Site logo

2018 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • York, PA

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Samuel Feiser Bloomsburg logo 1:51.14
 
672 +5.6% SB
2 Benjamin Francis West Chester logo 1:52.90
 
641 +1.4% SB
3 Timothy Tomsuden West Chester logo 1:53.36
 
633 -1.1%
4 Sean Finias Bloomsburg logo 1:53.87
 
624 -0.2%
5 Mace Long Indiana (PA) logo 1:54.94
 
607 -0.4%
6 Nate Dill Indiana (PA) logo 1:55.59
 
597 +0.7% PB
7 COLIN BAUER Bloomsburg logo 1:55.72
 
595 +0.7% SB
8 Cole Davis Gannon logo 1:55.85
 
593 +0.5% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Brian Uhrin Indiana (PA) logo 1:55.79
 
594 +1.0% SB
10 Joey Deemer Shippensburg logo 1:56.56
 
582 +0.9% PB
11 Michael Kane West Chester logo 1:56.85
 
578 +1.3% PB
12 Matthew Schulz Bloomsburg logo 1:57.02
 
575 0.0%
13 Robert Hammond Indiana (PA) logo 1:57.31
 
571 +1.3% PB
14 Jordan Wyant Bloomsburg logo 1:57.38
 
570 +3.2% SB
15 Patrick Olivier Clarion logo 1:59.06
 
546 +0.8% PB
16 Shane Kaliszewski Shippensburg logo 2:00.42
 
528 +5.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Samuel Feiser Bloomsburg logo 1:51.10
 
672 +5.6% SB
2 Timothy Tomsuden West Chester logo 1:53.14
 
637 -0.9%
3 Benjamin Francis West Chester logo 1:53.70
 
627 +0.7% SB
4 COLIN BAUER Bloomsburg logo 1:54.39
 
616 +1.9% SB
5 Sean Finias Bloomsburg logo 1:54.68
 
611 -0.9%
6 Nate Dill Indiana (PA) logo 1:54.78
 
610 +1.4% PB
7 Cole Davis Gannon logo 1:55.17
 
603 +1.1% SB
8 Mace Long Indiana (PA) logo 1:55.48
 
599 -0.9%
9 Brian Uhrin Indiana (PA) logo 1:56.17
 
588 +0.7% SB
10 Joey Deemer Shippensburg logo 1:57.55
 
567 +0.0% PB
11 Robert Hammond Indiana (PA) logo 1:57.83
 
563 +0.8% SB
12 Jordan Wyant Bloomsburg logo 1:58.15
 
559 +2.5% SB
13 Matthew Schulz Bloomsburg logo 1:58.46
 
554 -1.2%
14 Michael Kane West Chester logo 1:58.54
 
553 -0.1%
15 Patrick Olivier Clarion logo 1:58.76
 
550 +1.1% PB
16 Shane Kaliszewski Shippensburg logo 1:59.19
 
544 +6.8% PB
17 Parker Kilstrom Gannon logo 2:01.04
 
520 +1.3% SB
18 FRANK BEVEVINO Clarion logo 2:01.35
 
516 +1.8% PB
19 Evan Sherkness West Chester logo 2:02.82
 
497 -0.3%
20 Seth Chamberlain Bloomsburg logo 2:02.84
 
497 +13.7% PB
21 NOAH DONOVAN Gannon logo 2:03.17
 
493 -2.6%
22 Nathan Spaid Edinboro logo 2:04.99
 
472 -1.2%
23 John Leighton Indiana (PA) logo 2:06.03
 
460 +5.1% SB
24 Tyler Reed Bloomsburg logo 2:06.20
 
459 +8.1% PB