CollegeSwimming.com

2018 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • York, PA
  • Date

    Feb. 21–24, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Georgia Wright West Chester logo 1:58.96
  B
744 +2.0% PB
2 Elizabeth Miller West Chester logo 2:03.98
 
658 +1.5% PB
3 Megan Burns West Chester logo 2:04.35
 
652 +1.4% SB
4 SUMMER DACHEUX Clarion logo 2:04.46
 
650 -0.6%
5 Regan Chalk Indiana (PA) logo 2:04.69
 
646 +3.7% PB
6 Emily Fusco Millersville logo 2:04.88
 
643 +0.5% PB
7 Sydney Mercer Bloomsburg logo 2:05.03
 
641 -1.5%
8 Samantha Favret Gannon logo 2:07.38
 
606 -1.6%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Emily Haudek West Chester logo 2:04.62
 
648 -0.1%
10 Kelley McHugh Bloomsburg logo 2:05.90
 
628 +3.3% PB
11 Carly Alvarado Shippensburg logo 2:06.71
 
616 +4.1% SB
12 Karley Owens California (PA) logo 2:07.24
 
608 +1.6% PB
13 MARI REOTT Shippensburg logo 2:08.43
 
592 +2.5% PB
14 Madisson Cartmill Millersville logo 2:08.63
 
589 -0.1%
15 Morgan Joseph Edinboro logo 2:08.89
 
585 +6.9% PB
16 Pookie Cochran Indiana (PA) logo 2:09.74
 
574 +4.9% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Abigail Buckley West Chester logo 2:07.89
 
599 +1.5% SB
18 Kiera Wadsworth Bloomsburg logo 2:07.93
 
598 +0.6% PB
19 Ava Arnold Clarion logo 2:09.03
 
583 +1.7% PB
20 Kristin Allen Lock Haven logo 2:09.73
 
574 +0.4% PB
21 CLAIRE FRANK Kutztown logo 2:10.37
 
565 +5.7% PB
22 Anastasia Moffitt Indiana (PA) logo 2:11.30
 
554 -0.0%
23 Alexis Shollenberger Millersville logo 2:11.34
 
553
24 Allison Cardow East Stroudsburg logo 2:11.79
 
547 +0.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Georgia Wright West Chester logo 2:00.93
  B
709 +0.3% SB
2 Regan Chalk Indiana (PA) logo 2:04.20
 
654 +4.1% PB
3 SUMMER DACHEUX Clarion logo 2:04.36
 
652 -0.5%
4 Emily Fusco Millersville logo 2:04.42
 
651 +0.9% PB
4 Elizabeth Miller West Chester logo 2:04.42
 
651 +1.2% PB
6 Megan Burns West Chester logo 2:04.87
 
644 +0.9% SB
7 Sydney Mercer Bloomsburg logo 2:04.98
 
642 -1.4%
8 Samantha Favret Gannon logo 2:05.25
 
638 +0.1% PB
9 Emily Haudek West Chester logo 2:05.32
 
637 -0.7%
10 Madisson Cartmill Millersville logo 2:06.24
 
623 +1.8% SB
11 MARI REOTT Shippensburg logo 2:07.59
 
603 +3.2% PB
12 Kelley McHugh Bloomsburg logo 2:07.63
 
603 +2.0% PB
13 Morgan Joseph Edinboro logo 2:07.76
 
601 +7.7% PB
14 Karley Owens California (PA) logo 2:08.01
 
597 +1.0% PB
15 Carly Alvarado Shippensburg logo 2:08.97
 
584 +2.3% SB
16 Pookie Cochran Indiana (PA) logo 2:09.24
 
580 +5.2% PB
17 Kristin Allen Lock Haven logo 2:09.63
 
575 +0.4% PB
18 Kiera Wadsworth Bloomsburg logo 2:09.75
 
574 -0.8%
19 Abigail Buckley West Chester logo 2:09.93
 
571 -0.0%
20 Ava Arnold Clarion logo 2:10.22
 
567 +0.8% PB
21 Alexis Shollenberger Millersville logo 2:11.33
 
553
22 Anastasia Moffitt Indiana (PA) logo 2:12.21
 
542 -0.7%
23 CLAIRE FRANK Kutztown logo 2:12.40
 
540 +4.3% SB
24 Allison Cardow East Stroudsburg logo 2:12.46
 
539 +0.3% SB
25 Casey Tokarski Edinboro logo 2:12.81
 
535 -1.0%
26 Colleen Dwyer East Stroudsburg logo 2:13.27
 
529 -0.2%
27 Amanda Puthoff Gannon logo 2:13.29
 
529 +1.9% PB
28 RHYAN RODRIGUEZ Shippensburg logo 2:13.50
 
527 +6.2% SB
29 KIERSTEN PEARCE Gannon logo 2:13.96
 
521 +0.6% PB
30 Bria Otwell Indiana (PA) logo 2:14.11
 
519 -2.9%
31 Jocelyn Seidt Kutztown logo 2:14.15
 
519 +1.1% PB
32 MADI BLEILER Kutztown logo 2:14.69
 
513 +0.1% SB
33 Samantha Schmitz Gannon logo 2:15.70
 
501 -3.1%
34 Taylor Howery East Stroudsburg logo 2:15.90
 
499 +3.3% PB
35 Erika Rundquist Shippensburg logo 2:17.93
 
477 -3.0%
36 Jacquelyn Bingham Lock Haven logo 2:18.16
 
475 -1.3%
37 Cecilia Koral Edinboro logo 2:21.11
 
446 -1.6%