Site logo

2018 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • York, PA

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Shota Nakano West Chester logoWest Chester 55.64
727 +0.8% PB
2 Thomas McCormick West Chester logoWest Chester 56.43
697 +0.2% SB
3 Joshua Thruston Clarion logoClarion 56.54
693 +2.2% PB
4 Colter Long Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 56.57
692 -1.3%
5 Jarod Anderson West Chester logoWest Chester 56.68
688 +1.8% PB
6 BEN SPENCER Clarion logoClarion 56.88
681 -2.3%
7 Shane Hallett Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 57.03
676 -0.1%
8 Paul Rocchi Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 57.09
673 +2.1% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Callum Hamel Shippensburg logoShippensburg 57.89
646 +6.2% PB
10 Matthew Rocchi Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 58.03
641 +8.1% PB
11 Noah Cancro Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 58.39
629 +1.2% PB
12 Hussain Alzaid Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 58.80
616 +0.2% SB
13 Dylan Cerroni Edinboro logoEdinboro 58.86
614 +2.1% PB
14 Robert Jones Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 59.35
599 +0.1% PB
15 AARON COOPER Clarion logoClarion 59.95
582 -0.2%
16 Eric Booth Gannon logoGannon 1:00.09
577 +2.6% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Shota Nakano West Chester logoWest Chester 55.48
734 +1.1% PB
2 Thomas McCormick West Chester logoWest Chester 55.79
722 +1.3% SB
3 BEN SPENCER Clarion logoClarion 56.30
702 -1.3%
4 Joshua Thruston Clarion logoClarion 56.83
683 +1.7% PB
5 Paul Rocchi Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 56.89
681 +2.5% PB
6 Colter Long Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 57.07
674 -2.2%
7 Shane Hallett Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 57.10
673 -0.2%
8 Jarod Anderson West Chester logoWest Chester 57.17
671 +0.9% PB
9 Hussain Alzaid Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 58.11
639 +1.3% PB
10 Callum Hamel Shippensburg logoShippensburg 58.19
636 +5.7% PB
11 Noah Cancro Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 58.52
625 +1.0% PB
12 Dylan Cerroni Edinboro logoEdinboro 58.96
611 +1.9% PB
13 Matthew Rocchi Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 59.16
605 +6.3% PB
14 Robert Jones Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 59.87
584 -0.7%
15 Eric Booth Gannon logoGannon 59.88
584 +3.0% SB
16 AARON COOPER Clarion logoClarion 1:00.01
580 -0.3%
17 Garrett Fleming Edinboro logoEdinboro 1:00.99
552 +1.5% PB
18 HUNTER KECK Shippensburg logoShippensburg 1:01.07
550 +0.0% SB
19 Jordan Rivera Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 1:01.12
549 -0.1%
20 Hunter Clemens Edinboro logoEdinboro 1:01.75
532 -0.7%
21 Quinton Beck Shippensburg logoShippensburg 1:01.82
530 +0.1% SB
22 Nate Luey Clarion logoClarion 1:02.43
515 -2.1%
23 Alex Headley Gannon logoGannon 1:02.85
505 -1.3%