bischoff Florida Tech logo 1:56.25
 
619 +1.3% PB
X Makayla Ayers Tampa logo 1:56.28
 
619
25 Lanier Whitton Florida Southern logo 1:56.46
 
616 0.0%
X Sarah Mandis Tampa logo 1:56.59
 
614 +1.1% SB
26 Catalina Galea Berraud Lynn logo 1:56.64
 
613 -1.2%
27 Olga Britton Saint Leo logo 1:57.02
 
607 +0.6% SB
28 Mattie Shaver Saint Leo logo 1:57.56
 
599 -0.5%
29 Emily Clesen Tampa logo 1:57.89
 
594 +0.2% SB
30 Birgitt O'Connor Florida Tech logo 1:58.41
 
586 +0.1% SB
31 Kasey Swartley Lynn logo 1:59.16
 
575 -0.7%
32 Alexandra Kaufmann Florida Southern logo 1:59.48
 
570 -0.5%
33 Makenzie Grider Rollins logo 1:59.62
 
568
34 Mary Ida Spradlin Florida Tech logo 1:59.75
 
566 -0.4%
X Eleanora Junker Nova Southeast logo 1:59.83
 
565 -0.2%
35 Isabel Roche Rollins logo 2:00.51
 
556 +6.2% PB
36 Olivia McKelvey Florida Tech logo 2:00.98
 
549 +1.9% SB
X Emily Mehlhop Nova Southeast logo 2:01.46
 
543 +2.9% PB
37 Jazmin Hernandez Saint Leo logo 2:01.54
 
542 -0.2%
X Emma Hutchings Tampa logo 2:02.31
 
531 +0.7% SB
X Sara-Kellett Clark Tampa logo 2:02.35
 
531 +0.3% SB
X Tate Vangellow Nova Southeast logo 2:03.19
 
520 +2.8% PB
38 Katie Tiell Lynn logo 2:03.81
 
512 +0.0% SB
39 Teresa Rago Florida Tech logo 2:04.36
 
506 -3.1%
40 Evelyn Stein Florida Tech logo 2:05.62
 
490 -1.0%
41 Aliah Maginley Lynn logo 2:07.57
 
468 +2.1% PB